The Twilight Saga: Eclipse

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (2010)

It all begins... with a choice.

star 6.2
From 8,480 Ratings
5.1 58 46%

Summary

Bella once again finds herself surrounded by danger as Seattle is ravaged by a string of mysterious killings and a malicious vampire continues her quest for revenge. In the midst of it all, she is forced to choose between her love for Edward and her friendship with Jacob, knowing that her decision has the potential to ignite the ageless struggle between vampire and werewolf. With her graduation quickly approaching, Bella is confronted with the most important decision of her life.

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Trailer

Watch The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Online

You can now watch The Twilight Saga: Eclipse online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Twilight Saga: Eclipse Photos

    Writing Melissa Rosenberg Screenplay
    Directing David Slade Director
    Editing Nancy Richardson Editor
    Editing Art Jones Editor
    Production Wyck Godfrey Producer
    Camera Javier Aguirresarobe Director of Photography
    Production Karen Rosenfelt Producer
    Writing Stephenie Meyer Novel
    Visual Effects Andy Hass Animation
    Crew Howard R. Campbell Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Stewart VFX Artist
    Crew Dan Youngs Special Effects
    Production Isaac Klausner Associate Producer
    Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
    Sound Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Rene Haynes Casting
    Sound Howard Shore Original Music Composer
    Sound Ellen Segal Music Editor
    Production Bill Bannerman Co-Producer
    Production Greg Mooradian Executive Producer
    Sound Alexandra Patsavas Music Supervisor
    Sound Michael T. Ryan Music Editor
    Directing Claudia Morgado Escanilla Script Supervisor
    Crew John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator
    Sound Mandell Winter Sound Effects Editor
    Production Sean Cossey Casting
    Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Stuart Provine Sound Effects Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Tish Monaghan Costume Design
    Art Paul D. Austerberry Production Design
    Production Marty Bowen Executive Producer
    Production Stuart Aikins Casting
    Production Mark Morgan Executive Producer
    Crew Layton Morrison Stunt Coordinator
    Production Guy Oseary Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Rikki Gagne Stunts
    Crew Atlin Mitchell Stunts
    Crew Alicia Turner Stunt Double
    Editing Mark Goldblatt Additional Editor
    Crew Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer
    Production Bill Bannerman Unit Production Manager
    Directing Justin Muller First Assistant Director
    Production Barbara Kelly Production Manager
    Directing Josy Capkun Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jonathan Eusebio Fight Choreographer
    Crew Jon Valera Fight Choreographer
    Crew Krista Bell Stunts
    Crew Clint Carleton Stunts
    Crew Mathieu Ledoux Stunts
    Crew Lloyd Adams Stunts
    Crew Trevor Addie Stunts
    Crew Ashlea Earl Stunts
    Crew Leif Havdale Stunts
    Crew Todd Scott Stunts
    Crew Brett Chan Stunts
    Crew Kory Grim Stunts
    Crew Janene Carleton Stunts
    Crew Yan Lecomte Stunts
    Crew Colby Chartrand Stunts
    Crew Brad Kelly Stunts
    Crew Larissa Stadnichuk Stunts
    Crew Riley Jones Stunts
    Crew Brayden Jones Stunts
    Crew Patrick Mark Stunts
    Crew Philip Chang Stunts
    Crew Andrew Chin Stunts
    Crew Fraser Corbett Stunts
    Crew Carolyn Field Stunts
    Crew Lauro Chartrand Stunts
    Crew Monte Thompson Stunts
    Crew Reg Milne Stunts
    Crew Corbin Fox Stunts
    Crew Andre Jette Stunts
    Crew Lisa Dennis Post Production Supervisor
    Visual Effects Crystal Dowd Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Marty McInally Camera Operator
    Camera Marty McInally Steadicam Operator
    Camera Doug Lavender First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Douglas Craik Camera Operator
    Camera Carrie Wilson Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Mark Cohen First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Krista Stumph Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Adriene Wyse Camera Loader
    Crew Lance White Video Assist Operator
    Sound James Kusan Sound Mixer
    Sound Tony Wyman Boom Operator
    Sound Naan Spiess Sound Mixer
    Lighting Owen Taylor Gaffer
    Lighting Neil Macdonald Best Boy Electric
    Crew Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
    Lighting Jacob Egglestone Lighting Technician
    Lighting Lenny Taylor Lighting Technician
    Lighting Saubrie Mohamed Lighting Technician
    Lighting Bill Tennant Lighting Technician
    Lighting Gaetan Jalbert Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Brent Gies Rigging Grip
    Lighting Roger Wells Rigging Grip
    Camera John Westerlaken Key Grip
    Camera Carl Jensen Best Boy Grip
    Camera Robert L. O'Hara Dolly Grip
    Camera Ed Mac Mahon Dolly Grip
    Lighting Gene Keigher Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Tony Hyland Rigging Grip
    Camera Tony Derkach Grip
    Camera Matt Margolis Grip
    Camera Alex Godfrey Grip
    Camera Bill Stephanidis Grip
    Production Abraham Fraser Location Manager
    Production Michael J. LeGresley Assistant Location Manager
    Production Dan Kuzmenko Assistant Location Manager
    Production Brad Erickson Assistant Location Manager
    Production Shannon Corrie Location Production Assistant
    Production John Fox Location Production Assistant
    Production Chris Smith Location Production Assistant
    Art Grant Swain Property Master
    Art Nevin Swain Property Master
    Art Laurie Dobbie Property Buyer
    Art Damon Bebee Assistant Property Master
    Art Jeremy Stanbridge Art Direction
