Chrissie and her friends set out on a road trip for a final fling before one is shipped off to Vietnam. Along the way, bikers harass the foursome and cause an accident that throws Chrissie from the vehicle. The lawman who arrives on the scene kills one of the bikers and brings Chrissie's friends to the Hewitt homestead, where young Leatherface is learning the tools of terror.
Directing | Jonathan Liebesman | Director |
Writing | Sheldon Turner | Screenplay |
Sound | Steve Jablonsky | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Lukas Ettlin | Director of Photography |
Editing | Jonathan Chibnall | Editor |
Editing | Jim May | Editor |
Production | Michael Bay | Producer |
Production | Mike Fleiss | Producer |
Production | Bradley Fuller | Producer |
Production | Kim Henkel | Producer |
Crew | Jake Garber | Makeup Effects |
Production | Lisa Fields | Casting |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Production Design |
Art | John Frick | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Mari-An Ceo | Costume Design |
Art | Randy Huke | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Palmer | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathy Kiatta | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Andrew Form | Producer |
Production | Tobe Hooper | Producer |
Production | Alma Kuttruff | Co-Producer |
Writing | Sheldon Turner | Story |
Production | Jeffrey Allard | Executive Producer |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Production | K.C. Hodenfield | Co-Producer |
Production | Robert Kuhn | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Ordesky | Executive Producer |
Production | Guy Stodel | Executive Producer |
Crew | Grady Holder | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Greg Nicotero | Makeup Effects |
Crew | Kevin Wasner | Makeup Effects |
Writing | David J. Schow | Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Nelson | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Frank Parrish | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Troy Breeding | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Jourdan Henderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Tom Dreesen | Construction Coordinator |
Directing | Gina Grande | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Brooke Satrazemis | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Edison Jackson | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Steve Drake | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Jimmy Lindsey | Camera Operator |
Camera | Michael Scott | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Sheeren | Additional Camera |
Camera | Matt Cowan | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Greg Lomas | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Tom Kalbfleisch | Electrician |
Lighting | Dany Navarrette | Electrician |
Lighting | Russell Engels | Gaffer |
Lighting | Robert Hicks | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Robert B. Reynolds | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Matthew King | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Peter Simonite | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Theda Cunningham | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Kurt Grossi | Key Grip |
Lighting | Troy Anderson | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Robyn Greer | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Richard Nance | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Edward A. Navarro | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Greg Travis | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Leif E. Ulvog | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Zach Nasits | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Donald R. Howe Jr. | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Brown Cooper | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | George R. Niedson | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Van Redin | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Abbey | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nyima Johnston | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Leeann Radeka | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Elspeth Lauder Mickel | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie A. Steel | Set Costumer |
Art | Douglas J. Stewart | Textile Artist |
Production | Sally Jackson | Casting |
Production | John Barba | Casting Associate |
Production | Marisa Ross | Casting Associate |
Crew | Andrea VanEpps | Stand In |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunt Driver |
Directing | K.C. Hodenfield | Assistant Director |
Crew | Joe Bucaro III | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Gene Hartline | Stunts |