England, 15th century. Hal, a capricious prince who lives among the populace far from court, is forced by circumstances to reluctantly accept the throne and become Henry V.
Directing | David Michôd | Director |
Production | Brad Pitt | Producer |
Production | Dede Gardner | Producer |
Production | Jeremy Kleiner | Producer |
Production | Joel Edgerton | Producer |
Production | David Michôd | Producer |
Production | Liz Watts | Producer |
Production | Des Hamilton | Casting |
Camera | Adam Arkapaw | Director of Photography |
Sound | Nicholas Britell | Original Music Composer |
Art | Fiona Crombie | Production Design |
Editing | Peter Sciberras | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Alessandro Bertolazzi | Makeup & Hair |
Writing | David Michôd | Screenplay |
Writing | Joel Edgerton | Screenplay |
Production | Christina Oh | Executive Producer |
Production | Anita Overland | Co-Producer |
Production | Ildikó Kemény | Co-Producer |
Production | David Minkowski | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jane Petrie | Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Andrew Jackson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Sound Designer |
Sound | Sam Petty | Sound Designer |
Production | Francine Maisler | Casting |
Production | Peter Nightingale | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Steve E. Andrews | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Edoardo Petti | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Gareth John | Sound Mixer |
Crew | Steve Dent | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Kata Baranyi | Casting |
Art | Matthew Hywel-Davies | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Alice Felton | Set Decoration |
Art | Paul Purdy | Property Master |
Art | Colin Mutch | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Flora Moody | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ryo Murakawa | Key Hair Stylist |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Directing | Nash Edgerton | Second Unit Director |
Camera | Jac Fitzgerald | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Mario Vacarro | Foley Artist |
Writing | William Shakespeare | Original Story |
Costume & Make-Up | Athina Sapanidis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Iván Pohárnok | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Barbara Kund | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Andrea Kozma | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Eccleston | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Daniel | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Matyas Borda | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Alexander Gunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Ahmed Yousry | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sammy Shikaze | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Kate Elum | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Peter Bowmar | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Crew | Tamás Farkas | Stunt Double |
Crew | Jan Petřina | Fight Choreographer |
Crew | Gergo Daniel | Stunts |
Crew | János Henk | Stunts |
Crew | Levente Lezsák | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Yannick Ben | Stunts |
Art | Jeremy Saunders | Title Designer |
Art | Vicky Ralph | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabriella Loria | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabrielle Spanswick | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Neil Swain | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Sasha Gibson | Unit Publicist |
Art | Sarah Pasquali | Graphic Designer |
Art | Kellie Waugh | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Liam Byrne | Armorer |
Directing | Susanna Lenton | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Jamie Mills | Gaffer |
Crew | Demetri Jagger | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Rupert Lloyd-Parry | Key Grip |
Crew | Colleen Clarke | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Kasra Rassoulzadegan | Associate Editor |
Crew | Semih Ozkoseoglu | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lisa Kelly | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Edwina Hayes | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Leah Katz | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Tara Webb | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Mick Boraso | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Stuart Morton | Foley Editor |
Sound | Robert Searl | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Tim Ryan | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Chris Basta | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Alex Francis | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Robert Mackenzie | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Sam Petty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Bruce Emery | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | John Finklea | Music Editor |
Sound | Thomas Vicari | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Geoff Foster | Scoring Mixer |
Sound | Jemma Burns | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Oliver Atherton | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sara Emack | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Alison Wortman | Visual Effects Producer |