The Gray Man

The Gray Man (2022)


star 6.9
From 3,484 Ratings
6.5 49 45%

Summary

When a shadowy CIA agent uncovers damning agency secrets, he's hunted across the globe by a sociopathic rogue operative who's put a bounty on his head.

The Gray Man Trailer

Watch The Gray Man Online

You can now watch The Gray Man online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Gray Man Photos

    Production Joe Russo Producer
    Production Anthony Russo Producer
    Writing Stephen McFeely Screenplay
    Writing Christopher Markus Screenplay
    Production Mike LaRocca Producer
    Directing Joe Russo Director
    Production Jeff Kirschenbaum Producer
    Directing Anthony Russo Director
    Production Joe Roth Producer
    Production Chris Castaldi Producer
    Production Patrick Newall Executive Producer
    Production Jake Aust Executive Producer
    Camera Stephen F. Windon Director of Photography
    Visual Effects Swen Gillberg Visual Effects Supervisor
    Production Christopher Markus Executive Producer
    Production Stephen McFeely Executive Producer
    Production Zack Roth Executive Producer
    Production Palak Patel Executive Producer
    Production Geoffrey Haley Executive Producer
    Crew Vanessa Cater Stunts
    Crew Vanessa Cater Utility Stunts
    Sound Henry Jackman Original Music Composer
    Writing Joe Russo Screenplay
    Art Gregory F. Anderson Assistant Art Director
    Art Neal Callow Art Direction
    Art Richard L. Johnson Supervising Art Director
    Art Pavel Krejci Art Direction
    Art Lauren Rosenbloom Art Direction
    Art Dan Sucharipa Art Direction
    Art Eric Sundahl Art Direction
    Art Nancy Haigh Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Judianna Makovsky Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Leo Won Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lauren Thomas Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Tina Roesler Kerwin Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Choi Makeup Artist
    Art Mark W. Brown Set Dresser
    Art David Chow Set Designer
    Art Radim Cvancara Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Sarah Forrest Set Designer
    Art Noelle King Set Designer
    Art Tammy S. Lee Set Designer
    Art Sarah Lopez Assistant Art Director
    Art Anshuman Prasad Set Designer
    Art Shari Ratliff Set Designer
    Art Eric Rood Set Dresser
    Art Jessica Santisteban Set Dresser
    Art Paul Sonski Set Dresser
    Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
    Visual Effects Laurens Ehrmann Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Serkan Semiz Visual Effects Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Tiffany Busche Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Marina Marit Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Christina Matthews Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Robin McMullan Costume Supervisor
    Writing Mark Greaney Novel
    Editing Pietro Scalia Editor
    Editing Jeff Groth Editor
    Production Silvie Janculová Line Producer
    Production Benoît Jaubert Line Producer
    Production Murtaza Kathawala Associate Producer
    Production Viet Luu Associate Producer
    Production Page Rosenberg-Marvin Associate Producer
    Production Anthony J. Vorhies Co-Producer
    Production Matthew Stillman Co-Producer
    Production David Minkowski Co-Producer
    Production Joseph J. Micucci Co-Producer
    Production Joseph J. Micucci Line Producer
    Production Angela Russo-Otstot Executive Producer
    Production Sarah Halley Finn Casting
    Production Krista Husar Casting
    Art Dennis Gassner Production Design
    Art Chris Lowe Production Design
    Art Tim Browning Art Direction
    Art Tom Frohling Art Direction
    Art Theodora Ter-Akopowa Standby Art Director
    Art Martina Ter-Akopowá Supervising Art Director
    Costume & Make-Up Jan Anderle Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Frédérique Arguello Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jitka Backovska Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jana Barosco Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Lukas Barton Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Stanislava Bartošová Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Taylor Bennett Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Lada Bímová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stacy Bisel Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Alyson Black-Barrie Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Erin Blinn Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Pascale Bouquière Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Martina Buhrová Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Gabriela Burešová Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Markéta Cervená Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Linda Chudomelova Makeup & Hair
