The Queen is an intimate behind the scenes glimpse at the interaction between HM Elizabeth II and Prime Minister Tony Blair during their struggle, following the death of Diana, to reach a compromise between what was a private tragedy for the Royal family and the public's demand for an overt display of mourning.
Crew | Brian Tufano | Thanks |
Camera | Affonso Beato | Director of Photography |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Production | Scott Rudin | Executive Producer |
Directing | Stephen Frears | Director |
Production | François Ivernel | Executive Producer |
Sound | Danny Hambrook | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Adrian Rhodes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Christine Langan | Producer |
Production | Tracey Seaward | Producer |
Production | Andy Harries | Producer |
Production | Cameron McCracken | Executive Producer |
Writing | Peter Morgan | Screenplay |
Editing | Lucia Zucchetti | Editor |
Art | Alan MacDonald | Production Design |
Art | Tina Jones | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Consolata Boyle | Costume Design |
Art | Peter Wenham | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Leo Davis | Casting |
Art | Franck Schwarz | Art Direction |
Art | Franck Schwarz | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Tracey Ullman | Thanks |
Production | Brendan Donnison | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | ADR Mixer |
Art | Sophia Chowdhury | Assistant Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Daniel Phillips | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Alistair Hopkins | Post Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tim Alban | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Treble | Foley Editor |
Crew | Mark Hopkins | Floor Runner |
Production | Jan Hogevold | Production Executive |
Editing | Asa Shoul | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Mark Nelmes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Peter Bathurst | Clapper Loader |
Sound | Darko Mocilnikar | Boom Operator |
Production | Simon Fawcett | Finance |
Camera | Steve Tickner | Camera Operator |
Writing | Jan Fleischer | Story Editor |
Camera | Simon Tindall | Camera Operator |
Production | Joss Crowley | Production Runner |
Production | Lissy Holm | Casting Assistant |
Crew | Marc Parazon | Cableman |
Costume & Make-Up | Nigel Egerton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dulcie Scott | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Tony Lewis | Music Editor |
Camera | Simon Baker | Steadicam Operator |
Directing | Stuart Renfrew | Assistant Director |
Art | Will Coubrough | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Ben Smith | Art Direction |
Production | Katherine Tibbetts | Travel Coordinator |
Camera | Adam Dale | Aerial Camera |
Art | Allen J. Polley | Property Master |
Art | Gary Dawson | Dressing Prop |
Sound | Paul Carr | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Penny Eyles | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Philippe Houdart | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Dean Kennedy | Electrician |
Production | Matt Jones | Unit Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Terry Jarvis | Wigmaker |
Sound | Chris Sturmer | Dolby Consultant |
Camera | Alastair Rae | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Andy Long | Gaffer |
Lighting | Gary Donoghue | Rigging Gaffer |
Crew | Penny Dyer | Dialect Coach |
Editing | Marcus Alexander | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Camera | Laurie Sparham | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tapio Salmi | Makeup Supervisor |
Lighting | Vince Madden | Electrician |
Art | Bruce Bigg | Property Master |
Sound | Jack Gillies | ADR Editor |
Camera | Felipe Reinheimer | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Paul Davies | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Charles Howell | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Jo Hawthorne | Carpenter |
Camera | Bobby Damone | Clapper Loader |
Crew | Frédéric Vallet | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Cole | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rebecca Cole | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Tim Monroe | Standby Art Director |
Editing | Pani Scott | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Pani Scott | Visual Effects Editor |
Lighting | Andy Cole | Electrician |
Production | Tracy O'Riordan | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Peter Lindsay | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Chaz Lyon | Clapper Loader |
Production | Vanessa Baker | Casting |
Production | Vanessa Baker | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Zoë Edwards | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Richard Davey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Temple Clark | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Jonathan Downing | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Paul Cronin | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Eugene Grobler | Electrician |
Sound | Adam Laschinger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Anna Bertmark | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Tory Lenosky | Production Runner |
