In a town in the Northwest of the province of Buenos Aires, a group of neighbors is organized to recover the economy of the area, but when the corralito is implemented in the country and they suffer a fraud, their hopes disappear. Now, they will unite to recover the lost money and give the blow of their lives to their greatest enemy.
Directing | Sebastián Borensztein | Director |
Writing | Eduardo Sacheri | Screenplay |
Production | Chino Darín | Producer |
Production | Leticia Cristi | Producer |
Production | Fernando Bovaira | Producer |
Editing | Alejandro Carrillo Penovi | Editor |
Production | Micky Buyé | Executive Producer |
Sound | Martín Porta | Sound |
Production | Federico Posternak | Producer |
Production | Hugo Sigman | Producer |
Sound | Federico Jusid | Original Music Composer |
Production | Ricardo Darín | Producer |
Production | Matías Mosteirín | Producer |
Camera | Rolo Pulpeiro | Director of Photography |
Production | Javier Braier | Executive Producer |
Art | Daniel Gimelberg | Production Design |
Writing | Sebastián Borensztein | Screenplay |
Production | Simón de Santiago | Producer |
Production | Axel Kuschevatzky | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Marisa Amenta | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Malvina Mariani | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Silvina Paolucchi | Makeup Artist |
Production | Mercedes Tarelli | Production Manager |
Directing | Teresita Barusso | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Federico Berón | Assistant Director |
Directing | Federico Berón | Second Unit Director |
Art | Lucas Accardo | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Emiliano Konoba | Graphic Designer |
Art | Natalia Mendiburu | Set Designer |
Art | Martín Zabala Monzón | Set Dresser |
Sound | Miguel Arias | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | María Elisa Canobra | Boom Operator |
Sound | Andrés Franco | Sound Designer |
Sound | Victoria Franzan | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Lucas Fushimi | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Roberto Migone | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Flavio Nogueira | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Nicolás Payueta | Boom Operator |
Sound | Martín Porta | Sound Designer |
Sound | Fernando Ribero | Foley Editor |
Crew | Alberto Jaceniuk | Weapons Wrangler |
Crew | Eduardo Puga | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Federico Ransenberg | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Toni Agoglitta | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Eva Amuchastegui | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Bruno Fauceglia | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Santiago Furlong | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Rocío Kancepolski | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Martín Larravide | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Juan Ignacio Lomónaco | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Marco Merletti | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Visual Effects | Jonathan Monroig | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Natalia Paez | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Humberto Paytuvi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Martín Quirós | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Laura Sanchez Acosta | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Alejo Varisto | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Ariel Arredondondo | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Tamara Ajzensztat | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Luis Arancibia | Electrician |
Lighting | Manuel Canales | Electrician |
Lighting | Javier Caña | Electrician |
Lighting | Pablo Centeno Redondo | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel Ciurleo | Electrician |
Camera | Jonás Costa | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Juan Facundo Estévez | Electrician |
Camera | Juan Alejo Fernandez | Grip |
Camera | Juan José Fernández | Key Grip |
Crew | Ivan Insausti | Drone Operator |
Lighting | Matías Lanatta | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Marcos Ludevid | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Andres Lutz | Electrician |
Lighting | Francisco Nishimoto | Electrician |
Camera | Gabriel Quevedo | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Miguel Rivarola | Electrician |
Lighting | Guillermo Saposnik | Gaffer |
Camera | Gustavo Triviño | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Mauro Vekselman | Second Assistant Camera |
Production | Iair Said | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalia Alayón | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Valeria Fernández | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Julián Rugolo | Costume Assistant |
Crew | María Arrastoa | Post Production Assistant |
Editing | Ernesto Felder | Additional Editor |
Editing | Geraldina Rodríguez | Assistant Editor |
Production | Ezequiel Rossi | Post Production Coordinator |
Crew | Victor Vasini | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Sol Bizzozero | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Eugenia D'Alessio | Location Manager |
Production | Mariel Cecilia Gómez | Location Assistant |
Sound | Juan Cortés | Music Producer |
Sound | Gustavo Gini | Orchestrator |
Directing | Catalina Croci | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Catalina Croci | Continuity |
Production | Miguel Casanova | Production Assistant |
Production | Adrian Fiszbejn | Production Assistant |
Production | Rodrigo Mamone | Production Trainee |
Production | Estefania Mejia | Production Runner |
Crew | Nicolas Mollis | Set Runner |
Production | Nicolas Pollastri | Production Assistant |
Production | Isabel Salanueva | Production Assistant |
Production | Juan Pablo Sepúlveda | Production Accountant |
Crew | Anurag Maurya | Thanks |
Crew | Úrsula Corberó | Thanks |