Four teenagers in detention discover an old video game console with a game they’ve never heard of. When they decide to play, they are immediately sucked into the jungle world of Jumanji in the bodies of their avatars. They’ll have to complete the adventure of their lives filled with fun, thrills and danger or be stuck in the game forever!
Directing | Jake Kasdan | Director |
Production | William Teitler | Producer |
Production | Matt Tolmach | Producer |
Production | Hiram Garcia | Co-Producer |
Writing | Chris McKenna | Screenplay |
Production | Jake Kasdan | Executive Producer |
Art | Hugo Santiago | Art Direction |
Production | Melvin Mar | Co-Producer |
Production | Dany Garcia | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scott Rosenberg | Screenplay |
Art | Ronald R. Reiss | Set Decoration |
Camera | Gyula Pados | Director of Photography |
Sound | Henry Jackman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Dwayne Johnson | Executive Producer |
Production | Ted Field | Executive Producer |
Production | David B. Householter | Executive Producer |
Writing | Chris Van Allsburg | Book |
Writing | Erik Sommers | Screenplay |
Writing | Jeff Pinkner | Screenplay |
Editing | Steve Edwards | Editor |
Editing | Mark Helfrich | Editor |
Writing | Chris McKenna | Screenstory |
Art | Steve Cooper | Art Direction |
Production | Mike Weber | Executive Producer |
Production | Nicole Abellara Hallman | Casting |
Production | Jeanne McCarthy | Casting |
Visual Effects | Yani Lathouris | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Jerome Chen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Paul Schneider | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Manish Raval | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Tom Wolfe | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Oakley Lehman | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Garrett Hammond | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Basil Grillo | Unit Production Manager |
Production | David B. Householter | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Matt Rebenkoff | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Scott Puckett | Visual Effects Producer |
Directing | Cate Hardman | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Beebe | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Robin Roberts | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Toni G | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Mages | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Merc Arceneaux | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roz Music | Makeup Artist |
Art | Vince Mountain | Set Designer |
Art | Stella Vaccaro | Set Designer |
Art | Patricia Klawonn | Set Designer |
Directing | Jack Gill | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Julian Slater | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Joel Shryack | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Julian Slater | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Julian Slater | Sound Designer |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Designer |
Sound | Yann Delpuech | Sound Editor |
Sound | Shaughnessy Hare | Sound Editor |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Julia Frey | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Scott Aaron Silver | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Winter | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Anouk L'Heureux | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tom Barber | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Simon Rosenthal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ineke Majoor | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Glenn Melenhorst | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David Nelson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Lafortune | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Melanie La Rue | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sébastien Moreau | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Isabelle Langlois | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jordan Soles | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Marco Maldonado | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robin L. D'Arcy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Tim LeDoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jason Sanford | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Waegner | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Joanna Bennett | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Jean Shannon | Costume Designer |
Production | Owen Paterson | Production Designer |
Crew | Samuel J. Paul | Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Stephen Conroy | Stunts |
Crew | Derek Graf | Stunts |
Crew | Adam Horwitz | Stunts |
Crew | Urs Inauen | Stunts |
Crew | Tony McFarr | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Sitarz | Stunts |
Crew | Richard C. Taylor | Stunts |
Crew | Michael J. Waitman | Stunts |
Crew | Jawed El Berni | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Denison | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Happy | Stunts |
Crew | Myles Humphus | Stunts |
Crew | Malosi Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Ryan Orr | Stunts |
Crew | Greg Sproles | Stunts |
Crew | Jacob B. Wright II | Stunts |
Crew | Tanoai Reed | Stunts |
Crew | Kenny Bartram | Stunts |
Crew | David Castillo | Stunts |
Crew | Tait Fletcher | Stunts |
Crew | Logan Holladay | Stunts |
Crew | Collin Hymes | Stunts |
Crew | Jalil Jay Lynch | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel J. Paul | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jahnel Curfman | Stunts |
Crew | Nicolas Bosc | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Dobson | Stunts |
Crew | Casey Hendershot | Stunts |
Crew | Scott Hunter | Stunts |
Crew | Jess Lundgren | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunts |
Crew | Aden Stay | Stunts |
Crew | Nito Larioza | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Jacob B. Wright II | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy Waitman | Stunt Double |
Crew | Rich Volp | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Hamid-Reza Benjamin Thompson | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Soergel | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jordan Scott | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marc Scizak | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Felipe Savahge | Stunt Double |
Crew | Bayland Rippenkroeger | Stunts |
Crew | Allan Padelford | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Rob Mars | Stunts |
Crew | Tony Lazzara | Stunts |
Crew | Hiro Koda | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Myles Humphus | Stunt Double |
Crew | Logan Holladay | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jason Charles Hill | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Shane Habberstad | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tad Griffith | Stunts |
Crew | Victor Favrin | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Drnec | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Craig H. Davidson | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Tom Crisp | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Duane Burkhart | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Rico Burgos | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunts |
Crew | Damien Bray | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Chris Barrett | Stunts |
Crew | Ashlen Aquila | Utility Stunts |
Editing | Doug Delaney | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Production | Brian Webb | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Chris Velez | Casting Associate |
Production | Toni Avalos | Extras Casting |
Production | Blossom Peters | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Rick Messina | Casting Associate |
Production | George Ludlow | Casting Coordinator |
Production | Meagan Lewis | Location Casting |
Production | Ashley Lambert | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Alyssa Jacobson | Extras Casting |
Production | Mary Huber | Extras Casting |
Production | Katie Doyle | Location Casting |
Production | Alexandra Di Giacomo | Extras Casting Assistant |
Production | Hannah Caruso | Casting Assistant |
Production | Debbie Andrews | Casting |
Writing | Greg Taylor | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Chris Van Allsburg | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Jonathan Hensleigh | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Jim Strain | Original Film Writer |