Follows the early years of two unknown 18 year old amateur boxers who quickly fought their way to becoming the most feared and respected villains in all of London. Told through the eyes of a close friend that survived them, we see them rise to infamy through drugs, sex and murder.
Crew | Dan Styles | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Giles Alderson | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Zackary Adler | Director |
Sound | Ben Baird | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Luke Palmer | Director of Photography |
Art | Felix Coles | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Kim Tizard-Lee | Costume Design |
Production | Nicci Topping | Casting |
Visual Effects | Tom Worth | Visual Effects |
Sound | Si Begg | Sound Designer |
Editing | Tom Russell | Colorist |
Production | Sebastian Brown | Producer |
Writing | Sebastian Brown | Writer |
Sound | Ashok Kumar Kumar | Production Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Victoria Conte | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Matt Allsop | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Luis San Martin | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Cassi Brookes | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Kevin Pollard | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Barry Moen | Editor |
Sound | Simon Norman | Boom Operator |
Production | Craig Tuohy | Producer |
Production | Ken Brown | Producer |
Writing | Ken Brown | Writer |
Lighting | Tom Nowell | Gaffer |
Directing | Francesca Brooks | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Charlotte Collings | Post Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Emma J. Slater | Makeup Designer |
Camera | Leo Winslow | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Anthony McHugh | First Assistant Camera |
Visual Effects | Jon Pugh | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Richard Van De Steenoven | Visual Effects |
Crew | Richard Van De Steenoven | Compositor |
Production | Nancy Bressolles | Production Manager |
Sound | Karl Jenkins | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Guy Murray-Brown | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Xenia Taylor | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Ryan Monteith | Electrician |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Brightman | Costume Assistant |
Sound | James Trusson | Sound Mix Technician |
Lighting | Jonathan Michael Dew | Electrician |
Lighting | Jazz Bhalla | Gaffer |
Art | Tom Watson | Construction Manager |
Production | Aglaé Parisis | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Gary Long | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Osei Kusi | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rita Osei Kusi | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tono Garzón | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Production | Shantelle Rochester | Production Manager |
Art | Lee Fenton-Wilkinson | Graphic Designer |
Art | Millie Allegro | Standby Art Director |
Sound | Marcos Cardós | Boom Operator |
Camera | Fabien Gonzalez | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Alexander Reid | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Editing | Dean Stewart | Assistant Editor |
Production | Paul Michael Harrison | Location Manager |
Crew | Beatrice Giustini | Floor Runner |
Crew | Tom Harding | Floor Runner |
Crew | Sam Margriet Bokma | Floor Runner |
Production | Oliver Beckham | Production Assistant |