When Clara’s mother leaves her a mysterious gift, she embarks on a journey to four secret realms—where she discovers her greatest strength could change the world.
Directing | Lasse Hallström | Director |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting |
Sound | James Newton Howard | Music |
Production | Larry J. Franco | Producer |
Production | Marc Weigert | Co-Producer |
Crew | E. T. A. Hoffmann | Creator |
Writing | Ashleigh Powell | Screenplay |
Production | Linda Goldstein Knowlton | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Directing | Joe Johnston | Director |
Art | Guy Hendrix Dyas | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Beavan | Costume Design |
Art | Lisa Chugg | Set Decoration |
Writing | Ashleigh Powell | Screenstory |
Camera | Linus Sandgren | Director of Photography |
Art | Tim Blake | Art Direction |
Sound | Davi Aquino | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Simon Brown | Sound |
Visual Effects | Vince Abbott | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Emily Brockmann | Casting Associate |
Crew | Stuart Levy | Film Processor |
Crew | Adam Basil | Stunts |
Production | Jeremy Johns | Co-Producer |
Art | Stuart Kearns | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | Mike Butterfield | Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nick Dent | Senior Generalist |
Sound | David Boulton | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Savio Adarsh | Visual Effects Art Director |
Crew | Hayley Saywell | Stunts |
Crew | Rachelle Beinart | Stunts |
Crew | Sarah Greensmith | Department Administrator |
Production | Alison Beckett | Co-Producer |
Art | Niall Moroney | Supervising Art Director |
Art | James Lewis | Art Direction |
Writing | Marius Petipa | Original Story |
Writing | E. T. A. Hoffmann | Short Story |
Art | Oscar Wright | Storyboard Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexandra Magocsi | VFX Artist |
Production | Sara Smith | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Marie-France Henri | Digital Compositor |
Editing | Stuart Levy | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Shircore | Hair Designer |
Visual Effects | Max Wood | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marc Weigert | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Γκουστάβο Ντουνταμέλ | Conductor |
Production | Jeremy Johns | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Larry J. Franco | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Matthew Penry-Davey | First Assistant Director |
Production | David Cain | Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Chris Corbould | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Liam Scarlett | Choreographer |
Crew | Adam Kirley | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Dave Judge | Stunts |
Crew | Chelsea Mather | Stunt Double |
Crew | Nathan Grant | Stunt Double |
Production | Paige Chaytor | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Charlie Reed | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Alison Beckett | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Goosen | Production Controller |
Editing | Paul Hirsch | Additional Editor |
Editing | David Massachi | Additional Editor |
Art | Rhys Ifan | Art Direction |
Art | Rebecca Milton | Art Direction |
Art | Tom Weaving | Art Direction |
Art | Elaine Kusmishko | Art Direction |
Art | Karen Worley | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Huw Arthur | Standby Art Director |
Art | Charlotte Leatherhead | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Claudio Campana | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Hazel Keane | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Danny Clark | Draughtsman |
Art | Agis Pyrlis | Draughtsman |
Art | Chantelle Valentine | Draughtsman |
Art | Jamie Shakespeare | Draughtsman |
Art | Katy Schurr | Draughtsman |
Art | Chris Kitisakkul | Graphic Designer |
Art | Laura Grant | Graphic Designer |
Art | Stephen Forrest-Smith | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Giles Asbury | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Tony Chance | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Georgia Grant | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Chelsea Davison | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Auguste Rahmberg | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Maudie Andrews | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Lucie Ryan | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Crew | Satarupa Bradley | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Rohan Harris | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Spragge | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Salcher | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunita Singh | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | David Otzen | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessie Gelpke | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maurizio Torti | Costume Set Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessie Metcalf | Wardrobe Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Edwards | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Kelly | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Marc Pilcher | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Hancock | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Deena Adair | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Allen | Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Camera Operator |
Camera | Jason Ewart | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Simon Finney | Camera Operator |
Camera | Daniel Wannberg | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Olly Tellett | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jason Dully | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Paul Snell | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Daniel Lillie | Camera Loader |
Camera | Kevin Fraser | Key Grip |
Camera | Anthony Benjamin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | David Rist | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Alex Fraser | Dolly Grip |
Sound | John Midgley | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Howard Bevan | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Directing | Jo Beckett | Script Supervisor |
Production | Ella Daines-Smith | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sam Sorbie | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Aisling Cheesman | Production Secretary |
Production | David Ware | Production Secretary |
Production | James DiMarco | Production Accountant |
Production | Becky Maxwell | Production Accountant |
Production | Kelly Johnson-Beaven | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Karen Birtchnell | Payroll Accountant |
Production | James Farthing | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Annie Gaudet | Post Production Accountant |
Crew | Jill McCullough | Dialect Coach |
Production | Olivia Grant | Casting Assistant |
Production | Alex Gladstone | Location Manager |
Production | Aurelia Thomas | Location Manager |
Production | Damon Crane | Location Manager |
Production | Lex Donovan | Location Manager |
Production | Matt Risebrow | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Anne Mouli Castillo | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Rosie McArthur | Location Coordinator |
Editing | Christopher Rand | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | James Lesage | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Scott Clements | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Victoria Bate | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Thomas Lane | Assistant Editor |
Production | Jane Renaud | Post Production Coordinator |
Lighting | David Sinfield | Gaffer |
Lighting | Dave Brennan | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Harlon Haveland | Electrician |
Lighting | Conor Finlay | Electrician |
Lighting | Mark Joiner | Electrician |
Lighting | Aaron Keating | Electrician |
Art | Roy Chapman | Property Master |
Art | Mark Kimber | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Robert Voysey | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Russell Oxley | Scenic Artist |
Art | Peter Manger | Greensman |
Art | Steve Lee-Loveday | Sculptor |
Sound | Michael Barry | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Hsu | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eliza Paley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Jac Rubenstein | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Paul Urmson | Sound Designer |
Sound | Blake Leyh | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lawrence Zipf | Sound Designer |
Sound | Eugene Gearty | Sound Designer |
Sound | Wyatt Sprague | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Kris Fenske | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Allan Zaleski | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Dave Paterson | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bill Sweeney | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Michael McMenomy | Foley Editor |
Sound | Rachel Chancey | Foley Editor |
Sound | Frank Kern | Foley Editor |
Sound | Rick Chefalas | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Angela Organ | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ja-Ann Wang | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Eric Potter | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Goro Koyama | Foley Artist |
Sound | Andy Malcolm | Foley Artist |
Sound | Sandra Fox | Foley Artist |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Chelsea Body | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Marko Costanzo | Foley Artist |
Sound | George A. Lara | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Gibran Farrah | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mark Appleby | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Doc Kane | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Kristin Catuogno | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Justine Baker | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Michael Rivera | ADR Recordist |
Production | Dann Fink | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Jim Weidman | Music Editor |
Sound | David Olson | Music Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jeff Atmajian | Orchestrator |
Sound | Jon Kull | Orchestrator |
Sound | Philip Klein | Orchestrator |
Sound | Peter Boyer | Orchestrator |
Crew | Rachel Kennedy | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Laurie Sparham | Still Photographer |
Crew | Cain Lee | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joshua Darby | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Chris Corbould | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Tom White | Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Camera | Peter Talbot | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Tom Brown | Music Arranger |