The Factory

The Factory (2012)

Based on Actual Events

  • Genre: Crime, Thriller, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2012-10-20
  • User Rating: 5.6/10 from 278 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 48min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Dark Castle Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 5.6
From 278 Ratings
5.8

Summary

An obsessed cop is on the trail of a serial killer prowling the streets of Buffalo, N.Y. but when his teenage daughter disappears, he drops any professional restraint to get the killer.

The Factory Trailer

Watch The Factory Online

No streaming options found.

The Factory Photos

Production Joel Silver Producer
Sound Mark Isham Music
Production Ronnie Yeskel Casting
Production Don Carmody Executive Producer
Directing Simon Board First Assistant Director
Art Isabelle Guay Supervising Art Director
Sound Frederick Howard Sound Effects Editor
Production Charlie Woebcken Co-Producer
Production Andrea Kenyon Casting
Editing Tod Feuerman Editor
Lighting Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer
Production Susan Downey Producer
Production Steve Richards Executive Producer
Production Tina Gerussi Casting
Visual Effects Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor
Camera Kramer Morgenthau Director of Photography
Art Martin Whist Production Design
Camera Igor Meglic Second Unit Director of Photography
Production Richard Mirisch Co-Producer
Directing Morgan O'Neill Director
Writing Morgan O'Neill Writer
Production Ethan Erwin Associate Producer
Crew Adrien Morot Makeup Effects
Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Special Effects Key Makeup Artist
Sound Kimberly Lowe Voigt Dialogue Editor
Sound Kimberly Lowe Voigt ADR Editor
Crew Jean Frenette Stunt Coordinator
Production Marie-Elaine Bailly Production Coordinator
Crew Spiro Razatos Stunt Coordinator
Visual Effects Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer
Camera Jan Thijs Still Photographer
Camera Philippe Bossé Still Photographer
Sound David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Camera Alexis Durand-Brault Second Unit Director of Photography
Directing Alexis Durand-Brault Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Odette Gadoury Costume Design
Costume & Make-Up Patricia Hargreaves Costume Supervisor
Production David Gambino Producer
Visual Effects Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor
Directing Jeanne Leblanc Third Assistant Director
Sound Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor
Production Christoph Fisser Co-Producer
Crew Daniel Richard Giverin Stunts
Production Stephen Bender Production Coordinator
Production Aaron Auch Associate Producer
Crew Glenn Cote Visual Effects Editor
Sound David Lee Fein Foley Artist
Writing Paul Leyden Writer
Production Paul Leyden Co-Producer
Production Randi Wells Casting
Art Brent Lambert Set Designer
Art Josée Pilon Set Decoration
Production Richard Lalonde Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Hairstylist
Art Jean-Pierre Paquet Art Direction
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Hilda Hodges Foley Artist
Sound Julie Feiner Dialogue Editor
Sound Julie Feiner ADR Editor
Sound Tom Ozanich Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Michel Bougie Special Effects Makeup Artist
Art Lucie Tremblay Set Designer
Art Michel Brochu Construction Manager
Art Frédéric Amblard Set Designer
Art Alex Touikan Set Designer
Art Denis Hamel Props
Crew Claire Alary Property Master
Art Helene Lamarre Art Department Coordinator
Sound Bill R. Dean Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Linda Lew Foley Editor
Sound Paul Hackner Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Editing Christopher M. Meagher Digital Intermediate
Costume & Make-Up Colleen Quinton Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Emilie Gauthier Makeup Artist
Sound Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor
Sound Stephanie Flack ADR Supervisor
Editing Sam Bollinger First Assistant Editor
Editing Adam Ohl Digital Intermediate
Production Kimberly Foster-McCollum Casting
Art Daniel Carpentier Set Decoration
Art Robert Parle Set Decoration
Production Pierre Laberge Production Manager
Art Charlotte Rouleau Assistant Art Director
Art Mario Chabot Set Designer
Art Geof Isherwood Set Designer
Art Lucie Paquet Set Designer
