The Super Mario Bros. Movie

The Super Mario Bros. Movie (2023)

Not all heroes wear capes. Some wear overalls.

star 7.6
From 8,447 Ratings
7.0 46 59%

Summary

While working underground to fix a water main, Brooklyn plumbers—and brothers—Mario and Luigi are transported down a mysterious pipe and wander into a magical new world. But when the brothers are separated, Mario embarks on an epic quest to find Luigi.

The Super Mario Bros. Movie Trailer

Watch The Super Mario Bros. Movie Online

You can now watch The Super Mario Bros. Movie online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Super Mario Bros. Movie Photos

    Production Chris Meledandri Producer
    Production Shigeru Miyamoto Producer
    Production Toyokazu Nonaka Consulting Producer
    Production Robert Taylor Associate Producer
    Directing Aaron Horvath Director
    Directing Michael Jelenic Director
    Writing Ed Skudder Head of Story
    Sound Brian Tyler Original Music Composer
    Sound Koji Kondo Music Consultant
    Sound Randy Thom Sound Designer
    Editing Eric Osmond Editor
    Visual Effects Luis Velasco Animation
    Visual Effects Jeff Gabor Animation
    Visual Effects Christophe Delisle Animation Director
    Visual Effects Maxime Mary Character Designer
    Visual Effects Nicholas Olivieri Character Designer
    Visual Effects Philippe Tilikete Character Designer
    Visual Effects Sam Nielson Character Designer
    Visual Effects Daniel Fernandez-Casas Character Designer
    Visual Effects Tohru Patrick Awa Character Designer
    Directing Fabien Polack Co-Director
    Directing Pierre Leduc Co-Director
    Art Matthieu Gosselin Art Direction
    Visual Effects Ludovic Roz Animation Director
    Sound Andree Hsiao-Chu Lin Apprentice Sound Editor
    Production Kelly Lake Associate Producer
    Visual Effects Alexandre Melquiond Animation
    Visual Effects Antoine Kinget Animation
    Visual Effects Christian Dan Bejarano Animation
    Visual Effects David Hill Animation
    Sound Daniel Laurie Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Juan Peralta Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Pete Horner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Production Laëtitia Grandjean Production Manager
    Visual Effects Guillaume Berthoumieu Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Thomas Revidon Matte Painter
    Lighting Cedric Launay Lighting Supervisor
    Lighting Damien Viatte Lighting Supervisor
    Sound Jamey Scott Sound Designer
    Art Frédérick Alves-Cunha Sculptor
    Art Jérémie Droulers Sculptor
    Sound Jasper Randall Conductor
    Production Christelle Balcon Co-Producer
    Visual Effects Julien Trouchet Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Benjamin Morsberger Creative Consultant
    Crew Natalie Watson Creative Consultant
    Crew Nick Meledandri Creative Consultant
    Editing Hadrien Vial First Assistant Editor
    Crew Laurent de la Chapelle In Memory Of
    Production Brett Hoffman Executive Producer
    Production Bill Ryan Executive Producer
    Production Yusuke Beppu Executive Producer
    Visual Effects John R.A. Benson Stereoscopic Supervisor
    Art Guillaume Aretos Production Design
    Writing Matthew Fogel Writer
    Art Tom Caulfield Storyboard Artist
    Writing Jed Diffenderfer Story Artist
    Art Ed Skudder Storyboard Artist
    Sound Ronni Brown Foley Artist
    Sound Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
    Sound Sean England Foley Artist
    Sound Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Devon Kelley First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Leff Lefferts Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Zach Martin Foley Editor
    Sound E. Larry Oatfield Foley Supervisor
    Sound Jacob Riehle ADR Supervisor
    Sound Jana Vance Foley Artist
    Sound Terah 'Bishop' Woodley II Sound Re-Recording Assistant
    Sound Qianbaihui Yang Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Jean-Marc Ariu Modeling
    Visual Effects Benoit Bernos Modeling
    Visual Effects Vincent Blanqué VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Christophe Brejon VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Eric Carme Animation
    Visual Effects Maria Castro Rodriguez 3D Modeller
    Visual Effects Ludovic Davidian VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Daniel de Benito Compositing Artist
