Blue-collar Paulie prepares for fatherhood and his forthcoming wedding to Sue by hanging out with his groomsmen. Brother Jimbo, cousin Mike, and his pals fill the reunion with drinking, boys-will-be-boys antics and a few unexpected personal confessions. But, when the bonding devolves into accusations and regret, Paulie has to decide whether he's ready to tie the knot and take this big step into adulthood.
Crew | John Mahoney | Thanks |
Editing | Jamie Kirkpatrick | Editor |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Writing | Edward Burns | Screenplay |
Directing | Edward Burns | Director |
Production | Edward Burns | Producer |
Production | Laura Rosenthal | Casting |
Production | Ali Farrell | Casting |
Crew | Marion McCorry | Thanks |
Production | Philippe Martinez | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Marie Thomas | Costume Designer |
Production | Walter Josten | Executive Producer |
Production | David Gorton | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Steve Artmont | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Benjamin Cheah | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Benjamin Cheah | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jay Peck | Foley Artist |
Sound | Wyatt Sprague | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Catharine Bolz | Thanks |
Production | Tom Yeager | Location Manager |
Art | Isaac Gabaeff | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Benny Safdie | Production Assistant |
Production | Luc Campeau | Production Executive |
Art | David Schlesinger | Set Decoration |
Art | Theo Sena | Property Master |
Editing | Tim Stipan | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Camera | William Rexer | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicki Ledermann | Key Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kevin Iwashina | Thanks |
Sound | PT Walkley | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tora Peterson | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Mike Harrop | Post Production Supervisor |
Art | Dina Goldman-Kunin | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Downing | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Recordist |
Sound | Peter Waggoner | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Katrina Siegmund | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | John Clifford | Still Photographer |
Sound | James P. Nichols | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Kenton Jakub | ADR Editor |
Camera | Kevin McMahon | Grip |
Lighting | Ken Shibata | Gaffer |
Production | Margot Bridger | Producer |
Sound | Tracy McKnight | Music Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Annemarie Bradley | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Godfrey | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mickey Carleton | Assistant Costume Designer |
Crew | Andrea F. Cannistraci | Legal Services |
Sound | E. Gedney Webb | Music Editor |
Camera | George Bianchini | Camera Operator |
Production | Aaron Lubin | Producer |
Production | William Perkins | Unit Production Manager |
Production | William Perkins | Line Producer |
Camera | James McMillan | Key Grip |
Directing | Vebe Borge | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Robert Gary | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Louis Guerra | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Lidia Tamplenizza | Apprentice Sound Editor |
Production | Jeff Maksym | Production Assistant |
Production | Rori Bergman | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Gerald Donlan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Alex Quarles | Leadman |
Production | Rocco Nisivoccia | Production Assistant |
Production | Scott Larkin | Production Assistant |
Sound | Jerry Stein | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Jerry Stein | Production Sound Mixer |
Lighting | Tom Potoskie | Electrician |
Production | Douglas Matejka | Production Secretary |
Costume & Make-Up | Adam Roffman | On Set Dresser |
Crew | Gregg de Domenico | Loader |
Production | Karinne Behr | Executive Producer |
Production | Driss Tijani | Extras Casting Assistant |
Camera | Adam Miller | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Teel | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Michael Reilly | Production Coordinator |
Lighting | Chris Scarfi | Electrician |
Production | Kristine Bulakowski | Extras Casting |
Production | Tom Palma | Production Assistant |
Production | Joshua Bell | Production Accountant |
Editing | Will Lehman | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Joel Lubin | Thanks |
Crew | John 'Jack' Buckman | Driver |
Camera | Billy Miller | Key Grip |
Production | Kristen Mink | Assistant Location Manager |
Lighting | Tom Hamilton | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Divine Cox | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Susan Heller | Best Boy Electric |
Sound | Peter Fonda | Boom Operator |
Camera | Tony Cox | Grip |
Directing | John Nickel | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Andrea O'Connor | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Colleen Nowers | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Jeff Brown | Assistant Location Manager |
Camera | Andy Voegell | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Brad Gross | Best Boy Grip |
Art | Chris Brady | Set Dresser |
Crew | Mary Blanchard | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Jimmy Nugent | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Joe Paparota | Driver |
Crew | Kevin Smith | Driver |
Crew | Brett Michael | Driver |
Crew | Mike Canall | Driver |
Production | Bruce Hall | Key Set Production Assistant |
Production | Darren Atlee | Production Assistant |
Production | Jacob Eben | Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mike Balabuch | Visual Effects Producer |
Editing | Anthony Kounouklos | Online Editor |
Editing | Fred Held | Color Timer |
Crew | Joel Weinstein | Legal Services |
Crew | Roeg Sutherland | Thanks |