The Secret Garden

The Secret Garden (2020)


  • Genre: Family, Fantasy, Drama
  • Release Date: 2020-07-08
  • User Rating: 6.3/10 from 499 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 39min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Heyday Films
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, France
  • Director:
star 6.3
From 499 Ratings
5.5 59 67%

Summary

Mary Lennox is born in India to wealthy British parents who never wanted her. When her parents suddenly die, she is sent back to England to live with her uncle. She meets her sickly cousin, and the two children find a wondrous secret garden lost in the grounds of Misselthwaite Manor.

The Secret Garden Trailer

Watch The Secret Garden Online

You can now watch The Secret Garden online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $3.99 4K
  • $3.99 HD
  • $3.99 SD
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 4K
  • $5.99 HD
  • $4.99 SD
  • $5.99 HD
  • The Secret Garden Photos

    Production David Heyman Producer
    Production Karen Lindsay-Stewart Casting Director
    Sound Dario Marianelli Original Music Composer
    Sound Hugo Adams Foley Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Michele Clapton Costume Design
    Production Paul Smith Production Secretary
    Writing Frances Hodgson Burnett Novel
    Production Jane Robertson Co-Producer
    Sound Christopher Atkinson Boom Operator
    Camera Nick Wall Additional Still Photographer
    Camera Lol Crawley Director of Photography
    Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Directing Marc Munden Director
    Writing Jack Thorne Screenplay
    Production Ron Halpern Executive Producer
    Sound Sue Harding Foley Artist
    Production Rosie Alison Producer
    Lighting Jonny Franklin Gaffer
    Sound Alastair Sirkett Supervising Sound Editor
    Art Pilar Foy Supervising Art Director
    Production Jenni Lewis Location Manager
    Sound Andy Shelley Supervising Sound Editor
    Editing Luke Dunkley Editor
    Editing Emanuele Giraldo First Assistant Editor
    Art Noel Cowell Property Master
    Production Dan MacRae Executive Producer
    Production Danny Perkins Executive Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Nadia Stacey Hair Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Nadia Stacey Makeup Designer
    Editing Rob Farris Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Andy Kind Visual Effects Supervisor
    Directing Liz West Script Supervisor
    Camera John Watters First Assistant Camera
    Crew Maxx Wai In Leong CG Supervisor
    Art Louise Begbie Graphic Designer
    Visual Effects Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Producer
    Editing Jonathan Collard Digital Intermediate
    Sound Jens Rosenlund Petersen Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Marco Lee VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Ben Mills VFX Editor
    Camera Parisa Taghizadeh Still Photographer
    Camera Derrick Peters Camera Operator
    Sound Adam Mendez Foley Mixer
    Sound Nigel Albermaniche Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Simon Diggins ADR Mixer
    Art Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Giles Gale Costume Supervisor
    Art Grant Montgomery Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie O'Neill Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Matt Curtis Title Designer
    Art Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
    Camera Tom Wilkinson Camera Operator
    Camera Tom Wilkinson Steadicam Operator
    Camera Terry Williams Key Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Morena Makeup & Hair
    Visual Effects Luke Wilding Modeling
    Directing Deborah Saban First Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Carballo Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Jemma Carballo Makeup Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Adele Firth Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Adele Firth Makeup Supervisor
    Sound Mike Tehrani ADR Mixer
    Camera Mark Kozlowski Digital Imaging Technician
    Production Didier Lupfer Executive Producer
    Editing Lawrence Hook Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Penn Stevens Creature Effects Technical Director
    Camera Paul Dain First Assistant Camera
    Camera Charlie Wyldeck-Flowers Key Grip
    Visual Effects Rob Rowley Special Effects Supervisor
    Lighting William Sheffield Electrician
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Denyer Hair Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Samantha Denyer Makeup Supervisor
    Camera Darren Miller Aerial Camera
    Production Emily Jacobs Casting Associate
    Art Solomon Honey Assistant Art Director
    Editing Adam Glasman Digital Colorist
    Camera James Baudouy Epk Camera Operator
    Visual Effects Nicholas Hampshire Pipeline Technical Director
    Directing Olivia Lloyd Second Assistant Director
    Costume & Make-Up Christina Baker Makeup & Hair
    Camera Henry Landgrebe Steadicam Operator
    Visual Effects Cynthia Crimmins Animation Manager
    Lighting Richard Harrowing Electrician
    Visual Effects Cyrille Gohier Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Luca Serafini Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Marc-Olivier Rouleau Pipeline Technical Director
    Visual Effects Joel Savage Modeling
    Visual Effects Peter Dudley Digital Compositor
    Art Manuel Vilaseca Vaya Dressing Prop
    Visual Effects Rupert Smith Visual Effects Producer
    Lighting Greg Whitbrook Electrician
    Camera Georgia Quilliam Data Wrangler
    Production David Danisovszky Payroll Accountant
    Sound Lottie Wade ADR Recordist
    Camera Ray Meere First Assistant Camera
    Sound Conor Kelly Sound Mix Technician
    Production Richard May Production Manager
    Crew Nick Trumble Dialect Coach
    Sound Oliver Ferris Foley Artist
    Art Ian Griffin Set Dresser
    Camera Steve Quan Drone Cinematographer
    Crew Ben Platts Drone Operator
    Sound Candela Palencia Sound Mix Technician
    Crew Anita Primett Chaperone
    Editing Adam Shell Colorist
    Crew Mark Joiner Generator Operator
    Editing Alexander Phillips Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Editing Chloe Warner-Harris Online Editor
    Crew Davey Mayes Generator Operator
    Crew Symon Butcher Transportation Captain
    Visual Effects Rachel Elfassy-Bitoun Visual Effects Coordinator
    Lighting Westley Agius Electrician
    Sound Gibran Farrah ADR Mixer
    Art Clare Griffiths Art Department Coordinator
    Lighting Jack Farrow Lighting Technician
    Crew Ranjana Mitra Chaperone
    Visual Effects Tonya Strantzi Pipeline Technical Director
    Art Ema Richards Textile Artist
    Lighting Billy Thornhill Jr. Electrician
    Camera Tae Mawson Epk Producer
    Lighting Anthony Goulding Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Elliot Dupuy Second Assistant Camera
    Crew David Sheldon Compositor
    Crew Brooke McGowan Compositor
    Crew Hadrien Malinjod Compositor
    Visual Effects Yusuf Hasan Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Chieka Ononye Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Chris Berry Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Andrew Pinson Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects David Walker Modeling
    Visual Effects Kailas Huljute Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Georgia Cook Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Adela Popescu Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art Gareth Palethorpe Art Department Assistant
    Art Sarah Ruiz Del Vizo Art Department Assistant
    Art Luke Anstiss Dressing Prop
    Art Jason Vakharia Dressing Prop
    Art Daniel Woodard Dressing Prop
    Art Jean-Claude Allen Props
    Visual Effects Laura Marion James Animation
    Visual Effects Ollie Thomas Animation
    Visual Effects Adam Ward Animation
    Production Matthew Bowden Location Manager
    Production Lucy Morris Location Coordinator
    Crew Isobel Richards Chaperone
    Production Liam Fitzpatrick Production Assistant
    Production Giulia Simone Production Assistant
    Production Catherine Booton Production Coordinator
    Crew Lara Cornell Set Production Assistant
    Production Tamlyn Samuels Travel Coordinator