    Costume & Make-Up Sheila Cyphers-Leake Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Diamantides Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Eliska Dohnalkova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kristýna Drdová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Veronika Drobná Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up David DuMortier Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Dagmar Erychlebová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bibi Fabianova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Hana Franková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Klara Frantisakova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Rachel Galey Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kimberly Graczyk Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Renia Green Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Erin Harding Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Natasha Holderman Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kateřina Housková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Romana Karlíková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Myo Lai Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Marie Larkin Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Chris LeNeo Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Felicia Linsky Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Susan Jennifer Lipson Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Philomène Lucas Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Marie Navrátilová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Magda Mazalová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Katy McClintock Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Mia McGuinness Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jaime Leigh McIntosh Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Jitka Mouchová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Zita Odenhalova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Cyril Oubahi Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tereza Patockova Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Margarita Pidgeon Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Bára Potuzníková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Marek Pátl Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lucie Rabanová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Lenka Reihserova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sian Richards Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Michaela Rosickova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Eliska Routova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tereza Skákalová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Zuzana Slezakova Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Barbora Smolová Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Stacey Sokol Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Steven R. Soussanna Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tatiana Thorpe Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Laine Trzinski Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Kekepania Vasquez-Tamali'i Hairdresser
    Costume & Make-Up Leah Vautrot Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Johnny Villanueva Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Petra Vlková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Eva Vrtišková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Johana Vrtíšková Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kristin Wahl Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Josef Weiss Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Pavlína Žďánská Makeup Department Head
    Production Fabrice Aurigny Assistant Unit Manager
    Production Selena Carrillo Production Supervisor
    Production Chris Castaldi Unit Production Manager
    Visual Effects Valeria Costa Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Sébastien Didelot Unit Manager
    Production Nathan Hayashigawa Executive In Charge Of Production
    Visual Effects Charlie Hayes Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Kamila Fric Hlochova Production Assistant
    Production Piyaporn Indageha Production Manager
    Visual Effects Ali James Visual Effects Production Manager
    Production Dan Kuska Unit Manager
    Production Sonny P. Louis Production Assistant
    Production Michael Morgan Executive In Charge Of Post Production
    Production Patrick Newall Unit Production Manager
    Production Mustafa Kemal Olcer Production Manager
    Crew Tim Pedegana Post Production Supervisor
    Production Christine Raspillère Production Manager
    Production Kerri Smeltzer Production Supervisor
    Production Anthony J. Vorhies Unit Production Manager
    Production Kristýna Zasadilová Production Assistant
    Directing Chris Castaldi First Assistant Director
    Directing Leona D'Huy Third Assistant Director
    Directing Conor Feltham Third Assistant Director
    Directing Stéphane Gluck Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Production Jonathan Goetzman Production Assistant
    Crew Jeff Goodell Second Unit
    Directing Andrea Hachuel Second Assistant Director
    Directing Matt Haggerty Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Stewart Hamilton Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Directing Martin Hladík First Assistant Director
    Directing Matus Kukuca Second Assistant Director
    Directing Kryštof Liška Third Assistant Director
    Directing Louise Mejstelman Third Assistant Director
    Directing Ryan Newberry Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Daniela Paulova Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Spiro Razatos Second Unit Director
    Directing Kristýna Rousková Third Assistant Director
    Directing Gregory Santoro Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Neema Sharma Set Production Assistant
    Directing Matthew Sharp Second Assistant Director
    Directing Trevor Tavares Second Assistant Director
    Production Lindsey Thaxton Production Assistant
    Directing Angela Vitas Third Assistant Director
    Directing Abigail L.S. Yardley Second Assistant Director
    Directing James Young Second Unit Director
    Directing Jan Zalar Second Second Assistant Director
    Art Ernie Avila Set Designer
