A nameless, pill-popping drifter girl steps off a bus and into a New Jersey neighborhood bar owned by two middle-age brothers, Jimmy & Victor. She quickly befriends older brother, Victor––a good-natured lummox whose mind was affected by a childhood accident. The mysterious "Girl" soon upsets the delicate balance of the brothers' lives while bringing both trouble and new life into their resigned world and town.
Writing | Tom Sierchio | Writer |
Directing | Tom Sierchio | Director |
Production | Corey Large | Producer |
Production | George Zakk | Producer |
Editing | Gordon Grinberg | Editor |
Art | Perry Mateson | Production Design |
Camera | Joe DeSalvo | Director of Photography |
Production | Joan LeSeur | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Padovani | Costume Design |
Sound | Eli Cohn | Sound Designer |
Sound | Matthew Ryan | Original Music Composer |
Production | Cassandra Santiago | Production Manager |
Directing | Christopher Staiger | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Corey Roberts | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Daniel Lugo | Associate Producer |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Isaac Lefevre | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Felipe Dieppa | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Thorstein Foss | Art Direction |
Art | Annie Laurie Miller | Set Decoration |
Production | Andrew Wiesner | Production Coordinator |
Production | Dana Salvatore | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Production | Kathryn J. Mell | Production Accountant |
Crew | Michael Kutsch | Production Office Assistant |
Camera | Robert Cauble | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Blake Steigerwald | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kyle Taylor | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Zack Sainz | Camera Loader |
Camera | Mabel Santos Haugen | Camera Loader |
Camera | Anna Kooris | Still Photographer |
Directing | David B. Jacob | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Nikolas Zasimczuk | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Carlos Rodriguez | Boom Operator |
Sound | Finn Pfeffer | Boom Operator |
Lighting | Justin Newhouse | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jacob Beil | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Cory Dahn | Electrician |
Lighting | Jackson Eagan | Electrician |
Lighting | Leland Gorlin | Electrician |
Lighting | Sam Jones | Electrician |
Lighting | Stefan Skripak | Electrician |
Camera | Sam Barth | Key Grip |
Camera | Evan Childs | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Chris Angarone | Grip |
Camera | Adam Borchardt | Grip |
Production | Ryan Piotrowicz | Location Manager |
Costume & Make-Up | Minji Kim | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Minji Kim | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mariah Fidalgo | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Patch | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Patch | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Bates Jaffe | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Bates Jaffe | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Andrew Burgh | Property Master |
Art | Lee Clayton | Leadman |
Art | Dan Jaffe | Set Dresser |
Art | Rafi Lorie | Set Dresser |
Art | Sam Swanson | Set Dresser |
Art | Ryan Isenhart | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | John Nunn | Carpenter |
Crew | Noel Cavallaro | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Cory King Brown | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Joey Grimmer | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Bobby Johnson | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Reymond Lopez | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Hansel Manzueta | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Matthew Smutek | Set Production Assistant |
Editing | Joel Hirsch | Additional Editing |
Editing | Matthew Huber | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Julius Robinson | Music Supervisor |
Sound | Eli Cohn | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Eli Cohn | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dan D'Errico | Sound Editor |
Sound | Ben Chesneau | Sound Editor |
Sound | Will Rosati | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | John P. Nugent | VFX Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Wendy Gipp | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Grace Maraguglia | In Memory Of |
Production | David B. Newhouse | Line Producer |