Reporter John Klein is plunged into a world of impossible terror and unthinkable chaos when fate draws him to a sleepy West Virginia town whose residents are being visited by a great winged shape that sows hideous nightmares and fevered visions.
Production | Tom Rosenberg | Producer |
Editing | Brian Berdan | Editor |
Production | Gary Lucchesi | Producer |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Executive Producer |
Production | Richard S. Wright | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Terry McKay | Executive Producer |
Production | James McQuaide | Co-Producer |
Sound | Claude Letessier | Sound Designer |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Production | Sheila Jaffe | Casting |
Production | Georgianne Walken | Casting |
Crew | Tom Chesney | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Peter Chesney | Special Effects Supervisor |
Art | Richard Hoover | Production Design |
Directing | Mark Pellington | Director |
Sound | Paul Flinchbaugh | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Liza Richardson | Music Supervisor |
Production | Ted Tannebaum | Executive Producer |
Camera | Fred Murphy | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan Lyall | Costume Design |
Writing | John A. Keel | Novel |
Writing | Richard Hatem | Screenplay |
Production | Richard Hatem | Co-Producer |
Production | Gary W. Goldstein | Producer |
Camera | Keith Seymour | Grip |
Camera | Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli | Grip |
Art | Diana Stoughton | Set Decoration |
Crew | Russell Towery | Stunts |
Crew | Glenn R. Wilder | Stunts |
Production | Anja Stadelmann | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Silvis | Stunts |
Crew | Dick Ziker | Stunt Coordinator |
Editing | Chris Regan | Color Timer |
Sound | Brian Basham | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Ron Bedrosian | ADR Mixer |
Visual Effects | Robert Grasmere | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Robert Grasmere | Second Unit Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Peterson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Matthew Taylor | Stunts |
Production | Brett Botula | Location Manager |
Crew | Debbie Lynn Ross | Stunts |
Camera | Jeffery J. Tufano | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Melissa Moseley | Still Photographer |
Production | Nancy Mosser | Extras Casting |
Sound | Frederick H. Stahly | Dialogue Editor |
Lighting | Stephen Crowley | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Sound | Michael Semanick | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ann Scibelli | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Lauren Stephens | Dialogue Editor |
Camera | John S. Moyer | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | John S. Moyer | "B" Camera Operator |
Art | Douglas Fox | Property Master |
Crew | Jimmy Romano | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Rhee | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Mark Choi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | David Parker | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Lubo Hristov | Visual Effects Art Director |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Editing | David Reale | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kelly Cabral | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | David Lingenfelser | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Marc Scott | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | James A. Mahathey | Assistant Location Manager |
Crew | David Altenau | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Michael Umble | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Robert Batha | Assistant Sound Editor |
Lighting | Brian Gunter | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Joe Dishner | Unit Production Manager |
Camera | Anthony Wolberg | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Directing | Patricia A. Fullerton | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Eddy Donno | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Diane Collins | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Hause | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | Music Editor |
Crew | Scott Wilder | Stunts |
Crew | Paul Howarth | Visual Effects Editor |
Sound | Nick Neutra | Foley Mixer |
Camera | Brian S. Osmond | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sound | Pud Cusack | Production Sound Mixer |
Camera | Robert C. Carlson | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Art | Mike Richer | Construction Foreman |
Crew | Kenny Endoso | Stunts |
Camera | Benjamin Spek | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Crew | Rich E. Cordobes | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Karl Rumpf | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Paul Taglianetti | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Colleen Nybo | Post Production Accountant |
Visual Effects | Christopher Lance | Digital Compositor |
Art | Buster Pile | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | Steve Drellich | "C" Camera Operator |
Production | Steve Cainas | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Chris Muchow | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Raymond M. Tasillo | Special Effects Technician |
Camera | Richard Guinness Jr. | First Company Grip |
Visual Effects | Tim Gibbons | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | David Robinson | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Maxx Okazaki | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Matthew Adams | Roto Supervisor |
Crew | Cinda-Lin James | Stunts |
Directing | John Hockridge | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Theresa Repola Mohammed | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Ross Simpson | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Dane Picard | 3D Artist |
Sound | James Bailey | Foley Artist |
Lighting | Jon D. Morrison | Lighting Technician |
Crew | Jim Heastings | Special Effects Technician |
Art | Dan Kuchar | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Katharina Eggmann | Casting Associate |
Lighting | Jarrett Buba | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Bart Flaherty | Grip |
Crew | Mike S. Huffman | Special Effects Assistant |
Production | Adrienne Gruben | Associate Producer |
Camera | Glen Engels | Second Company Grip |
Visual Effects | Brian Ripley | 3D Artist |
Art | China Fox | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Tom Harper | Stunts |
Production | Winnie Cheng | Post Production Coordinator |
Sound | tomandandy | Music |
Visual Effects | Brigitte Bourque | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Richard C. Kerekes | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Sean Murray | Lighting Technician |
Visual Effects | Martin Hilke | Digital Compositor |
Camera | Jeffrey Thorin | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Sean O'Connor | Digital Compositor |
Production | Laurie Dodsworth | Payroll Accountant |
Crew | P.J. Wagner | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Oliver Moore | 3D Artist |