    Art John Alvarez Assistant Art Director
    Art Rodrigo Segovia Set Designer
    Art Sheila Millar Set Designer
    Art Rose Marie McSherry Set Decoration
    Art Shannon Gottlieb Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Anthony Beck Lead Set Dresser
    Art Paul Jenkinson Lead Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Jared Brown On Set Dresser
    Art Chris Atherton Set Dresser
    Art Keonna Brisdon Set Dresser
    Art David Turgeon Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Janet Clark Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Neil Westlake Graphic Designer
    Art Jaclyn Kenney Art Department Coordinator
    Production Lauren Geaghan Art Department Production Assistant
    Art Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
    Art Adrien van Viersen Storyboard Artist
    Crew Cameron Grierson Clearances Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Karin Nosella Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Isabel Bloor Key Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Geaghan Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Bernice Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Tess Brummitt Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Jen Dawson Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Charles Porlier Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Makeup Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Robin Mathews Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Patricia Murray Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lise Kuhr Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Hrescak Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Gina Sherritt Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Bonnie Clevering Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda Turner Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Marisa Cappellaro Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Butterworth Wigmaker
    Visual Effects Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Kathleen Whelan Production Coordinator
    Production Andrea Brown Extras Casting
    Crew Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Marcine Peter Contact Lens Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Cristina Patterson Contact Lens Designer
    Art Doug Hardwick Construction Coordinator
    Art Mike McLeod Construction Foreman
    Art Mark Stainthorpe Construction Foreman
    Art Jan Holmsten Construction Buyer
    Crew Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Rodney Beech Transportation Captain
    Crew Zarah Chun Craft Service
    Directing E. J. Foerster Second Unit Director
    Camera Roger Vernon Second Unit Director of Photography
    Directing Jack Hardy Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Production Randall James Bol Post Production Coordinator
    Editing Steve Bobertz First Assistant Editor
    Editing Daniel Boccoli Assistant Editor
    Editing Erik Jessen Assistant Editor
    Editing Gary Lam Assistant Editor
    Editing Warren Mazutinec Assistant Editor
    Sound Leslie Shatz Sound Designer
    Sound Leslie Shatz Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Paul Timothy Carden ADR Supervisor
    Sound Sarah Payan Dialogue Editor
    Sound Brian Dunlop Foley Editor
    Sound Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Ellen Heuer Foley Artist
    Sound A. Josh Reinhardt Foley Mixer
    Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Sound Ryan Young ADR Mixer
    Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Sound Bryan Arenas Dolby Consultant
    Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
    Production Julie Hansen Post Production Accountant
    Crew Warren Paeff Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Eric Leven Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Matt Jacobs Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Phil Tippett Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Ken Kokka Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Aharon Bourland CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tom Gibbons Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Schnee Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Randy Link Lead Animator
    Visual Effects Hans Brekke Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Brunet Animation
    Visual Effects Mark Powers Animation
    Visual Effects Miguel A. Fuertes Animation
    Visual Effects Jon Cowley Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Ken Steel Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tia Keri Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Scott Dace Senior Animator
    Visual Effects Chris Derochie Animation
    Visual Effects Hamish Schumacher Compositing Lead
    Crew Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Designer
    Visual Effects Deak Ferrand Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Colin Strause 3D Supervisor
    Visual Effects Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Zack Judson 3D Generalist
    Visual Effects Elbert Irving IV Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Chad Wiebe Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Brian Howald Compositing Supervisor
    Visual Effects Gregory D. Liegey Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michele C. Vallillo Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Art Director
    Visual Effects Tara Conley Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Moika Sabourin Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Dan Levitan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Kelly Rae Kenan Green Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Valerie Delahaye Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Sound Adam Milo Smalley Music Editor
    Visual Effects Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Kimberly Chiang Stunts
    Crew Jon Kralt Stunts
    Crew Trevor Jones Stunts
    Crew Lani Gelera Stunts