Marketing whiz Lara Thompson is living a fast-paced life in the big city when she's summoned to the sleepy town of Kissing Falls to settle the affairs of her late Aunt Vivienne who owned a tea shop. Lara originally plans to sell the shop quickly, but switches course to fulfill her aunt's last wish - to have one of her teas awarded by the prestigious International Council of Tea Sommeliers. With the help of handsome local flower expert Matt, Lara sets out to recreate a long lost "love potion" tea. One problem - the tea's secret ingredient is the extinct Kissing Falls rose. As Lara and Matt work together, she finds herself not only falling for Matt but for the town itself.
Production | Barbara Coston | Production Accountant |
Editing | Glenn Berman | Editor |
Production | Ian Whitehead | Executive Producer |
Camera | Renaud Maire | Director of Photography |
Camera | Ulric Raymond | "B" Camera Operator |
Sound | Michel B. Bordeleau | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Sharman | Costume Designer |
Sound | Raymond Legault | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Jean Bureau | Executive Producer |
Sound | James Gelfand | Original Music Composer |
Production | Philly de Lacey | Executive Producer |
Production | Bridget Bourke | Producer |
Production | Neill Rea | Casting Director |
Production | Serena Cotton | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Natalie Fleurant | ADR Editor |
Camera | Evan Pardington | Key Grip |
Sound | Oscar Burt-Shearer | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Louise Tremblay | Original Music Composer |
Production | Greta Gregory | Casting Director |
Sound | Simon Meilleur | Foley Artist |
Production | Kaleigh Kavanagh | Producer |
Directing | Melissa Lawrence | Script Supervisor |
Production | Samantha Ellison | Associate Producer |
Editing | Martine Rousseau | Online Editor |
Sound | Mireille Morin | Dialogue Editor |
Directing | Zane McLarin | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Dion Boothby | Art Direction |
Crew | Nicole Harvey | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Tina McLaren | Producer |
Directing | Joshua Frizzell | Director |
Sound | Myk Farmer | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Alani Lewis | Boom Operator |
Sound | Alexis Pilon-Gladu | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Daniel Bisson | Foley Recording Engineer |
Camera | Steve Allanson | "B" Camera Operator |
Directing | Carey Carter | First Assistant Director |
Lighting | Christian Dunn | Gaffer |
Sound | Nicolas Dallaire | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Desmond Kennedy | Production Accountant |
Sound | Sebastien Gervais | ADR Editor |
Production | Aaron Richardson | Assistant Accountant |
Writing | Elizabeth Stewart | Writer |
Camera | Matt Hunt | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Taylor | Makeup Designer |
Sound | David Stanley Pierre | Sound Re-Recording Assistant |
Crew | Mireille Houde | Unit Publicist |
Production | Tafale Matafeo | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Lissy Turner | Costumer |
Art | Leah Mizrahi | Set Dresser |
Camera | Daniela Conforte | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Neal Wagstaff | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Linda Fenwick | Production Manager |
Production | Erin Dance | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Melanie Dallaire | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Karoline Morin | Assistant Accountant |
Lighting | Sydney Wilson | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Ben Corlett | Generator Operator |
Art | Ethan King | Standby Property Master |
Editing | Andreanne Cousineau | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Maya Kuroki | Foley |
Art | Sarah Cooper | Production Design |
Production | Merlin Scott-Smith | Location Manager |
Production | Harriet Burdon | Production Secretary |
Production | Sonia Cunliffe | Accountant |
Art | Annie Mahon | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Donna Hanson | Set Decoration |
Art | Todd Beeby | Graphic Designer |
Art | Lee Foreman | Property Master |
Art | Luca Montagni | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Mike Harvey | Construction Manager |
Art | Leanne Evans | Greensman |
Production | Tayla Broomfield | Location Coordinator |
Production | Richard Sikuea | Location Assistant |
Production | Izzy Satele | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Olive Cairns-Morrison | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Riley Chambers | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Krisztina Moritz | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Krisztina Moritz | Hairdresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Brittany Nelson | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Jack Vincent | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jai Frew | Still Photographer |
Sound | Greg Moon | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Reece Cook | Boom Operator |
Sound | Andrew Furness | Sound Assistant |
Lighting | Aidan Sanders | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Joseph Leonard | Lighting Technician |
Production | Marika Brink | Unit Manager |
Sound | Michael Logie | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Veronique Chocquette | Assistant Editor |