Crew | Stacy Crago | Floor Runner |
Production | Hallam Rice-Edwards | Production Assistant |
Editing | Ian Cunningham | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jonathan Scott | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Adrian McCarthy | Grip |
Crew | Jonathan Midlane | Floor Runner |
Camera | Luke Cairns | Camera Trainee |
Crew | Francis Auguy | Stunt Driver |
Art | Eddie Wolstencroft | Standby Painter |
Camera | Tim Critchell | Grip |
Lighting | Warren Ewen | Rigging Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Scott Pritchard | Digital Compositor |
Production | Josh Rappaport | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Cristina Puente | Compositor |
Sound | James Bennett | ADR Recordist |
Lighting | Mike Parsons | Electrician |
Art | Perry Bell | Painter |
Sound | James Hamilton | Foley Recordist |
Art | Roddy Dolan | Dressing Prop |
Camera | Henry Landgrebe | Clapper Loader |
Costume & Make-Up | Joséphine Gracia | Dresser |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Elaine Ford | Stunt Double |
Lighting | Robert Rabson | Electrician |
Crew | Jon Saunders | Generator Operator |
Visual Effects | Travis Porter | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Patricia Llaguno | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Helen Bunker | Digital Compositor |
Production | Jeremy Burnage | Production Coordinator |
Art | Matthew Broderick | Dressing Prop |
Art | Shane Harford | Dressing Prop |
Art | Robert Jones | Property Buyer |
Art | Graham Dale | Dressing Prop |
Crew | Tim Desbois | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Kerry Smith | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Marion Audier | Craft Service |
Crew | Joelle Cugny | Craft Service |
Crew | Farid Arahb | Floor Runner |
Crew | Martin Guena | Floor Runner |
Crew | Adam Morris | Floor Runner |
Crew | Celina Radwanski | Floor Runner |
Crew | Campbell Brand | Pilot |
Production | Jon Duncan | Production Accountant |
Production | Lara Davis | Production Assistant |
Production | Abdel Sahraoui | Production Assistant |
Production | Sylvain Marques | Production Assistant |
Production | Cathy Dutheil | Production Secretary |
Production | Kerry Gill-Pryde | Researcher |
Crew | Kate Hudson | Unit Publicist |
Crew | Mohand Pagtagzirt | Unit Medic |
Camera | Charlie Woodburn | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Emma Edwards | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Matt Cole | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Christian Langlois | Camera Trainee |
Lighting | Izet Kutlovac | Electrician |
Lighting | Barry McCulloch | Electrician |
Lighting | Christophe Pigeon | Electrician |
Lighting | Frank Sheekey | Electrician |
Lighting | Andrew McBean | Electrician |
Camera | Guy Sherbourne | Focus Puller |
Camera | Alain Herpe | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Antoine Lienhard | Gaffer |
Crew | Guy Guermouh | Generator Operator |
Crew | Roger Subharwel | Generator Operator |
Camera | Frédéric Blochet | Grip |
Camera | Russell Diamond | Grip |
Camera | Sébastien Franchault | Grip |
Camera | Philippe Lapicque | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Rushton | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Sylvie Serodon | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Carole Cattrini | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Carole Cattrini | Dresser |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Bradshaw | Wardrobe Master |
Sound | Nathan Duncan | Boom Operator |
Sound | Keith Marriner | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Fredrik Nordbeck | Title Designer |
Crew | Kerry Downing | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Donna Smith | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Steve Breheney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Evan Green-Hughes | Special Effects Coordinator |
Art | Gwyneth Binyon | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Katie Driscoll | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Leigh Chesters | Carpenter |
Crew | Olivier Foucher | Carpenter |
Crew | Les Hall | Carpenter |
Crew | John O'Connor | Carpenter |
Crew | Paul Smith | Carpenter |
Art | Gilles Laboulandine | Construction Manager |
Art | Brian Neighbour | Construction Manager |
Art | Barry Arnold | Dressing Prop |
Art | Graham Chalk | Dressing Prop |
Art | Gerald Dale | Dressing Prop |
Art | Mike Fleming | Dressing Prop |
Art | Jack Garwood | Dressing Prop |
Art | Peter Hasler | Dressing Prop |
Art | Paul Humbles | Dressing Prop |
Art | Gary Ixer | Dressing Prop |
Art | Ray Rose | Dressing Prop |
Art | Graham Stickley | Dressing Prop |
Art | Paul Turner | Dressing Prop |
Art | Douglas Regan | Painter |
Art | Michael Weaver | Painter |
Art | Matthew Start | Painter |
Art | Jean-François Juvanon | Painter |
Art | Matthew Neave | Sculptor |
Art | Benoit Cisilkiewick | Set Dresser |
Art | Charlie Gaynor | Standby Carpenter |
Editing | Chris Andrews | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Kelly Smith | Negative Cutter |
Production | Jaynie Miller | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Christian Bonnichon | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | David Bishop | Stunt Double |