The untold disability civil-rights love story of two cabaret performers, Barbara and Alan, who met at a gig, fell in love, and became the driving force behind an unprecedented campaign of direct action that ultimately led to the passing of the 1995 Disability Discrimination Act.
Sound | Lee Herrick | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Chaz Jankel | Musician |
Production | Jack Thorne | Executive Producer |
Writing | Jack Thorne | Writer |
Directing | Bruce Goodison | Director |
Writing | Genevieve Barr | Writer |
Crew | Paul Kennington | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alastair Sirkett | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Scott Goulding | Colorist |
Sound | Keith Tunney | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Humphries | Costume Design |
Editing | Jamie Welsh | Colorist |
Camera | Susanne Salavati | Director of Photography |
Crew | Susanne Salavati | Cinematography |
Editing | William Chetwynd | Online Editor |
Production | Beverley Horne | Post Producer |
Production | Debbie Shuter | Producer |
Production | Daniel Edwards | Casting Director |
Camera | Rob Hart | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Emma Loach | Commissioning Editor |
Editing | Christopher Watson | Editor |
Directing | Rosalind Howes | First Assistant Director |
Art | Graeme Peacock | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Clare Sillery | Commissioning Editor |
Art | Gini Godwin | Production Design |
Sound | Danyaal Shah | Boom Operator |
Crew | Hugo Nicholson | Vehicles Coordinator |
Crew | Abigail Priddle | Commissioning Editor |
Production | Bryony Arnold | Producer |
Camera | Maiya Rose | Camera Operator |
Crew | Anastasiya Cherkasyuk | Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Keane | Makeup Supervisor |
Art | Stella Hadjidemetriou | Standby Property Master |
Production | Richard Bond | Executive Producer |
Art | Sasha Webster | Set Decoration |
Art | Sasha Webster | Set Designer |
Sound | Amelia Hartley | Music Supervisor |
Art | Matilda Mascall | Art Department Assistant |
Production | Justina Wright | Line Producer |
Directing | Amit Sharma | Director |
Production | Alex Cowan | Producer |
Sound | Patrick Holland | Music Director |
Production | Tom Pullen | Executive Producer |
Art | James Cross | Art Direction |
Art | Timothy Robinson-Boulton | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Hill | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Gemma Lowin | Makeup Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Khandiz Towill | Makeup Designer |
Production | Dejan Cancar | Production Manager |
Production | Laura Hodgson | Production Manager |
Production | Eli Pendlebury | Unit Manager |
Production | Alison Seymour | Head of Production |
Production | Pauline Stone | Production Manager |
Directing | Bruno Tormos | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Mayor Adam | Dressing Prop |
Art | Kevin Dee | Dressing Prop |
Art | Natasha Guinness | Art Department Assistant |
Art | John Robson | Property Master |
Production | Heather Varley | Production Accountant |
Camera | Angus Chinn | Best Boy Grip |
Sound | Mario Gennari | Sound |
Crew | Rob Hughes | Mix Technician |
Sound | Ifé Ojo | Sound |
Sound | Mahoney Post | Foley |
Crew | Mark Langlay Smith | Mix Technician |
Visual Effects | Samuel Dore | Visual Effects |
Crew | James Gillett | Motion Capture Artist |
Visual Effects | Yianni Papanicolaou | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Charlie Paul | Motion Capture Artist |
Crew | Lucy Paul | Motion Capture Artist |
Visual Effects | Chris Warren | Visual Effects |
Directing | Samuel Mines | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Dylan Nicholson | Third Assistant Director |
Lighting | Simon Brown | Electrician |
Camera | Henry Fothergill | Key Grip |
Camera | Bobby Gavigan | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Robert Gavigan | Gaffer |
Camera | Nacho Guzman | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Ashley Howe | Electrician |
Camera | Martin Laskey | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Ed Livesey | Grip |
Camera | Jack Macmanomy | Grip |
Lighting | Charles Mahoney | Electrician |
Camera | Chris Matthews | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Taofeeq Taz Sanusi | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Christian Smith | Electrician |
Lighting | Anthony Thomas | Electrician |
Camera | Amber Turnstall | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Stefan Varbanov | Grip |
Camera | Mike Vega | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Sinan Yilmaz | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Martin Mckellan | Dialogue Coach |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily Bowen | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Cox Morton | Costume Standby |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom O’Dell | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Molly Stapleton | Costume Assistant |
Editing | James Clarke | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Hannah Dunnell | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Santiago Genochio | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Matthew Lane | Location Manager |
Sound | Alan Holdsworth | Songs |
Crew | Alan Holdsworth | Thanks |
Directing | Elizabeth Benbow | Script Supervisor |
Production | Lucy Abraham | Production Assistant |
Production | Max Bach | Production Runner |
Crew | Andy Blackburn | Transportation Captain |
Production | Mark Bottino | Production Accountant |
Crew | Tom Calvert | Legal Services |
Production | Ellis Cooper | Production Runner |
Crew | Kemal Drankai | Driver |
Production | Ellie Dunn | Production Assistant |
Production | Kate Elmer | Researcher |
Crew | Gabriele Fedaraviciute | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Lucy Fennell | Action Director |
Production | Holly Lubran | Production Assistant |
Crew | Scott McAlinden | Floor Runner |
Production | Shane Murray | Production Accountant |
Crew | Ben Bullivant Norris | Medical Consultant |
Crew | Jack Patience | Floor Runner |
Production | Maya Tysoe | Production Coordinator |
Directing | Adelaide Waldrop | Action Director |
Crew | Tony Baldwinson | Thanks |
Crew | Baroness Jane Campbell | Thanks |
Crew | Sue Elsegood | Thanks |
Crew | David Hevey | Thanks |
Crew | Barbara Lisicki | Thanks |