The Karate Kid Part II

The Karate Kid Part II (1986)

This time, the combat is real.

  • Genre: Adventure, Drama, Action, Romance, Family
  • Release Date: 1986-06-18
  • User Rating: 6.2/10 from 2108 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Columbia Pictures
  • Production Country: United States of America, China
  • Director:
star 6.2
From 2,108 Ratings
6.1 55 45%

Summary

After discovering that his father is at death's door, Mr. Miyagi sets out to Japan, to see him with Daniel. Upon arriving, Miyagi must confront an old rival. Meanwhile, Daniel encounters a new love, and some new enemies.

The Karate Kid Part II Trailer

Watch The Karate Kid Part II Online

You can now watch The Karate Kid Part II online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Karate Kid Part II Photos

    Production Jerry Weintraub Producer
    Directing John G. Avildsen Director
    Editing David Garfield Editor
    Editing Jane Kurson Editor
    Editing John G. Avildsen Editor
    Writing Robert Mark Kamen Writer
    Sound Bill Conti Original Music Composer
    Art William F. Matthews Art Direction
    Production Caro Jones Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Mary Malin Costume Designer
    Art William J. Cassidy Production Design
    Camera James Crabe Director of Photography
    Production R.J. Louis Executive Producer
    Production William J. Cassidy Associate Producer
    Production Karen Trudy Rosenfelt Associate Producer
    Production Susan Ekins Associate Producer
    Production Howard Pine Unit Production Manager
    Crew Pat E. Johnson Martial Arts Choreographer
    Costume & Make-Up John M. Elliott Jr. Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cheri Ruff Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jim Kail Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Elsbree Hairstylist
    Directing Clifford C. Coleman First Assistant Director
    Directing Dennis Maguire Second Assistant Director
    Directing Christine Larson Second Second Assistant Director
    Production Jeannie Jeha Production Coordinator
    Production Diane Bandolas Production Accountant
    Production Jan Foreman Assistant Accountant
    Camera Craig Denault Camera Operator
    Camera Stephen St. John Steadicam Operator
    Camera Alan R. Disler First Assistant Camera
    Camera Brad Edmiston First Assistant Camera
    Camera Mario Zavala Second Assistant Camera
    Camera Ralph Nelson Jr. Still Photographer
    Lighting Ross A. Maehl Chief Lighting Technician
    Crew Linda Arvidson Stunts
    Crew Erik Felix Stunts
    Crew Mike Hassett Stunts
    Crew Roger Ito Stunts
    Crew Lori Lynn Ross Stunts
    Crew Bill M. Ryusaki Stunts
    Sound Brooks Arthur Music Supervisor
    Camera James M. Sheppherd Key Grip
    Camera John Lubin Best Boy Grip
    Camera O.T. Henderson Dolly Grip
    Sound William Randall Sound Mixer
    Sound David Stafford Boom Operator
    Crew William M. Randall Jr. Cableman
    Art Lee Poll Set Decoration
    Art Mark Hite Leadman
    Art Ronnie Wexler Swing
    Art Sam Gordon Property Master
    Art Richard Leon Props
    Art William James Teegarden Set Designer
    Art Hendrik Wynands Construction Coordinator
    Art Michael Van Dyke Construction Foreman
    Art Mike Wynands Construction Foreman
    Art Danny Wynands Construction Foreman
    Visual Effects Dennis Dion Special Effects Supervisor
    Crew Gary Dion Special Effects
    Crew Paul H. Haines Jr. Special Effects
    Crew Al Wininger Special Effects
    Art Glen Cooper Standby Painter
    Crew Alan Falco Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Harry Ueshiro Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Tino Caira Transportation Captain
    Editing Douglas Brumer Assistant Editor
    Editing Karen Kory Assistant Editor
    Editing Penelope Shaw Assistant Editor
    Sound Robert Knudson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Robert Glass Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Don Digirolamo Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Tom C. McCarthy Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Michael P. Redbourn Sound Editor
    Sound Joseph Holsen Sound Editor
    Sound Neil Burrow Sound Editor
    Sound Bob Cornett Sound Editor
    Sound Jim Bullock Foley Editor
    Sound Doreen A. Dixon Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Richard Friedman ADR Editor
    Sound Jay Kamen ADR Editor
    Sound Blake R. Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Martha Burns Holsen Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Jack Eskew Orchestrator
    Sound Stephen A. Hope Music Editor
    Crew Peter Benoit Unit Publicist
    Directing Marshall Schlom Script Supervisor
    Production Pete Corral Location Manager
    Crew Paul De Rolf Choreographer
    Crew Nobuko Miyamoto Choreographer
    Crew Jose De Vega Choreographer
    Crew Randy Sabusawa Choreographer
    Crew Louis Schwartzberg Technical Advisor
    Crew Zenko Heshiki Technical Advisor
    Production Marge Spencer Extras Casting
    Editing Reid Burns Color Timer
    Costume & Make-Up Eddie Marks Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Elizabeth Pine Costume Supervisor
    Lighting Phil Walker Best Boy Electric