Two warriors in pursuit of a stolen sword and a notorious fugitive are led to an impetuous, physically-skilled, teenage nobleman's daughter, who is at a crossroads in her life.
Directing | Ang Lee | Director |
Writing | Wang Dulu | Author |
Writing | Wang Huiling | Screenplay |
Writing | James Schamus | Screenplay |
Writing | Kuo Jung Tsai | Screenplay |
Production | Bill Kong Chi-Keung | Producer |
Production | Ang Lee | Producer |
Camera | Peter Pau | Director of Photography |
Editing | Tim Squyres | Editor |
Art | Timothy Yip Gam-Tim | Production Design |
Sound | Eugene Gearty | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Hsu Li-kong | Producer |
Sound | Dun Tan | Original Music Composer |
Production | Chui Bo-Chu | Associate Producer |
Production | Philip Lee | Associate Producer |
Production | Dong Ping | Co-Producer |
Production | Quangang Zheng | Co-Producer |
Production | David Linde | Executive Producer |
Production | James Schamus | Executive Producer |
Production | Liu Er-Dong | Line Producer |
Production | Wai Sum Shia | Line Producer |
Production | Kelly Miller | Production Executive |
Art | Jian-Quo Wang | Art Direction |
Art | Eddy Wong | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Xing-Zhan Yang | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Yang Zhanjia | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Bin Zhao | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Timothy Yip Gam-Tim | Costume Design |
Art | Quan Jiang | Construction Coordinator |
Art | King-Fat Kung | Property Master |
Art | Songbo Wang | Props |
Camera | Choi Sung-Fai | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ji-Leung Chong | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Louis Jong | Key Grip |
Camera | Baoquan Li | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Kam-Chuen Chan | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chau Siu-Mui | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Man Yun-Ling | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Liu-Jing Dong | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Yong Sun | Craft Service |
Crew | Dave Reitzas | Mixing Engineer |
Crew | Angela Bellisio | Post Production Assistant |
Crew | Jeff Robinson | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Peggy Lee | Production Controller |
Directing | Ying Feng | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Shang-Liang Dong | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | John Charles | Software Engineer |
Crew | Chan Siu-Wah | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Betts | Technical Supervisor |
Crew | Elaine Chow | Translator |
Crew | Tessa Lau | Unit Publicist |
Directing | Lai Kai-Keung | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Fred Heid | Color Timer |
Editing | Tim Streeto | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Ching-Chuen Shuan | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Chun-Shing Lam | Electrician |
Lighting | Lam Chun-Wan | Gaffer |
Production | Ketty Miller | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Huie Ling Peh | Production Coordinator |
Production | Helen Li | Production Manager |
Sound | Jean Tsien | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Igor Nikolic | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | George Leong | Boom Operator |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Benjamin Cheah | Foley Editor |
Sound | David Cossin | Musician |
Sound | Drew Kunin | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Blake Leyh | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robert Fernandez | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jesse Ehredt | Sound Recordist |
Visual Effects | John 'D.J.' Des Jardin | 3D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matt Magnolia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Patrick Ballin | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kim Lavery | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rob Hodgson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chai Jun | Costumer |
Production | Jian-Hua Liu | Assistant Production Manager |
Directing | Bu-Si Ta | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gina Alfano | ADR Editor |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Phyllis Cheng | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Heather Gross | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Sound | Xiao Xing Lu | Assistant Sound Engineer |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Geo Ying | Sound Assistant |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | Supervising ADR Editor |
Camera | Wing-Kong Leung | Camera Loader |
Camera | Patrick Ho | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Jimmy Kwok | Focus Puller |
Costume & Make-Up | Huang Baorong | Wardrobe Master |
Editing | Andrew Buckland | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Pankaj Bajpai | Colorist |
Editing | Patricia Sztaba | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Xie-Yang Chen | Conductor |
Sound | Steven Epstein | Music Producer |
Production | Angela Fung | Accountant |
Crew | Su-Juan Zheng | Assistant Script |
Visual Effects | Mary Leitz | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Travis Baumann | Digital Supervisor |
Production | Donald Fly | General Manager |
Crew | Dylan Verrechia | Intern |
Production | Hong-Qun Bai | Production Assistant |
Directing | Yuen Woo-Ping | Action Director |
Crew | Yuen Woo-Ping | Choreographer |
Sound | Yo-Yo Ma | Musician |