Jim Hanson’s quiet life is suddenly disturbed by two people crossing the US/Mexico border – a woman and her young son – desperate to flee a Mexican cartel. After a shootout leaves the mother dead, Jim becomes the boy’s reluctant defender. He embraces his role as Miguel’s protector and will stop at nothing to get him to safety, as they go on the run from the relentless assassins.
Editing | Luis Carballar | Editor |
Directing | Robert Lorenz | Director |
Production | Robert Lorenz | Producer |
Writing | Robert Lorenz | Writer |
Production | Tom Ortenberg | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Francisco X. Pérez | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Wilhelm Pfau | Set Decoration |
Production | Mark Williams | Producer |
Art | Charisse Cardenas | Production Design |
Production | Warren T. Goz | Producer |
Production | Nicolas Chartier | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Deckter | Executive Producer |
Sound | Sean Callery | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Peggy Stamper | Costume Design |
Crew | Eric Bergman | Post Production Consulting |
Visual Effects | Jamison Scott Goei | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Phillip Dawe | Associate Producer |
Production | David Rumble | Location Manager |
Camera | Ursula Coyote | Still Photographer |
Production | Tai Duncan | Producer |
Lighting | Lamarr Gray | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Graham Elliott | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Mark Patten | Director of Photography |
Production | Chelsea Ellis Bloch | Casting |
Production | Mark David Katchur | Executive Producer |
Crew | David Greene | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Marisol Roncali | Casting |
Writing | Chris Charles | Writer |
Art | Greg Gonzalez | Property Master |
Camera | Jeff Bettis | Grip |
Art | Giovanna Anderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Marlowe Taylor | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Chad Ball | Special Effects Technician |
Writing | Danny Kravitz | Writer |
Editing | Herbert Dwight Raymond IV | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Bryan Chapman | Construction Buyer |
Production | Sarah Mummey | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Katherine Wellman | Set Costumer |
Crew | Eli Jeffree Zen | Stunt Double |
Production | Eric Gold | Producer |
Production | James Masciello | Executive Producer |
Production | Trevor Osmond | Associate Producer |
Production | Sam Patton | First Assistant Accountant |
Camera | Josh Quiros | Assistant Camera |
Production | Matthew Sidari | Executive Producer |
Art | Gregory G. Sandoval | Art Direction |
Crew | Leah Hopkins | Stunt Double |
Camera | R. Alex Cintron | Grip |
Lighting | Stephen Hanna | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Fredrick Sinayor | Lighting Technician |
Camera | René Vargas | Assistant Camera |
Art | Tim Kanieski | Location Scout |
Crew | Michael Thomas Garcia | Transportation Captain |
Production | Sean Cardinalli | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Sebastian Perry | Associate Producer |
Production | Mitchell Zhang | Associate Producer |
Production | Michael Wexler | Executive Producer |