Deaths tells the story of an all-American guy who is murdered each day by horrifying pursuers, only to wake up in slightly different lives to experience the terror of being murdered again.
Directing | Dario Piana | Director |
Production | Ralph Kamp | Producer |
Production | Brian J. Gilbert | Producer |
Sound | Elia Cmiral | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Stefano Morcaldo | Director of Photography |
Editing | Celia Haining | Editor |
Production | Carrie Hilton | Casting |
Production | Tamara Notcutt | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Nancy Thompson | Costume Design |
Production | Stan Winston | Producer |
Production | Steve Christian | Executive Producer |
Production | Brendan Hood | Executive Producer |
Art | Amanda McArthur | Production Design |
Art | Gerard Bryan | Art Direction |
Art | Bridget Menzies | Set Decoration |
Production | Jennifer Wynne | Production Manager |
Art | Dave Reed | Construction Coordinator |
Sound | Alastair Sirkett | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Carrie Giunta | Sound Editor |
Sound | James Harrison | Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Craig Irving | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Antony Bluff | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ben Lock | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Chris Holmes | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dennis Michelson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Jesh Murthy | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jabbar Raisani | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Dowdall | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Laver | Set Costumer |
Directing | Helene Oosthuizen | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Julia Jones | Unit Publicist |
Production | Jason Wheeler | Location Manager |
Production | Paul Ritchie | Line Producer |
Writing | Brendan Hood | Writer |
Visual Effects | Jerad Marantz | Character Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Ornelaz | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Susie Munachen | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Alison Elliott | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Gallaher | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Simon Webber | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Justin Ditter | Wig Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Aimee Macabeo | Wig Designer |
Art | Jim Charmatz | Conceptual Design |
Art | Peter Woods | Set Dresser |
Crew | Howard Weaver | Scenic Artist |
Camera | Abi Oseni | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Victoria Hanna | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Phil Humphries | Clapper Loader |
Lighting | Paul Bates | Electrician |
Lighting | Peter Davies | Electrician |
Lighting | Ross Grainger | Electrician |
Camera | Jake Marcuson | Focus Puller |
Camera | Leonardo Osello | Focus Puller |
Lighting | Pat Sweeney | Gaffer |
Camera | Luke Myslowski | Grip |
Camera | Andy Sauer | Grip |
Camera | Robert Barlow | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Evans | Costume Standby |
Production | Chuck Douglas | Extras Casting |
Production | Bev Lawley | Extras Casting |
Directing | Martin Krauka | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Simon Downes | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nick Starr | Third Assistant Director |
Sound | Jennie Evans | ADR Editor |
Sound | Jennie Evans | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Mark Lafbery | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Michael Miller | ADR Mixer |
Sound | James Harris | Boom Operator |
Sound | Richard Stockdale | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Alex Joseph | Foley Editor |
Sound | Simon Trundle | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Clive Copland | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Matthew Gough | Sound Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Rafique | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Damian Fisher | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Nick Smith | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Chris Watson | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Ian Cunningham | Assistant Editor |
Production | Hayley Lyon | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Daniel Budd | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Rachel James | Post Production Accountant |
Production | John Miles | Production Accountant |
Production | Richard Daldry | Production Coordinator |
Production | Emma Magee | Production Runner |
Art | Matt Curtis | Title Designer |
Sound | John Samuel Hanson | Music Programmer |
Sound | Lee Scott | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Gregory L. Smith | CG Artist |
Visual Effects | Craig A. Simms | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | Sirio Quintavalle | Compositor |
Crew | Dan Levitan | Compositor |
Visual Effects | D. Walt Cameron | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Craig Hilditch | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joshua Puente | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Sampat Shetty | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | John Cornejo | Digital Compositor |
Editing | John Claude | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Visual Effects | Vasistha Chawda | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Brian Bishop | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Dawn Turner | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jesh Krishna Murthy | Visual Effects Supervisor |