The Condemned

The Condemned (2007)

10 Will Fight, 9 Will Die. You Get To Watch.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2007-04-27
  • User Rating: 6.0/10 from 758 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 53min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Condemned Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.0
From 758 Ratings
6.0 23 16%

Summary

Jack Conrad is awaiting the death penalty in a corrupt Central American prison. He is "purchased" by a wealthy television producer and taken to a desolate island where he must fight to the death against nine other condemned killers from all corners of the world, with freedom going to the sole survivor.

The Condemned Trailer

Watch The Condemned Online

The Condemned is not available for streaming at this moment.

The Condemned Photos

Directing Scott Wiper Director
Writing Scott Wiper Screenplay
Production Joel Simon Producer
Sound Graeme Revell Music
Editing Derek Brechin Editor
Production Tom McSweeney Casting
Art Graham 'Grace' Walker Production Design
Art Richard Hobbs Art Direction
Production Jennifer Cornwell Production Manager
Art Suzie Freeman Art Department Coordinator
Art Natalie Taylor Art Department Coordinator
Art Jim Millett Assistant Art Director
Art Bill Booth Construction Coordinator
Art Matt Jordin Greensman
Art Paula Whiteway Set Designer
Crew Nick Walker Scenic Artist
Sound Christopher S. Aud Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Steve Bissinger Sound Effects Editor
Sound Rickley W. Dumm Sound Effects Editor
Sound Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor
Sound Christopher S. Aud Sound Designer
Sound Tim LeBlanc Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sound Gregory H. Watkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Visual Effects Kent Boswell Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Julian Parry Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Dave Morley Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Gary Keir VFX Supervisor
Crew Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator
Crew Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator
Camera Greg Gilbert Camera Operator
Camera Butch Sawko Camera Operator
Camera Ian 'Thistle' Thorburn Camera Operator
Camera Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator
Camera Calum McFarlane Additional Camera
Camera Henry Pierce Additional Camera
Camera Vince Valitutti Still Photographer
Lighting Matt Slattery Gaffer
Lighting Stephen Head Best Boy Electric
Crew Susan Booth Machinist
Crew Janine Bray Machinist
Editing Stephen Shapiro First Assistant Editor
Sound Ashley Revell Music Editor
Crew Jamie Whitfield Transportation Coordinator
Crew Darren Loveday Picture Car Coordinator
Production Scott Stewart Location Manager
Directing Antoinette O'Neill Script Supervisor
Directing Chris O'Connell Script Supervisor
Production Jamie McLennan Location Manager
Production Fiona Searson Publicist
Production Toni Pearson Production Accountant
Camera Ross Emery Director of Photography
Writing Rob Hedden Screenplay
Sound Paul 'Salty' Brincat Sound Recordist
Sound Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Sound Avram D. Gold Dialogue Editor
Sound Lisa J. Levine ADR Supervisor
Production Jed Blaugrund Executive Producer
Production Peter Block Executive Producer
Production John Bonneau Co-Producer
Production Jason Constantine Executive Producer
Production Michael Gruber Executive Producer
Production Mara Jacobs Co-Producer
Production Michael Lake Executive Producer
Production Richard Lowell Associate Producer
Production Vince McMahon Executive Producer
Production Julian Parry Producer
Production John Sacchi Executive Producer
Production George Vrabeck Executive Producer
Production Matt Walden Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Joanne Wilson Costume Supervisor
Directing Jamie Crooks First Assistant Director
Directing Angella McPherson Second Assistant Director
Directing Darwin Brooks Second Unit First Assistant Director
Directing Mark Wareham Second Unit Director
Costume & Make-Up Anita Lowe Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Kym Sainsbury Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Maree Stuartt Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Gail Kane Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Anita Morgan Makeup & Hair
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Hair Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Margaret Stevenson Makeup Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Karen Grose Prosthetics
Costume & Make-Up Jason Baird Prosthetic Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Jacqui Deacon Additional Hairstylist
Art Emile Oliver Assistant Property Master
Crew Ray Chapman Carpenter
Crew Stephen Longson Carpenter
Crew Trevor Spann Carpenter
Art Noel McCartney Construction Foreman
Art Chris Turner Construction Foreman
Art Andrew Gardiner Construction Manager
Art Ron Wallekers Head Greensman