    Art Manuel Baca Assistant Property Master
    Art Matt Boucard Set Dresser
    Art Damon Bowden Sign Painter
    Art Michael Adam Brown Standby Painter
    Art Thomas E. Brown Paint Coordinator
    Art Jameson Buston Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator
    Crew Brian S. Childs Propmaker
    Art Arnaud Courteix Standby Art Director
    Art Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist
    Art Val Drake Sculptor
    Art Daniel Dvořák Property Master
    Art Richard Ewan Paint Coordinator
    Art Kim Frederiksen Concept Artist
    Art Jeff Frost Conceptual Design
    Crew David X. Gomez Propmaker
    Art Hector M. Gonzalez Assistant Property Master
    Art Doug Harlocker Property Master
    Art Finley Harlocker Props
    Art Zbynek Havlin Painter
    Art Katerina Hlahulkova Graphic Designer
    Art Leonard Hädler Stirský Props
    Art Jonas Kirk Construction Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Andrew Kosum On Set Dresser
    Art Katerina Koutská Set Decoration
    Crew Chris Lamendola Carpenter
    Art Thomas Laporte Property Master
    Art Tomás Lehovec Construction Foreman
    Art Anthony Liberatore Storyboard Artist
    Art Ron Licari Property Master
    Art Richard F. Mays Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Jon Nicholson On Set Dresser
    Art Fred M. Ortiz Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Fred M. Ortiz On Set Dresser
    Art Sara Philpott Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Frank Piercy Paint Coordinator
    Art Václav Pinkas Assistant Property Master
    Art Shari Ratliff Art Department Assistant
    Art Jessica Ripka Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master
    Art Mauricio Ruiz Concept Artist
    Art Nicholas Sabio Set Painter
    Art Darlene Salinas Set Decorating Coordinator
    Art Chris Samp Standby Painter
    Art Katie Sanner Props
    Art Clint Schultz Graphic Designer
    Art Alex Sessing Greensman
    Art David Sheldon-Hicks Graphic Designer
    Art Andrew Shinavier Props
    Art Craig T. Shordon Painter
    Art Drew Simmons Construction Foreman
    Art Benjamin Kimball Smith Set Dresser
    Art Brandon Smith Set Dresser
    Art Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator
    Art Paul Sonski Set Designer
    Art Jaak Sova Set Decoration Buyer
    Crew Jimmy Stannard Propmaker
    Art Viktorie Isabella Ter-Akopow Art Department Coordinator
    Art Michael Thurman Set Dresser
    Art Mark Weber Construction Foreman
    Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
    Art Trey Wright Art Department Assistant
    Art Qingling Zhang Concept Artist
    Art Cesar E. Lemus Storyboard Artist
    Sound Thibault Arnold ADR Mixer
    Sound Mark Binder Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Mark Binder Sound Designer
    Sound Jan Blazek Boom Operator
    Sound Michal Cech Boom Operator
    Sound Patrick Christensen ADR Mixer
    Sound Andrew Cier Utility Sound
    Sound Trevor Cress Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Thomas Curley Sound Mixer
    Sound Rene Defrancesch Utility Sound
    Sound Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Chris Goodes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Chris Goodes Sound Editor
    Sound Nicolas Gospic Sound Assistant
    Sound Elliot Hartley Sound Supervisor
    Sound Mike Horton Foley Artist
    Sound Jeffrey A. Humphreys Boom Operator
    Sound Campbell Irwin ADR Coordinator
    Sound Cecile Janet ADR Recordist
    Sound Vu Le Foley Mixer
    Sound Walter Ledesma Dialogue Editor
    Sound Xiang Li Sound Editor
    Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
    Sound Matěj Matuška Sound Mixer
    Sound Adam Mohundro Boom Operator
    Sound Lee Orloff Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
    Sound Igor Pokorný Sound Mixer
    Sound Fitzrovia Post ADR Engineer
    Sound Rocky Reilly Utility Sound
    Sound Monique Reymond Foley Artist
    Sound Roman Rigo Boom Operator
    Sound Nikola Simikić Sound Editor
    Sound Stanomir Dragoş Sound Mixer
    Sound Michal Straka Utility Sound
    Sound Knox White Boom Operator
    Crew Debbie Evans Stunts
    Crew Heidi Moneymaker Stunts
    Crew Henry Kingi Stunts
    Crew Eliza Coleman Stunts
    Crew Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Felix Betancourt Fight Choreographer
    Crew Maïté Blanco Stunt Double
    Crew Alec Back Stunt Double
    Crew Nicolas Bosc Stunt Double
    Crew Hannah Betts Stunt Driver
    Crew Mackensi Emory Stunt Double
    Crew Rockey Dickey Jr. Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Rachel Gelfeld Stunt Double
    Crew Aren Farrington Stunt Double
    Crew Daniel Hernandez Fight Choreographer
    Crew Adam Hart Stunt Double
    Crew Steve Kelso Stunts
    Crew Cheryl Lewis Stunt Double
    Crew Malosi Leonard Stunts
    Crew David Lištván Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts
    Crew Angel Manuel Stunt Double
    Crew Anthony N. Stunts
    Crew Mark Miscione Stunt Double
    Crew Kara Petersen Stunt Double
    Crew Katie O'Donovan Stunt Double
    Crew Denney Pierce Stunt Driver
    Crew Chris Palermo Stunt Driver
    Crew Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Driver
    Crew Mike Ryan Stunts
    Crew Don Thai Theerathada Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Anastajah Stearns Stunts
    Crew Jason Tubbs Stunt Driver
    Crew Ivo Zubaty Stunts
    Crew Nicholas Verdi Stunts
    Crew James Young Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Jan Blahák Stunts
    Sound Michael Miller ADR Mixer
    Directing Matthew Sharp Assistant Director
    Crew Allan Padelford Stunt Driver