Career con man Roy sets his sights on his latest mark: recently widowed Betty, worth millions. And he means to take it all. But as the two draw closer, what should have been another simple swindle takes on the ultimate stakes.
Directing | Bill Condon | Director |
Writing | Nicholas Searle | Novel |
Production | Bill Condon | Producer |
Production | Jack Morrissey | Executive Producer |
Production | Andrea Johnston | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Cloth | Executive Producer |
Art | Tarnia Nicol | Art Direction |
Art | Tamsin Clarke | Set Decoration |
Writing | Jeffrey Hatcher | Screenplay |
Production | Anjay Nagpal | Executive Producer |
Art | Elaine Kusmishko | Art Direction |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Production | Aaron L. Gilbert | Executive Producer |
Editing | Virginia Katz | Editor |
Art | John Stevenson | Production Design |
Sound | Carter Burwell | Original Music Composer |
Art | Vicki Stevenson | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Keith Madden | Costume Design |
Production | Nick O'Hagan | Executive Producer |
Camera | Tobias A. Schliessler | Director of Photography |
Art | Keely Lanigan-Atkins | Art Direction |
Production | Greg Yolen | Producer |
Production | Lucy Bevan | Casting Director |
Directing | Eloise Loach | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Aaron Southerland | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Nick Roberts | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Rob Cooper | Stunts |
Crew | Luke Tumber | Stunt Double |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristyan Mallett | Prosthetic Supervisor |
Crew | Theo Morton | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Salim Kandulna | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Andy Adam | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jan Meade | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Guy List | Stunts |
Crew | Tony van Silva | Stunts |
Sound | John Hayes | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Max Hughes | ADR Mixer |
Sound | James David Redding III | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Rachel Elfassy-Bitoun | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Abbi Collins | Stunts |
Crew | Matt Da Silva | Stunts |
Crew | Belinda McGinley | Stunts |
Crew | Kye Mckee | Stunt Double |
Crew | Marcus Shakesheff | Stunts |
Crew | Louis Armistead | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Glen Pratt | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Robbie Keane | Stunt Double |
Crew | Ian Pead | Stunts |
Crew | Roy Taylor | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Makeup Supervisor |
Sound | Neil Benezra | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Shaun Brennan | Foley Artist |
Sound | Michael Minkler | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Lucas Pimentel | Sound Editor |
Crew | Ben Wright | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Scarlett McPherson | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Lewis Goldstein | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Chloe Meddings | Makeup & Hair |
Sound | Milos Stojanovic | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Simone Philcox | Makeup & Hair |
Directing | Tom Mulberge | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Wen Hsuan Tseng | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Peter Dudley | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Jessica Hooker | Stunts |
Crew | Maxx Wai In Leong | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kim Menaster | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Adam Collins | Stunts |
Directing | Dan Channing-Williams | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Paul Bailey | Stunts |
Production | Nick O'Hagan | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Kim Armitage | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Chris Bain | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Chris Bain | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Matt Windon | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | David Churchyard | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Kat Spencer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Ian Jackson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Daniel Lillie | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Lorena Pagés | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Francesca Catalano Kiddo | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Ben Gadsden | Camera Loader |
Camera | Joe Steel | Digital Imaging Technician |
Sound | Andrew Rowe | Boom Operator |
Crew | Catherine Farrell | Post Production Supervisor |
Editing | Donna Madrigal | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Esther Bailey | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Thomas Lane | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Brian Bowles | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Todd Kasow | Music Editor |
Sound | John Werner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Angela Organ | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Alex Soto | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Bill Orrico | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Alfred DeGrand | Assistant Sound Editor |
Production | Anneka Coleman | Production Coordinator |
Production | Evelyn Rooney | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Rebecca S MacLeod | Production Secretary |
Production | Tara Keenan | Extras Casting |
Directing | Dominic Channing-Williams | Second Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Anthony Van Laast | Choreographer |
Crew | Gina Hallas | Production Controller |
Production | Jordan Brown | Payroll Accountant |
Production | Veronica Barnett | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Petra Turonova | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Benjamin Bailey | Location Manager |
Production | James Player | Location Manager |
Production | Peter-Frank Dewulf | Location Manager |
Production | Bryony Preen | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Patrick Brown | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Alice Doughty | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Deborah Nutt | Location Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Lewis | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mandy Cole | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Janine Marr | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex Conti-Lewis | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Gosden | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Blundell | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lesa Warrener | Hair Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Scarlett McPherson | Makeup & Hair |
Lighting | Lee Walters | Gaffer |
Lighting | Paul Sharp | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Liam McGill | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Anthony Benjamin | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Kevin Fraser | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dean Morris | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Jamie Bruce | Generator Operator |
Art | Ewan Robertson | Property Master |
Art | Gary Lock | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Lawrence Barford | Draughtsman |
Art | Alexa Galea | Graphic Designer |
Art | Anaïs Delpech | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Scarlett Clifford | Assistant Set Decoration |
Art | Tony Chance | Storyboard Artist |
Crew | Adam Goodall | Armorer |
Crew | Moira Houlihan | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Chiabella James | Still Photographer |
Production | Emily Brockmann | Casting Associate |
Production | Catherine Bensley | Casting Assistant |
Production | Olivia Grant | Casting Assistant |
Art | James Waddingham | Construction Manager |
Art | Kate Selby | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Steve Mitchard | Transportation Coordinator |
Editing | Andrew Geary | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Margaret Lewis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Sonny Kompanek | Orchestrator |