The true story of Mamie Till Mobley’s relentless pursuit of justice for her 14 year old son, Emmett Till, who, in 1955, was lynched while visiting his cousins in Mississippi.
Production | Whoopi Goldberg | Producer |
Production | Kim Taylor-Coleman | Casting |
Production | Barbara Broccoli | Producer |
Crew | Paul A. Levin | Post-Production Manager |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Production | Frederick Zollo | Producer |
Art | Christopher Tandon | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | David Fletcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Keith Beauchamp | Producer |
Writing | Keith Beauchamp | Writer |
Writing | Keith Beauchamp | Story |
Sound | Abel Korzeniowski | Music |
Visual Effects | Daniel L. Smith | Digital Compositor |
Art | Curt Beech | Production Design |
Editing | Ron Patane | Editor |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Production | Andrea Flader | Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Michael A. Martinez | Digital Compositor |
Directing | Chinonye Chukwu | Director |
Writing | Chinonye Chukwu | Writer |
Writing | Chinonye Chukwu | Story |
Camera | Bobby Bukowski | Director of Photography |
Sound | Erik H. Magnus | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Kevin Waterman | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Peri Richards | Set Costumer |
Sound | Philip Stockton | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Michael Barry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Lex D. Geddings | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Geoff Schuppert | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Tunnell | Makeup Department Head |
Visual Effects | Matt Akey | VFX Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Louisa V. Anthony | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Tom Akos | Stunts |
Production | Thomas Levine | Producer |
Sound | Steven Visscher | Supervising Sound Editor |
Directing | Barbara Abelar | Script Supervisor |
Art | Charles Christopher Rubino | Title Designer |
Crew | Ann Gray | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | Reece Fleetwood | Stunts |
Crew | Samuel R. Anderson | Cast Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Deaundra Harris-Metzger | Hair Department Head |
Art | Martin Fahrer | Set Designer |
Production | Alexander McNeill | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Zina Arthur | Tailor |
Directing | Rebecca Strickland | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Tunnell | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Shaya Mulcahy | Associate Producer |
Crew | Rick Cramblett | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Jesse Michael Owen | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Oren Malik | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Kai Thorup | Location Manager |
Art | Kai Thorup | Location Scout |
Camera | Osvaldo Silvera Jr. | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | David Alessi | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Robyn Ducharme | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Chad Kinsey | Picture Car Coordinator |
Art | R. Travis Beck | Set Decoration |
Camera | Dwight Campbell | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Trent Brya | Stunt Double |
Production | Jennifer Wilbert | First Assistant Accountant |
Visual Effects | Joshwa Walton | VFX Artist |
Camera | Alex Waters | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Carlos Guity | Stunt Double |
Crew | Luis Benitez | Stunts |
Directing | Claire Tanner | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Leesa Pate | Utility Stunts |
Lighting | Justyn T. Davis | Gaffer |
Art | Casey Merrill | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Shawna Tisdale | Costumer |
Crew | Scott Montgomery | Drone Operator |
Art | keith endow | Graphic Designer |
Production | Joe Wells | Second Assistant Accountant |
Art | Carlton Lee Jr. | Art Direction |
Crew | William Haithco III | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Bobby James | Stunts |
Crew | Christina Ward | Stunt Double |
Art | Emma Stensaas | Graphic Designer |
Sound | Aaron Thompson | Sound |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Langston | Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Christian Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Aaron Gutentag | Location Manager |
Production | Michael Reilly | Producer |
Writing | Michael Reilly | Writer |
Writing | Michael Reilly | Story |
Directing | Felix Jordan | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Jep Wyatt | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Prescott | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Steven Benjamin | VFX Supervisor |
Production | Derrick Owens | Location Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Belcher | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tyra Garzon | Makeup Artist |
Art | Chardae Adams | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Darby Abraham | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Matt Muller | Set Dresser |
Art | Sebastian Rennella | Leadman |
Crew | Marques Archie | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Mephisto Legree | Stunt Double |
Crew | Anna-Marie Aloia | Loader |
Camera | David Aragon | Grip |
Lighting | Derek L. Harris Jr. | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Leland Haushalter | Loader |
Lighting | Dehaven Moore | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Houston Rockwood | Electrician |
Crew | Joshua Robert Warren | Generator Operator |
Camera | Lynsey Weatherspoon | Still Photographer |
Production | Rhonda Marie Alston | Extras Casting Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Al Downing | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Day Ramphal | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Summer Tinch | Set Costumer |
Art | Matt Beaty | Location Scout |
Production | Tirique Jameson | Location Assistant |
Production | Dillon Thorup | Location Assistant |
Sound | Mandy Mamlet | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Benjamin M. Dessecker | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Duante Harris | Driver |
Production | Juliana Damico | Producer's Assistant |
Production | Nick Emery | Production Assistant |
Production | Jennifer D. Hatcher | Production Assistant |
Crew | Tangela Large | Dialect Coach |
Production | Kenadi McGee | Production Assistant |
Editing | Taylor Lee Williams | First Assistant Editor |