The Death and Life of Nancy Eaton

The Death and Life of Nancy Eaton (2003)

Her fatal mistake was trusting him

  • Genre: Thriller
  • Release Date: 2003-01-01
  • User Rating: 4.5/10 from 2 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 25min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Voice Pictures
  • Production Country: Canada
  • Director:
star 4.5
From 2 Ratings

Summary

A film based on the tragic death in 1985 of Nancy Eaton, department store heiress, brutally murdered by her childhood family friend.

Watch The Death and Life of Nancy Eaton Online

The Death and Life of Nancy Eaton is not available for streaming at this moment.

Writing William Scoular Writer
Directing Jerry Ciccoritti Director
Sound Mathew Knights Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Anna Sulley ADR & Dubbing
Sound Anna Sulley Sound Effects Editor
Art Susan Turner Set Designer
Production Bernard Zukerman Producer
Production Jackie Lind Casting
Camera Cameron MacDonald Camera Operator
Editing Catherine Fletcher Editor
Directing Michele Patsula Script Supervisor
Camera Norayr Kasper Director of Photography
Camera Kimberly French Still Photographer
Art Andrew Moreau Assistant Art Director
Production Dan Hubbard Casting
Art Louise Middleton Production Design
Production Marsha Chesley Casting
Art Bill Ives Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Kelly Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Michelle Wong Post Production Supervisor
Production Michelle Wong Associate Producer
Writing William Scoular Book
Writing Vivian Green Book
Sound Frank Ilfman Original Music Composer
Production Wendy Hill-Tout Executive Producer
Production Michael Prupas Executive Producer
Production Jamie Brown Executive Producer
Production Eda Lishman Unit Production Manager
Production Nives Lever Production Supervisor
Directing Pierre Tremblay First Assistant Director
Directing Brad Moerke Second Assistant Director
Camera Grizz Salzl First Assistant Camera
Camera Susan Strembitsky Second Assistant Camera
Sound Ron Osiowy Sound Mixer
Sound Wade Maude Boom Operator
Directing Kathy Ringer Third Assistant Director
Directing Lorraine Clements Third Assistant Director
Production Matt Palmer Location Manager
Production J. Ben Owens Assistant Location Manager
Production Lisa Ungarian Production Coordinator
Production Therese Ludlow Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Alyson Lockwood Extras Casting
Production Suzy Gionette Casting Assistant
Production Jasmine Poon Production Assistant
Production Rob Segal Production Assistant
Art Janice Blackie-Goodine Set Decoration
Art Sean Blackie Assistant Set Decoration
Art Joel French Lead Set Dresser
Art Bruce Gammell Set Dresser
Art Noeleen W. Tobin Set Decoration Buyer
Art Marlis Wilson Set Dresser
Art Michael Church Set Dresser
Art Jack Lowen Set Dresser
Art Johnny Jones Property Master
Art Jordy Wihak Assistant Property Master
Art Al Berg Storyboard Artist
Art Susan Turner Draughtsman
Lighting Martin Wilde Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Gordon Schmidt Best Boy Electric
Crew Al Wightmore Generator Operator
Camera Rick D. Schmidt Key Grip
Camera Chris Speers Best Boy Grip
Camera Tim Milligan Dolly Grip
Lighting T. Dean Merrells Electrician
Lighting Michael Woodland Electrician
Camera Dale Nathan-Simons Grip
Camera Blair Bourque Grip
Art Alfred A. Arndt Construction Coordinator
Art Robert Arndt Construction Foreman
Art Tim Campbell Paint Coordinator
Crew Richard Brouillet Carpenter
Art Leonard Ayotte Construction Foreman
Crew Gerry Gerlinski Carpenter
Crew Roger Busque Carpenter
Art Charmaine Husum Painter
Art Crystal Husum Painter
Art Barbara Chandler Painter
Art Beverly Ulmer Painter
Costume & Make-Up Carla Hetland Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marilyn Riddoch Costume Set Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Gail Kennedy Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Rochelle Pomerleau Assistant Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Iloe Flewelling Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Linda Nelson Assistant Hairstylist
Crew Tom Eirikson Stunt Coordinator
Crew Bobbi June Radford Stunts
Crew Max Radford Transportation Coordinator
Crew Stacey Gooch Transportation Captain
Crew Leo Wieser Special Effects Coordinator
Crew Alan Poole Special Effects Best Boy
Crew Wade Maurer Special Effects
Crew Neil Krause Special Effects
Crew Jerry Krepakevich Post Production Supervisor
Editing Ghislain Damour First Assistant Editor
Sound Anna Sulley Dialogue Editor
Sound Kevin Brazier Sound Effects Designer
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley Artist
Sound Rowena Wilkinson Foley Artist
Sound Bob Baker Foley Recordist