A Pentecostal pastor, Lemuel Childs, and his believers handle venomous snakes to prove themselves before God. Lemuel’s daughter, Mara holds a secret that threatens to tear the church apart: her romantic past with a nonbeliever, Augie. As Mara’s wedding to a devoted follower looms, she must decide whether or not to trust the steely matriarch of their community, Hope, with her heart and life at stake.
Production | Gerard Butler | Producer |
Crew | Judy Dickerson | Dialect Coach |
Production | Michael A. Helfant | Producer |
Production | Michael Leahy | Executive Producer |
Crew | Kevin Beard | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Mark L. Mangino | Sound Designer |
Art | Roger C. Ambrose | Art Direction |
Production | Alan Siegel | Producer |
Production | Danielle Robinson | Producer |
Production | John McAlary | Casting |
Camera | Brett Jutkiewicz | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Alan Tuskes | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | Bradley Gallo | Producer |
Production | Aaron Ockman | Production Accountant |
Production | Aaron Ockman | Post Production Accountant |
Art | Carmen Navis | Production Design |
Production | Orly Sitowitz | Casting |
Directing | Dan Madison Savage | Director |
Writing | Dan Madison Savage | Writer |
Sound | Garth Stevenson | Music |
Sound | Kelly Vandever | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kelly Vandever | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Lorita de la Cerna | Foley Artist |
Sound | Brian S.M. Wroth | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Rob Embrey | Sound Post Supervisor |
Editing | Joshua Raymond Lee | Editor |
Production | Angela Boehm | Extras Casting |
Production | Michael Wendt | Location Manager |
Camera | Bill Boehme | Best Boy Grip |
Production | William Gallo II | Executive Producer |
Directing | Richard Lee Dalton | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Aaron Matthews | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Christina Flannery | Costume Design |
Art | Teresa Strebler | Leadman |
Sound | Bobbi-Jo Napoletano | Boom Operator |
Camera | Bobbi-Jo Napoletano | Grip |
Sound | Raymond Park | Sound Effects Editor |
Directing | Aaron Sauerland | Script Supervisor |
Sound | James Parnell | Sound Designer |
Sound | Alexander Jongbloed | Foley Editor |
Production | Kathy Ruggeri | Location Manager |
Directing | Mick R. Jones | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenna Helfant | Key Costumer |
Directing | Britt Poulton | Director |
Writing | Britt Poulton | Writer |
Production | Robert Ruggeri | Location Manager |
Camera | David Feeney-Mosier | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | David Feeney-Mosier | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Samantha Panger | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Visual Effects | Guerdon Trueblood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Lyon Taylor | Gaffer |
Production | Daniel Kaslow | Co-Producer |
Sound | Chad Djubek | Boom Operator |
Art | Kassandra DeAngelis | Set Decoration |
Sound | Zack Goldsborough | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Jacob Ortiz | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Jacob Ortiz | ADR Mixer |
Camera | Thomas Matheis | Second Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Scott Camera-Smith | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Lori Bell Leahy | Payroll Accountant |
Camera | Chris Cogan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | David Baldwin | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Paddy Hanlon | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Josh Quiros | Second Assistant Camera |
Art | Grace Smith | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Jennifer Kennedy | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Nick Giomuso | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Josh Sathre | Associate Producer |
Lighting | Luke Provenzano | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Logan Laskarzewski | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith Cunningham | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Amber Rae | Key Makeup Artist |
Directing | David Gross | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Ben Potter | Key Grip |
Camera | Daniel M. Henterly | Still Photographer |
Production | Andrew Rathbone | Production Coordinator |
Art | Cassie Kay Smith | Property Master |
Art | Cameron Epley | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Dale Winsor Tanguay | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Rob Combest | Transportation Coordinator |
Crew | Danielle Litz | Studio Teacher |
Production | Tyler Smith | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Destin Douglas | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Julius Chiu | Still Photographer |
Camera | Mikey Tell | Grip |
Art | Jay Cech | Graphic Designer |
Production | Kenny Mylar | Key Production Assistant |
Crew | Craig Cope | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Olha Kupka | Studio Teacher |