Timeline

Timeline (2003)

They had to travel into the past to save the future

star 5.6
From 1,022 Ratings

Summary

A group of archaeological students become trapped in the past when they go there to retrieve their professor. The group must survive in 14th century France long enough to be rescued.

Timeline Trailer

Watch Timeline Online

Timeline is not available for streaming at this moment.

Timeline Photos

Production Gary Levinsohn Executive Producer
Art Jille Azis Set Decoration
Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
Writing George Nolfi Screenplay
Production Richard Donner Producer
Art Daniel T. Dorrance Production Design
Writing Michael Crichton Novel
Writing Jeff Maguire Screenplay
Production Jim Van Wyck Producer
Camera Caleb Deschanel Director of Photography
Production Michael Ovitz Executive Producer
Directing Richard Donner Director
Production Don Granger Executive Producer
Editing Richard Marks Editor
Production Lauren Shuler Donner Producer
Costume & Make-Up Jenny Beavan Costume Design
Art Réal Proulx Art Direction
Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
Production Randi Hiller Casting
Art Caroline Alder Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Clare Spragge Costume Supervisor
Art David Sandefur Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
Art André Chamberland Supervising Art Director
Art Gary Freeman Supervising Art Director
Production Derek Hoffman Associate Producer
Production Michael Aguilar Co-Producer
Production Brian Read Associate Producer
Production Kevin De La Noy Co-Producer
Crew Tim Parkinson Transportation Coordinator
Art Alain Brochu Construction Coordinator
Camera Emmanuel Béhier Migeon Underwater Camera
Lighting Stéphane Arbour Electrician
Sound Suhail Kafity Sound Effects Editor
Costume & Make-Up Hélène Provost Set Costumer
Crew Michael Di Como CG Supervisor
Production Susan Towner Production Supervisor
Sound Gary Krause Music Editor
Art Claude Lafrance Assistant Art Director
Crew Kenn Moynihan Projection
Crew Jonathan Dumont Video Assist Operator
Lighting Jean-François Larivière Rigging Grip
Art Manon Cousin Location Scout
Art Edith Croft Sculptor
Crew Martin Brisebois Stand In
Crew André Laperrière Utility Stunts
Lighting David Yellin Lighting Technician
Camera Philippe Bossé Still Photographer
Visual Effects David M. Gray Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Alain Bernard Unit Manager
Art Isabelle Létourneau Art Department Coordinator
Art Roger Page Leadman
Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant Camera
Crew Tony Aranda Propmaker
Visual Effects Bob Stoker Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Art Stephen Bream Art Direction
Art Jason Armitage Greensman
Art Katia Kim Depatie Painter
Crew Richard Cardon Carpenter
Crew Debbi Bossi Post Production Supervisor
Crew Frederic Chamoro Scenic Artist
Crew Donna Armstrong Set Medic
Crew Gary F. Bentley Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Marcello Bezina Stunts
Production Crystal Hawkins Production Accountant
Art Gregory S. Hooper Set Designer
Art Andy Aitken Standby Painter
Camera Mathieu-Félix Drouin Additional Camera
Camera David Crone Steadicam Operator
Costume & Make-Up Donna Berwick Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Candida Conery Hairstylist
Crew Cynthia Blaise Dialect Coach
Production Courtney Gross Casting Associate
Visual Effects Lanny Cermak 3D Supervisor
Sound Christopher Flick Foley
Sound Dennis Drummond Supervising Sound Editor
Crew Serge Lavigueur Makeup Effects
Production Cindy M. Ichikawa Production Coordinator
Production Daniel Auclair Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Yolanda Toussieng Key Hair Stylist
Production Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager
Art Richard K. Buoen Production Illustrator
Crew John Paesano Additional Music
Crew Michel Robert Transportation Captain
Crew Vincent Houle Driver
Crew Claude Bélanger Transportation Co-Captain
Crew Paul Vega Visual Effects Editor
Editing Mike Milliken Color Timer
Sound Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer
Writing Geof Isherwood Storyboard
Art Philip Elton Art Direction
Crew Roland Chaput Craft Service
Crew Michael Pasqualone Post Production Assistant
Crew Michael Adams Stunt Coordinator
Sound Charles J. Bond Boom Operator
Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
Production Josef Brandmaier Finance
Sound Trevor Ward Dolby Consultant
Crew Simon Atherton Armorer
Crew Amelie Duceppe Loader
Crew Michael Klastorin Unit Publicist
