The Craft: Legacy

The Craft: Legacy (2020)

The ritual begins again

  • Genre: Horror, Drama, Fantasy
  • Release Date: 2020-10-28
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 766 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Blumhouse Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 766 Ratings
4.6 54 48%

Summary

An eclectic foursome of aspiring teenage witches get more than they bargained for as they lean into their newfound powers.

The Craft: Legacy Trailer

Watch The Craft: Legacy Online

You can now watch The Craft: Legacy online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • The Craft: Legacy Photos

    Production Andrew Fleming Executive Producer
    Production Lucas Wiesendanger Executive Producer
    Production Jason Blum Producer
    Directing Zoe Lister-Jones Director
    Production Lucy Fisher Producer
    Production Douglas Wick Producer
    Art Andrea Kristof Art Direction
    Production Hillary Gurtler Production Designer
    Production Natalia Anderson Executive Producer
    Production Couper Samuelson Executive Producer
    Production Zoe Lister-Jones Executive Producer
    Production Beatriz Sequeira Executive Producer
    Production Daniel Bekerman Executive Producer
    Camera Hillary Spera Director of Photography
    Editing Libby Cuenin Editor
    Production Jeanette Volturno Executive Producer
    Art Paul Moyle Art Direction
    Writing Zoe Lister-Jones Writer
    Production Terri Taylor Casting
    Sound Heather Christian Music
    Production Sarah Domeier Lindo Casting
    Crew Paul Rapovski Stunt Coordinator
    Production Jennifer Scudder Trent Co-Producer
    Art Hillary Gurtler Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Avery Plewes Costume Design
    Sound Steve Baine Foley Artist
    Sound Christian T. Cooke Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Ève Corrêa-Guedes Dialogue Editor
    Sound Mark Dejczak Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Marvyn Dennis Dialogue Editor
    Sound Lori Dovi Production Sound Mixer
    Sound Russ Dyck Sound Mixer
    Sound Steve Foster Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
    Sound Dashen Naidoo Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Claudia Pinto Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Jill Purdy ADR Editor
    Sound Adam Stein Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Adam Stein Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Andrew Byrne Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Jason Evanko Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Pachi Gambra Visual Effects
    Visual Effects David Lebensfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Grant Miller Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Kymberly Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sercan Yasar Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Andrew Kalicki Visual Effects Producer
    Directing Joel Hay First Assistant Director
    Directing Karen Young Second Assistant Director
    Directing Vibhuti Rathod Third Assistant Director
    Art Mary Kirkland Set Decoration
    Art Elsbeth Mumm Set Decoration
    Crew Andre Coutu Post Production Supervisor
    Production Ashley Shields-Muir Production Manager
    Crew Steve Gagne Stunts
    Crew Anthony Ferri Stunt Coordinator
    Lighting Michael R.S. Armstrong Gaffer
    Directing Daniela Saioni Script Supervisor
    Production Jordan Delic Production Coordinator
    Production Neil Mathieson Post Production Accountant
    Production Jo Pérez First Assistant Accountant
    Art Emma Monaghan Property Master
    Camera Tim Milligan "A" Camera Operator
    Camera Andris Matiss "B" Camera Operator
    Camera Mark Giles First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Akira Nishihata First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Rudolf Mammitzsch Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Nicole Wiwchar Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Lydia Riddell Camera Trainee
    Camera Sandy Lombardi Digital Imaging Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Laura Gardner Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Chelsea Graham Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Candice Beuckx Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie King-Hyslop Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Brandi Boulet Makeup Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Taylor Byers Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Shannon Spence Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jenny Arbour Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Daniel Losco Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Tenika Smith Assistant Hairstylist
    Lighting Andy Gondek Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Julian Samuels Electrician
    Lighting Aaron Wilcox Electrician
    Lighting Dave Szalai Electrician
    Lighting Christopher Takacs Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Christian Drennan Key Grip
    Camera Tyler Sellers Best Boy Grip
    Camera Tracy Shore Dolly Grip
    Camera Brandon Maclean Dolly Grip
    Camera Aaron Hastings Grip
    Lighting Elliot Benjamin Key Rigging Grip
    Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
    Sound Jason McFarling Boom Operator
    Production Mark Alleyne Location Manager
    Production Kristian Loosberg Assistant Location Manager
    Production Jordon Walsh Assistant Location Manager
    Production Maximus Gagnon Location Production Assistant
    Production Maisa Leibovitz First Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Vess Stoeva Production Accountant
    Production Cameron Davey First Assistant Accountant
    Production Dylan Berryman Assistant Accountant
    Production G.K. Nartey Assistant Accountant
    Art David Murphy Construction Coordinator
    Art Kristopher Lee Hadfield First Assistant Art Direction
    Art Nancey Pankiw First Assistant Art Direction
    Art Michael Derrah Storyboard Artist
    Art David Lewington Set Designer
    Art Chris Gotzamanis Leadman
    Art Leslie Whittaker Set Dresser
    Art Martin Budd Set Dresser
    Art Paul Trinidad Set Dresser
    Art Courtney Bell Assistant Property Master
    Art Everett Biggar Props
    Art Nicole Stephenson Props
    Crew Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist
    Crew Paul Rutledge Animal Wrangler
    Production Ally Conover Casting Associate
    Production Lilly Tyson Casting Assistant
    Production Roisin McGilly Background Casting Director
    Crew Leora Erlich Craft Service
    Crew Murray Loveless Set Medic
    Crew Brittany Omstead Studio Teacher
    Writing Peter Filardi Characters
    Editing Taylor Mason First Assistant Editor
    Editing Alyssa Carroll First Assistant Editor
    Editing Derek Larsen First Assistant Editor
    Editing Kali Kasashma Assistant Editor
    Production Ben Simpkins Post Production Coordinator
    Sound Tyler Whitham Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Gerald Trepy Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Marti D. Humphrey ADR Mixer
    Sound Alison Rosenfeld Moses Music Supervisor
    Sound Nevin Seus Music Editor
    Lighting Shane Carpenter Genetator Operator
    Visual Effects Bryan Binder Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Ilyana Eberhardt Stunt Double