A military veteran goes on a journey into the future, where he can foresee his death and is left with questions that could save his life and those he loves.
Production | George Clooney | Producer |
Production | Steven Soderbergh | Producer |
Production | Jennifer Fox | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter Guber | Producer |
Crew | Louis Craig | Special Effects |
Production | Andreas Grosch | Executive Producer |
Production | Andreas Schmid | Co-Producer |
Production | Laray Mayfield | Casting |
Visual Effects | David Harris | Special Effects Supervisor |
Production | Peter McAleese | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Michael Higham | Music Editor |
Camera | Peter Deming | Director of Photography |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Art | Alan MacDonald | Production Design |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Art | Mags Horspool | Supervising Art Director |
Production | Christopher Roberts | Executive Producer |
Production | Ben Cosgrove | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica McAleer | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Veronica McAleer | Makeup Designer |
Production | Mark Cuban | Executive Producer |
Production | Todd Wagner | Executive Producer |
Production | Kia Jam | Co-Producer |
Sound | Brian Eno | Original Music Composer |
Art | Liz Griffiths | Set Decoration |
Directing | John Maybury | Director |
Writing | Marc Rocco | Story |
Production | Marc Rocco | Co-Producer |
Editing | Emma E. Hickox | Editor |
Production | Marc Frydman | Co-Producer |
Writing | Tom Bleecker | Story |
Production | Ori Marmur | Executive Producer |
Production | Timothy J. Nicholas | Executive Producer |
Production | Peter E. Strauss | Executive Producer |
Sound | Tim Alban | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Writing | Massy Tadjedin | Screenplay |
Production | Philip McKeon | Co-Producer |
Crew | Andy Bradford | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Patrick Kerton | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Doug Hall | Costume Design |
Directing | Karen Richards | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Jeanette Haley | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Gordon Fitzgerald | Property Master |
Crew | Charles Jarman | Stunts |
Sound | Ricky Butt | Foley Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Johnson | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Linda Gamble | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tahira Herold | Hairstylist |
Directing | Caroline O'Reilly | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | Sylvain Bernier | Gaffer |
Camera | Roger Tooley | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Alex Joseph | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Lau | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Lloret Dunn | Location Manager |
Sound | Paul Davies | Sound Designer |
Sound | Paul Davies | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Julie Adams | Dialect Coach |
Production | Donald C. McKeon | Co-Producer |
Production | Donald Sabourin | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Andy Richards | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Raymond Kirk | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | David McKeown | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Colin Nicolson | Production Sound Mixer |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Camera | Paul Chedlow | Still Photographer |
Production | Phoebe Scholfield | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Shellie Smith | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Tony Cook | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Bernard April | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | George Lakes | Production Controller |
Art | Caireen Todd | Art Direction |
Art | Stephen Campbell | Art Direction |
Sound | Keith Marriner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Keith Marriner | ADR Editor |
Production | Jay Benedict | ADR Voice Casting |
Crew | Bruce Cain | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Heather Millington | Makeup Artist |