    Crew Mélissa Faucher Software Engineer
    Visual Effects Jade Gachet Animation
    Visual Effects Anne Getto Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Corentin Gravend Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Erwin Gresser Compositing Lead
    Visual Effects Michael Grund VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Kévin Herbrich Modeling
    Visual Effects Lucas Langou VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Marc Largier Compositing Artist
    Crew Mathieu Le Meur CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Baptiste Lemonnier Modeling
    Visual Effects Florian Magnin VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Astrid Massad Modeling
    Production Eric Mauhourat Character Technical Supervisor
    Visual Effects Marc Picco Animation
    Visual Effects Simon Popot Animation
    Editing Kevin Razo Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Visual Effects Quentin Sauvinet VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Max Tourret VFX Lighting Artist
    Visual Effects Margaux Vaxelaire Modeling
    Visual Effects Christophe Vazquez Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jocelyn Vincent Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Mira Wendling Animation
    Visual Effects Guillaume Arrighi Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects Loïc Baton Animation
    Visual Effects Julien Belloteau Animation
    Visual Effects Timo Berg Animation
    Visual Effects Adrien Braz Animation
    Visual Effects François Briantais Animation
    Visual Effects David Carrière Animation
    Visual Effects Jérôme Charton Animation
    Visual Effects Hugues Chauvin VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Augustin Clermont Animation
    Visual Effects Lucie Daniel Animation
    Visual Effects Hugues Daumail VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jonathan del Val Animation
    Visual Effects Stéphane Dufournier Modeling
    Visual Effects Andy Dupont VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Marion Duvert Animation
    Visual Effects Bastien Fagoo Animation
    Visual Effects Hugo Falaize Animation
    Visual Effects Romain Faurie Animation
    Visual Effects Rita Figueira Animation
    Visual Effects Michaël Friederich Animation
    Visual Effects Simon Garriou Animation
    Visual Effects Stephane Hoarau Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects John Harkins VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Elien Kellens Animation
    Visual Effects Pablo Iglesias Animation
    Visual Effects Patrick Le Bayon VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Clément Le Quéré Animation
    Visual Effects Vincent Lemaire Animation
    Visual Effects Rudi Loïal Animation
    Visual Effects Quentin Max Animation
    Visual Effects Scott McWhinnie Animation
    Visual Effects Olivier Montero Animation
    Visual Effects Giacomo Mora Animation
    Visual Effects Romain Peron Animation
    Visual Effects Michael Phy Animation
    Crew Quentin Piq Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Gaël Sabourin Animation
    Visual Effects Laura Servin Animation
    Visual Effects Jim Sweeting Animation
    Visual Effects Jackie Tarascio Animation
    Visual Effects Manuel Thomasser VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Luis Trebino Animation
    Visual Effects Clementine Tronel Animation
    Visual Effects Antoine Trouillet Animation
    Writing Calvin Tsang Story Artist
    Visual Effects Timo Vermeulen Animation
    Visual Effects Maricruz Vállez VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Xavier Zahra VFX Artist
    Editing Romana Reeve Associate Editor
    Editing Patrick Clancey Digital Intermediate Editor
    Editing Kristin Graham Digital Intermediate Producer
    Editing Jason Hanel Digital Intermediate Colorist
    Visual Effects Michael Kannard Imaging Science
    Editing Allie J. Mills First Assistant Editor
    Editing Gregory Perler Additional Editor
    Editing Ken Schretzmann Additional Editor
    Sound Nathan Alexander Music Arranger
    Sound Sara Andon Musician
    Sound Rob Brophy Musician
    Sound John Carey Music Arranger
    Sound Sarah Casey Music Coordinator
    Sound Rossano Galante Orchestrator
    Sound Dylan Gentile Vocals
