For Beary Barrington, The Country Bears' young #1 fan, fitting in with his all-too-human family is proving im-paws-ible. When he runs away to find Country Bear Hall and his heroes, he discovers the venue that made them famous is near foreclosure. Beary hightails it over the river and through the woods to get the Bears in the Band back together for an all-out reunion concert to save Country Bear Hall.
Directing | Bruce Hendricks | Second Unit Director |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Christopher Young | Music |
Production | Ruth Lambert | Casting |
Sound | Dan Yale | Sound Editor |
Editing | George Bowers | Editor |
Art | Drew Boughton | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Victoria Rose Sampson | ADR Editor |
Camera | Mitchell Amundsen | Director of Photography |
Editing | Seth Flaum | Editor |
Art | Kathe Klopp | Set Decoration |
Camera | Michael Stone | Camera Operator |
Production | Jeffrey Chernov | Producer |
Writing | Mark Perez | Writer |
Directing | Peter Hastings | Director |
Production | Andrew Gunn | Producer |
Crew | Peggy Holmes | Choreographer |
Production | Kim Williams | Casting Associate |
Sound | G.W. Brown | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | John Kwiatkowski | Sound Editor |
Sound | Todd Toon | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Charles W. Ritter | Sound Editor |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Editor |
Camera | Christopher Duskin | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Genevieve Tyrrell | Costume Design |
Art | Dan Bishop | Production Design |
Sound | Douglas Shamburger | Boom Operator |
Sound | Kostas Christides | Orchestrator |
Sound | Nancy MacLeod | Sound Editor |
Sound | John Hiatt | Songs |
Crew | Dean Holland | Editorial Staff |
Directing | Kristen Ploucha | Second Assistant Director |
Art | Maria Baker | Art Direction |
Crew | Eddie Lee Voelker | Transportation Coordinator |
Directing | Pamela Alch | Script Supervisor |
Production | John C. Kruize | Production Accountant |
Sound | Andy D'Addario | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Eric Rosenberg | Graphic Designer |
Crew | Tim A. Davison | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Charles Rapp | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Thomas Whiting | ADR Editor |
Sound | Thomas Milano | Music Editor |
Sound | Adam Kopald | Sound Editor |
Sound | Donald J. Malouf | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Toni Atterbury | Unit Publicist |
Art | Steve A. Hagberg | Construction Coordinator |
Lighting | Leslie J. Kovacs | Chief Lighting Technician |
Production | Stephen Lim | Unit Production Manager |
Art | Monica Frommholz | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Ritchie Kremer | Property Master |
Production | John G. Scotti | Associate Producer |
Directing | John G. Scotti | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Janice Zoladz | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Bilé | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carolyn Dessert | Costume Supervisor |
Camera | Gregory Irwin | First Assistant Camera |
Production | Jamie D. Boscardin | Production Supervisor |
Editing | Jeff Smithwick | Color Timer |
Sound | Angie Rubin | Music Editor |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Tim Boot | Music Editor |
Crew | Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks | Choreographer |
Camera | Richard J. Cartwright | Still Photographer |
Crew | David P. Kelsey | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Tonyia Verna | Key Makeup Artist |
Sound | Valerie Davidson | Sound Editor |
Editing | Doron Shauly | Associate Editor |
Sound | Mark A. Tracy | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Mary Finn | Set Designer |
Production | Pamela Jaeckle | Production Coordinator |
Sound | Tara Lynn Tortorello | ADR Coordinator |
Production | Michael Leon | Location Manager |
Crew | Tom Roach | Animal Wrangler |
Art | Gary Damian Thomas | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Ann L. Thornberg | Assistant Sound Editor |
Art | Monica Perez | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Brian Seccombe | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Tricia Sacchi | Set Costumer |
Editing | Trudy Yee | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Tim Colletti | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Kristen Young | Post Production Assistant |
Sound | Nora Felder | Music Supervisor |
Lighting | Benny McNulty | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Ben Beaird | Key Grip |
Crew | Guy Tardif | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Steve Nelson | Sound Mixer |
Directing | Jody Spilkoman | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Claudia Guerrero-Zalokar | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Joseph Magee | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Erin Deis | Music Coordinator |
Crew | David Barrington-Holt | Special Effects |
Visual Effects | Hal Cohen | Effects Supervisor |