Art Bob Booker Property Master
Crew Kristin Reuter Prop Maker
Crew Barry Thompson Prop Maker
Crew Tony Voevodin Prop Maker
Art Katrina Bull Set Painter
Art Tom Brkich Standby Painter
Art Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist
Camera Andy Smith Best Boy Grip
Lighting Mick O'Brien Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Riki Byrne Clapper Loader
Camera Aaron Smith Clapper Loader
Camera Matthew Copping Dolly Grip
Lighting Peter Critchley Electrician
Lighting Russell Lyons Electrician
Lighting Craig Perkins Electrician
Lighting Nick Sowter Electrician
Lighting Mark Bills Electrician
Lighting Phil Mulligan Electrician
Lighting Boo Slattery Electrician
Camera Damien Beebe Epk Camera Operator
Camera Adrien Seffrin First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jason Binnie First Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Daniel Clark Focus Puller
Camera Margie McClymont Focus Puller
Camera Michael Carl Smith Grip
Camera Toby Copping Key Grip
Camera Benn Hyde Key Grip
Lighting Julian Filer Lighting Technician
Lighting Scott Hamilton Lighting Technician
Lighting Jesse Moyes Lighting Technician
Lighting Richard Riwaka Lighting Technician
Lighting Andrew Shir Lighting Technician
Camera Brendan Shambrook Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Paul Seipel Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Mark Wareham Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Bob Fredrickson Color Timer
Visual Effects Tate Arbon Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Jason Billington Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Dexter Davey Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Chris Davies Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matt Greig Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Hermans Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Liam Neville Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Craig Rowe Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Murray Smallwood Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Matthew Wynne Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Koji Yamaguchi Digital Compositor
Crew Gary Sullivan Digital Effects Supervisor
Editing Doug Delaney Digital Intermediate Assistant
Editing Lou Levinson Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editing David Donaldson Digital Intermediate
Editing Annalise Kurinsky Digital Intermediate
Art Mark Rakocy Main Title Designer
Visual Effects Nicole Papax Matte Painter
Visual Effects Marc Tingle Modeling
Visual Effects Grant Warwick Modeling
Crew Danielle Hession Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Luke Cole Systems Administrators & Support
Crew Simon Clark Telecine Colorist
Art Ricardo Navarro Title Designer
Crew Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician
Crew Peter Exton Special Effects Technician
Crew Julian Summers Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Tim Sotiri VFX Artist
Visual Effects Matt Sloan Visual Effects Camera
Visual Effects Sophie Carroll Visual Effects Coordinator
Sound Joe Dorn ADR Editor
Sound Mark L. Mangino ADR Editor
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Costume & Make-Up Brett Beacham Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Sound Michael Thompson ADR Mixer
Sound Rick Canelli ADR Recordist
Sound Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Rod Conder Boom Operator
Sound Bryan Pennington Dolby Consultant
Sound Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Sean Rowe Foley Artist
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Editor
Sound Ryan Maguire Foley Mixer
Sound Bob Beher Foley Supervisor
Sound David Werntz Sound Effects Editor
Editing Mandy Jacobs Additional Editor
Editing Geoff Lamb Assistant Editor
Editing Kyle M. Brechin Editorial Production Assistant
Sound Boris Elkis Music Programmer
Sound Jim Johnston Music Supervisor
Sound Neil A. Lawi Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Shane Phillips Costume Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Phil Eagles Costume Consultant
Costume & Make-Up Helen Maggs Costume Standby
Costume & Make-Up Roberta Shaw Costume Standby
Costume & Make-Up Amanda Enders Costume Standby
Production Abdul-Majeed Moulvi Casting Assistant
Production Samantha Strauss Casting Associate
Production Fiona McMaster Extras Casting
Crew Jeff Gribble Armorer
Crew Allan Mowbray Armorer
Production Rachel Duxbury Payroll Accountant
Production Jason Rowling Production Assistant
Production Cindy Gollagher Production Coordinator
Production Kerry Mulgrew Production Coordinator
Production Julian Bungate Production Runner
Production Jasmin Lyford Production Secretary
Production Kelly Weiler Production Secretary
Crew Nancy Hirami Post Production Supervisor
Crew Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach
Camera Paul Murphy Best Boy Grip
Production Graham Ludlow Executive Producer
Crew Michael Mier Video Assist Operator
Production Debbie Gilbert Post Production Accountant