    Sound William Kenneth Goldman Vocals
    Sound Kelci Hahn Vocals
    Sound DeLaney Harter Musician
    Sound Andrew Kinney Orchestrator
    Sound Jeff Kryka Orchestrator
    Sound Michael Larco Musician
    Sound Matthew Llewellyn Music Editor
    Sound Max Lombardo Music Arranger
    Sound Sara Mann Vocals
    Sound Lindsay Patterson Abdou Vocals
    Sound Dana Niu Orchestrator
    Sound Mark Edward Smith Vocals
    Sound Sarah Trevino Music Arranger
    Sound Suzanne Waters Vocals
    Sound Kenny Wood Music Arranger
    Sound Josh Zimmerman Music Arranger
    Directing Erin Katrina Hayes Script Coordinator
    Art Peter Rida Michail Title Designer
    Crew Yōichi Kotabe Thanks
    Production Brice Colinet Production Supervisor
    Crew David Pellé CG Supervisor
    Crew Pierre Avon Supervising Animator
    Crew Benjamin Faure Supervising Animator
    Crew Benoit Guillaumot Supervising Animator
    Crew Basile Heiderscheid Supervising Animator
    Crew Adrien Kedochim Supervising Animator
    Crew Mathieu Ménard Supervising Animator
    Crew Nicolas Ménard Supervising Animator
    Crew Aymeric Palermo Supervising Animator
    Crew Ludovic Savonnière Supervising Animator
    Crew Bruno Scheerens Supervising Animator
    Visual Effects Simon Pate Effects Supervisor
    Production Xavier Bec Head of Research
    Production Jeannine Berger Post Production Producer
    Editing Tiffany Hillkurtz Additional Editing
    Editing Katherine Ringgold Additional Editing
    Editing Julian Smirke Additional Editing
    Editing Andrew Walton Additional Editing
    Art Paul Mager Set Designer
    Art Vincent Massy Set Designer
    Art Long Ngo Set Designer
    Art Bertrand Piocelle Set Designer
    Art Gabriel Jolly-Monge Set Designer
    Art Philippe Diop Set Designer
    Art Frédéric Bontemps Set Designer
    Sound Brian Tyler Conductor
    Crew Dominique Boutonnat Thanks
    Crew Vincent Florant Thanks
    Crew Caroline Julliard-Mourgues Thanks
    Crew Alex Hirsch Thanks
    Crew Pauline Augrain Thanks
    Sound Robert Elhai Orchestrator
    Sound Brad Warnaar Orchestrator
    Sound Jeff Toyne Orchestrator
    Sound Ali Dee Songs
    Sound Adam Yauch Songs
    Sound Michael Diamond Songs
    Sound Adam Horovitz Songs
    Sound Anita Rachvelishvili Songs
    Sound Giacomo Sagripanti Songs
    Sound Bonnie Tyler Songs
    Sound Jack Black Songs
    Sound Koji Kondo Music
    Crew Shinya Takahashi Other
    Crew Yoshiaki Koizumi Other
    Crew Takashi Tezuka Other
    Art Clément Griselain Other
    Visual Effects Lorenzo Veracini Layout Supervisor
    Visual Effects David Galante Character Modelling Supervisor
    Art Jean-Marc Imele Other
    Visual Effects Chloé Lesueur Compositing Supervisor
    Crew Etienne Pêcheux Supervising Technical Director
    Crew Milo Riccarand Other
    Crew Shuntaro Furukawa Other
    Editing Allie J. Mills Other
    Editing Christophe Ducruet Other
    Editing Silène Barraion Other
    Editing Thomas Leroy Other
    Editing Tifenn Philipott Other
    Editing Laure Gauthier Other
    Editing Matthieu Skrovec Other
    Writing Marco Allard Story Artist
    Writing David D. Au Story Artist
    Writing Nima Azarba Story Artist
    Writing Guy Bar'ely Story Artist
    Writing Jerod Chirico Story Artist
    Writing Bryan Cox Story Artist
    Writing Eric Favela Story Artist
    Writing Brandon Jeffords Story Artist
    Writing Jeff Mednikow Story Artist
    Writing AnChi Shen Story Artist
    Writing Mark Walton Story Artist
    Writing Tom Caulfield Other
    Writing Maxime Delalande Other
    Writing Jed Diffenderfer Other
    Writing Serguei Kouchnerov Other
    Writing James Krenzke Other
    Writing Calvin Tsang Other
    Editing Renan Porto Colorist
    Editing Joël Corcia Colorist
    Editing Sébastien Guichard Colorist
    Editing Thomas Lépine Colorist
    Editing Patrick Muyikens Colorist
    Directing Marjolaine Dasnoy Layout
    Visual Effects Alex Angelis Animation
    Visual Effects Nicolas Loesner Animation
    Visual Effects Julien Madar Animation
    Visual Effects Haunui Maeta Animation
    Visual Effects Lucie Bossart Animation
    Visual Effects Géraud Martin Animation
    Visual Effects Quentin Bouillet Animation
    Visual Effects Pierre-Baptiste Marty Animation
    Visual Effects Renaud Buvat Animation
    Crew Shinichi Ogawa Thanks