Camille, is the eldest of a large family. One day, her parents enter a religious community which gradually, regimentation becomes sectarian and Camille will have to fight to assert her freedom and save her brothers and sisters.
Directing | Sarah Suco | Director |
Production | David Bertrand | Casting |
Production | Elsa Pharaon | Casting |
Production | Dominique Besnehard | Producer |
Production | Frédéric Brillion | Producer |
Crew | Yves Angelo | Cinematography |
Crew | Loris Bernot | Mix Technician |
Art | Jérôme Wargnier | Decorator |
Crew | Thomas Brzustowski | Mix Technician |
Sound | Hervé Buirette | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sophie Rassat | Costumer |
Editing | Nicolas Chalons | Editor |
Production | Pierre-Yves Martron | Assistant Unit Manager |
Art | Cali Berthet | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Ireneusz (Irek) Spiewak | Carpenter |
Art | Emmanuel de Chauvigny | Set Designer |
Sound | Guillaume D'Ham | Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Charlotte Arguillère | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Hélène Delage | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Minna Prader | Casting Assistant |
Editing | Fabien Pascal | Color Grading |
Sound | Cyril Moisson | Sound |
Editing | Ronan Tronchot | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Varda Kakon | Music Supervisor |
Directing | Emmanuelle Roland | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Yann Vuillet-a-Ciles | Property Master |
Camera | Julie Angelo | Second Assistant Camera |
Crew | Charlotte Reichenbach | Supervisor of Production Resources |
Production | Aliénor Helfter | Assistant Production Manager |
Editing | Catherine Schwartz | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stéphanie Selva | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Olivier Grandjean | Boom Operator |
Camera | Christophe Brachet | Still Photographer |
Camera | Kevin Laot | First Assistant Camera |
Directing | Camille Ganivet | Script Supervisor |
Production | Jean-Baptiste Fauchard | Unit Manager |
Sound | Nicolas Fioraso | Foley Artist |
Camera | Nora Fontaine | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Cyprien Mur | Electrician |
Production | Béatrice Chauvin | Production Manager |
Directing | Juliette Maillard | First Assistant Director |
Art | Claire Tavernier | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Michel Feller | Producer |
Production | Antoine Le Carpentier | Producer |
Sound | Laurent Perez del Mar | Music |
Costume & Make-Up | Nathalie Raoul | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Christophe Chevallier | Hair Designer |
Crew | Arnaud Cachau | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Pascal Pons | Key Production Assistant |
Production | Christophe Stupar | Unit Production Manager |
Sound | Margot Saada | Foley Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucie Maggiar | Costumer |
Editing | Emmanuel Jégo | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Jeremie Oukrat | Dailies Manager |