Visual Effects Denise Ream Visual Effects Producer
Editing Debra L. Tennant Additional Editing
Directing Geoff Dibben Second Assistant Director
Production Carissa Chapman Casting Assistant
Sound Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Camera Denis Bois Grip
Art Christopher Amy Assistant Property Master
Crew Neil Corbould Animatronics Supervisor
Crew Bogdan Iofciulescu Techno Crane Operator
Camera Jerry C. Deats Dolly Grip
Costume & Make-Up David LeRoy Anderson Key Makeup Artist
Art Anne Faubert Assistant Set Dresser
Lighting Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician
Production Hélène Dt-Denis Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Richie Adams Title Designer
Camera John Trapman Aerial Director of Photography
Art Louise Cova Set Dresser
Sound Kim Drummond Supervising Dialogue Editor
Directing Paul Drouin Third Assistant Director
Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
Sound Linda Folk ADR Editor
Sound Zigmund Gron Supervising Music Editor
Sound Nick Vidar Music Programmer
Sound Michael Haight Supervising ADR Editor
Costume & Make-Up Martie Schribner Makeup Artist
Directing Jim Van Wyck First Assistant Director
Editing Andrea Biklian Negative Cutter
Sound Scott La Rue Utility Sound
Sound Bill Burns Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Marina Manukian Musician
Costume & Make-Up Joe Kowalewski Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Jorge Sánchez Assistant Camera
Camera Eric Amundsen Second Assistant Camera
Editing Bryan McMahan Colorist
Visual Effects Jamie Baxter Matte Painter
Production Eric Chatelain Production Driver
Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
Sound Ron Mellegers Foley Mixer
Production Vladimir Fuentes Assistant Accountant
Production Stephane Desharnais Assistant Unit Manager
Crew Nathalie Girard Stunt Double
Lighting Sylvain Bergevin Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Colin J. Campbell Chief Lighting Technician
Production Yves Desjardins Travel Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Claudette B. Casavant Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Sunita Singh Costume Assistant
Directing Allan Graf Second Unit Director
Art John Eaves Prop Designer
Sound Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Camera David Smithson Data Wrangler
Production Cece Neber Labao Executive Assistant
Sound Bob Baron ADR Mixer
Production Gail Stevens Additional Casting
Production Kim De Pietro Assistant Location Manager
Crew Francie Brown Dialogue Coach
Camera Michael Barrere Dolly Grip
Production Lori Berlanga Assistant Production Coordinator
Art Philippe Lord Assistant Decorator
Crew Jean-François Aubin Special Effects Technician
Camera Sylvain Dupuis Camera Trainee
Production Gilles Montreuil First Assistant Accountant
Directing Daniel Bouthillette Additional Third Assistant Director
Sound Henry Godding Jr. ADR Recordist
Crew Marc Auclair Special Effects Assistant
Production Olivier Barzic Production Accountant
Costume & Make-Up Julie Amyot Costumer
Art Gary Antonacci Set Painter
Art Michel Landry Swing
Editing Doug Caron Assistant Editor
Crew Normand Simpson Generator Operator
Directing Katie Carroll Second Second Assistant Director
Crew Yannick Champagne Assistant Craft Service
Production Lise Servant Payroll Accountant
Sound Gloria D'Alessandro Dialogue Editor
Directing Guylaine Chagnon Script Supervisor
Directing Sioux Richards Script Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Annick Chartier Makeup Department Head
Art Rejean Brochu Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Candy L. Walken Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Lydia Milars Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jeanne Van Phue Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Manon Joly Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Neil Corbould Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Bob Pritchett Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Lori McCoy-Bell Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Claudette Beaudoin-Casavant Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Prosthetic Designer
Art Michel Brochu Construction Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up April Ferry Costume Designer
Camera Vilmos Zsigmond Second Unit Director of Photography
Crew Karin Silvestri Stunts
Crew Oakley Lehman Stunt Double
Crew Allan Graf Stunt Coordinator
Crew Jean Frenette Stunts
Art Pier Lefebvre Special Props
Art Louis Gascon Property Master