Miguel, a heroic Spanish doctor, puts himself in harm's way to deliver medical treatment to the victims of military uprisings in Africa.
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Sean Penn | Director |
Sound | John Ross | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Camera | Barry Ackroyd | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Diana Cilliers | Costume Design |
Production | Christa Schamberger | Casting |
Art | Andrew Laws | Production Design |
Editing | Paul Carlin | Digital Intermediate |
Production | Bill Gerber | Producer |
Sound | Didier Lozahic | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Bill Pohlad | Producer |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Richard Kitting | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Erin Dignam | Screenplay |
Art | Tom Olive | Set Decoration |
Production | Terri Douglas | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nadine Prigge | Makeup Designer |
Production | Matt Palmieri | Producer |
Visual Effects | Cordell McQueen | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Jacques Jouffret | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Paul Pieterse | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kerry Skelton | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Darryl Hammer | Supervising Art Director |
Visual Effects | George Loucas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Spivack | Visual Effects Producer |
Art | Andrew Orlando | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Massimo Gattabrusi | Hairstylist |
Sound | Jon Title | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christian P. Minkler | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley |
Visual Effects | Helena Packer | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Michelle Pazer | Dialogue Editor |
Editing | Joe Guzman | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Gaby Beyers | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Jason Martin | Underwater Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Gillian Florence | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jason Howey | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick de Souza | Key Costumer |
Sound | Dave McMoyler | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Marli Kruger | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Enzo Angileri | Hairstylist |
Editing | Anthony Bozanich | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Sven Vosloo | Additional Camera |
Sound | Warren Shaw | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Clinton Smith | Prosthetic Designer |
Crew | Brian Wentzel | Armorer |
Sound | Nick Jimenez | ADR & Dubbing |
Crew | John Gore | Drone Operator |
Camera | Ken Hodgson | Key Grip |
Art | Michael Hyman | Art Direction |
Crew | Grant Urquhart | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristine Berg | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Saal | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Koketso Mbuli | Set Costumer |
Camera | Adam Asmal | Epk Camera Operator |
Camera | Nil Henchoz | Key Grip |
Crew | Donavin Waters | Pyrotechnician |
Crew | Darrin Hofmeyr | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marco Raposo de Barbosa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | George Webster | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Geoff Kock | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Jacques Pienaar | Boom Operator |
Sound | Nancy Parker | Foley |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Veasey | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Els Owen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Leanza | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Editing | Jane Tones | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Byron Tofas | Digital Compositor |