A young man struggles to access sublimated childhood memories. He finds a technique that allows him to travel back into the past, to occupy his childhood body and change history. However, he soon finds that every change he makes has unexpected consequences.
Production | Chris Bender | Producer |
Camera | Matthew F. Leonetti | Director of Photography |
Production | Heike Brandstatter | Casting |
Production | Coreen Mayrs | Casting |
Sound | John Ross | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Derek Marcil | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Robert Deschaine | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tami Treadwell | ADR Recordist |
Editing | Peter Amundson | Editor |
Sound | Christopher Assells | Sound Effects Editor |
Art | Douglas Higgins | Production Design |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Designer |
Sound | Lon Bender | Sound Supervisor |
Production | Cale Boyter | Executive Producer |
Writing | Eric Bress | Screenplay |
Directing | Eric Bress | Director |
Writing | J. Mackye Gruber | Screenplay |
Directing | J. Mackye Gruber | Director |
Production | Ashton Kutcher | Executive Producer |
Production | A.J. Dix | Producer |
Production | J.C. Spink | Producer |
Production | Anthony Rhulen | Producer |
Sound | Michael Suby | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Kirk Moses | Assistant Editor |
Production | Toby Emmerich | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Hetland | Costume Design |
Art | Jeremy Stanbridge | Art Direction |
Crew | Marny Eng | Stunt Double |
Production | Carmen Cuba | Casting |
Crew | James Bamford | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Corbin Fox | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Richard Brener | Executive Producer |
Production | Caitlin McKenna | ADR Voice Casting |
Art | Gillian Goodman | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Vance Burberry | Additional Photography |
Production | Jason Goldberg | Executive Producer |
Crew | Garette Ratliff Henson | Post Production Assistant |
Production | Lisa Richardson | Co-Producer |
Production | William Shively | Executive Producer |
Camera | Gregory Middleton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Stan Edmonds | Key Makeup Artist |
Camera | Shane Harvey | Still Photographer |
Production | Brendan Ferguson | Production Manager |
Production | Johnny Fountain | Associate Producer |
Production | David Krintzman | Executive Producer |
Crew | Rod Patten | Transportation Coordinator |
Lighting | Peter G. Capadouca | Gaffer |
Camera | Steven A. Adelson | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Susan O'Hara | Costume Set Supervisor |
Art | Shannon Grover | Art Direction |
Art | Sam Higgins | Set Decoration |
Art | Graham Coutts | Property Master |
Art | Tonya Soules | Set Decoration Buyer |
Art | Peter Grace | Construction Coordinator |
Editing | Hilda Saffari | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Karen Vassar Triest | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lorraine Rozon | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Christopher Elke | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ralph Maiers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Chad Malbon | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Camera | Trig Singer | Camera Operator |
Camera | John Clothier | Camera Operator |
Directing | Susan Lambie | Script Supervisor |
Production | Sandra-Ken Freeman | Extras Casting |
Art | John Beatty | Construction Foreman |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Butterworth | Wigmaker |
Sound | Mathew Waters | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Brian Richards | Music Editor |
Art | Andrei Andrianko | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Zack Davis | ADR Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Angelina P. Cameron | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Toby Lindala | Makeup Effects |
Art | Kerri Elliott | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Dena Skalin | Scenic Artist |
Art | Garth Elliott | Greensman |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Designer |
Sound | Geoffrey G. Rubay | Sound Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Zinda | Sound Designer |
Sound | Trevor Ward | Dolby Consultant |
Visual Effects | Sherri Potter | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Glenn Parker | Still Photographer |
Editing | Amy Tompkins | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Directing | Betty Bennett | Script Supervisor |
Production | Louisa Gradnitzer | Location Manager |
Crew | Gloria Davies | Unit Publicist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cali Newcomen | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tess Brummitt | Truck Costumer |
Editing | Caroline Hardon | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Kevin J. Edelman | Music Supervisor |