Visual Effects Simon Hughes Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Andrew Millard Visual Effects Editor
Lighting Sylvain Bernier Gaffer
Camera Candide Franklyn "A" Camera Operator
Camera Marty McInally Camera Operator
Camera John Trapman Helicopter Camera
Lighting Jeff Pentecost Gaffer
Lighting Marco Venditto Lighting Technician
Lighting Marco Venditto Rigging Gaffer
Crew Alexandre Bouchard Video Assist Operator
Crew Alain Bourassa Video Assist Operator
Crew Stephanie Girard Hamelin Video Assist Operator
Costume & Make-Up Sandra J. Blackie Costume Supervisor
Editing Erik Kaufmann Digital Intermediate
Editing Peter G. Smith First Assistant Editor
Sound Curtis Roush Music Editor
Sound Derek Somaru Music Editor
Crew Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Coordinator
Crew Réal Hamel Picture Car Coordinator
Production Roch Chalifour Location Manager
Production Karen Tyrell Publicist
Camera Alfonso Maiorana "B" Camera Operator
Sound Matthew W. Kielkopf Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Denise Wynbrandt Makeup & Hair
Directing Joanne T. Harwood Script Supervisor
Production Adam Kuhn Production Executive
Sound Christopher Alba Foley Supervisor
Camera Amelie Duceppe Second Assistant Camera
Camera Mathieu Décary First Assistant "B" Camera
Costume & Make-Up Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau Wardrobe Supervisor
Art Katia Kim Depatie Props
Crew Claude Bélanger Transportation Captain
Directing Robbie Ditchburn Second Unit First Assistant Director
Lighting Christian Chabot Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Chantal Bergeron Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Chantal Bergeron Assistant Makeup Artist
Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
Sound Louis Piché Boom Operator
Sound David Jobe Foley Mixer
Editing Sophie Farkas Bolla Assistant Editor
Art Eric Bardin Assistant Property Master
Camera Alain Masse Key Grip
Camera Jean Kavanagh Second Assistant Camera
Camera Richard Boucher Dolly Grip
Crew Richard Boucher Techno Crane Operator
Lighting Jean Courteau Chief Lighting Technician
Costume & Make-Up Laurence Lacoste Assistant Costume Designer
Art Amélie Léonard Assistant Set Decoration
Production Shawn Roberts Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Julie Chénard Wardrobe Assistant
Camera Benoît Alarie Dolly Grip
Camera Russel Bowie First Assistant "A" Camera
Sound Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer
Directing Brigitte Goulet Second Assistant Director
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Production Carole Dionne Extras Casting
Costume & Make-Up Mark Unterberger Special Effects Makeup Artist
Crew Jean Décarie Generator Operator
Crew Raymond Ducasse Animal Wrangler
Production Guy Aumond Production Accountant
Production Josianne Mailloux Assistant Production Coordinator
Camera Mathieu Price Grip
Camera David Dinel Best Boy Grip
Lighting Sylvain Bergevin Lighting Technician
Lighting Sylvain Bergevin Best Boy Electric
Lighting Stéphane Pilon Rigging Grip
Production Justin Kiang Casting Assistant
Crew Hélèna Laliberté Stunts
Crew François Gauthier Stunts
Directing Buck Deachman First Assistant Director
Crew Marie-Laurence Paquin Stunts
Directing Marielou Bélisle-Pierre Third Assistant Director
Camera René Fréchette Second Assistant Camera
Camera Samuel Eusanio Grip
Production Charlene Hodge First Assistant Accountant
Crew Eric Simard Generator Operator
Crew George Hryszyn Generator Operator
Lighting Alexandre Curzi Lighting Technician
Art Claire Alary Property Master
Art Anny St-Pierre Assistant Set Decoration
Art Julie Longpré Assistant Set Decoration
Art Jocelyne St-Pierre Assistant Set Decoration
Camera Soupharak Keororakoth Second Assistant Camera
Camera Marie-France Simard Camera Loader
Production Jon Gordon McKenzie Post Production Coordinator
Lighting Christian Bergeron Lighting Technician
Lighting Nicolas Bouliane Lighting Technician
Camera Etienne Tremblay Grip
Camera J.F. Leduc Grip
Camera Eric Legengre Grip
Camera Massimo Gallizzi Grip
Costume & Make-Up Karine Desmarais Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Andree-Anne Auberdeau Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Anik Genereux Hairstylist
Production Kim Foster-McCollum Casting Associate
Crew Charles Peloquin Craft Service
Crew Tony Pelletier Transportation Captain