Sound | John Bires | Sound Engineer |
Camera | Taylor Matheson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Lee Tucker | Technical Supervisor |
Sound | Carey Milbradt | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Michael Farrow | Scoring Mixer |
Camera | Cam North | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Andrew Gowan | Music Coordinator |
Production | Eva Morgan | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Steven J. Scott | Digital Color Timer |
Crew | Laura Lee Connery | Stunts |
Art | Alan Bartolic | Location Scout |
Art | Dan Petrescu | Painter |
Camera | Michael McLellan | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rena Campbell | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Jeannie Chow | Hairstylist |
Art | Barry W. Brolly | Set Dresser |
Crew | Nils Blomberg | Carpenter |
Crew | Erik Lydestad | Chef |
Crew | Dave Ash | Driver |
Crew | Claire O'Brien | Post Production Supervisor |
Crew | Carl Gruell | Production Office Assistant |
Crew | Tracey Motherwell | Security |
Crew | Tammy Baer | Stand In |
Crew | Jill Allanson | Telecine Colorist |
Crew | Steve Ellis | Transportation Captain |
Production | J. Daniel Dusek | Unit Production Manager |
Lighting | Paul Bougie | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Murray Chysyk | Electrician |
Lighting | Tim Vedan | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Jim Barber | Key Rigging Grip |
Production | Doreen Ferreira | Casting Associate |
Production | Richard Stirling | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Beverly Wiens | Production Accountant |
Sound | Robert Hanchar | Boom Operator |
Sound | Daryl Powell | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kathryn Bolt | Digital Compositors |
Visual Effects | Tom Bristow | I/O Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Edwards | Manager of Operations |
Crew | Nick Allen | Stunt Double |
Editing | Joseph Carson | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Peter D. Marshall | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Jana Lynn Gold | Additional Editor |
Sound | John Cannon | Assistant Sound Editor |
Camera | Darin Wong | Dolly Grip |
Camera | John L. Brown | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Dean Reca | Grip |
Crew | Amanda Moses | In Memory Of |
Directing | Cindy Smith | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lori K. Peterson | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Yale Kussin | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Sound | Daniel Brown | Musician |
Crew | Murray Campbell | Special Effects Best Boy |
Production | Ken Brooker | Assistant Location Manager |
Editing | Christy Richmond | Assistant Editor |
Sound | Daryl Lathrop | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Claudia Carle | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Weldon Brown | ADR Mixer |
Production | Mike Doiron | Production Assistant |
Production | Grant Lutz | Production Assistant |
Camera | Randal W. Morton | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Darren Robertson | Playback Coordinator |
Editing | Terra Bliss | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tone Rorvik | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Art | Dean Rossmo | Construction Buyer |
Art | Robert Pratt | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Jannene Elam | Sound Assistant |
Camera | Diane Broussalian | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stanka Banasova | Camera Trainee |
Editing | Adrian Colbert | Digital Colorist |
Production | Leon Thomas Braun | Location Production Assistant |
Sound | Charles Fernandez | Conductor |
Production | Carol Urquhart | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Cathryn Eilertson | Assistant Chef |
Crew | Kelly Alfaro | Catering |
Crew | Rod Feldmeier | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Wilf Guttmann | Rigging Grip |
Crew | Suzi Stingl | Stunt Double |
Camera | Nick Watson | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Shauna Hanna | Best Boy Grip |
Editing | Danya Joseph | Assistant Editor |
Art | Regan Steele | Set Dresser |
Art | Nina Polkinghorne | Assistant Property Master |
Camera | Colleen Newberry | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Don Webber | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Pepe Hubert | Dolly Grip |
Crew | Mike Stroman | Generator Operator |
Camera | Chris Rothfelder | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Daniel Volonino | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Production | Shelley Kreutz | Production Assistant |
Production | Chris McFarlane | Production Assistant |
Production | Elysia Bliss Pyne | Production Assistant |
Production | Shannon Hudgens | Production Assistant |
Production | Julie Elizabeth Knell | Production Assistant |