Dramatization depicting the events surrounding Adolf Hitler's last weeks in and around his underground bunker in Berlin before and during the battle for the city.
Directing | George Schaefer | Director |
Writing | John Gay | Screenplay |
Writing | James P. O'Donnell | Book |
Production | Ronald H. Gilbert | Producer |
Production | Diana Kerew | Executive Producer |
Production | Adrienne Luraschi | Associate Producer |
Production | George Schaefer | Producer |
Production | David Susskind | Producer |
Production | Adia Young | Co-Producer |
Sound | Brad Fiedel | Music |
Crew | Jean-Louis Picavet | Cinematography |
Editing | Greyfox | Editor |
Production | Rose Tobias Shaw | Casting |
Art | Alain Nègre | Art Direction |
Art | Georges Lecosse | Set Decoration |
Art | Alain Maunoury | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Gisèle Tanalias | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Edward 'Lon' Bentley | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne-Marie Branca-Martiquet | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Catherine Gomez-Fernandez | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Reine-Marie Montemont | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Amélie Vinson-Rouffio | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Christina Friedgen | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Monique Guerrier | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Mike Moder | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Ronald H. Gilbert | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Production | Alain Suspene | Production Manager |
Directing | Gabriel Aghion | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Marie-Reine Josselin | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jacques Bataille | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jean-Claude Canese | Prop Maker |
Crew | Guy Declippel | Prop Maker |
Art | Claude Rageul | Construction Manager |
Art | Serge Trommenschlager | Construction Manager |
Sound | Brad Fiedel | Sound Effects |
Sound | Robert L. Harman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jean-Pierre Leroy | Boom Operator |
Sound | René Magnol | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | William L. | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Clive Smith | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Howard S. Wollman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Lighting | Bernard Journoux | Gaffer |
Camera | Lucien Msika | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Jean-Marie Vimard | Gaffer |
Camera | Serge Vitry | Key Grip |
Production | Jacqueline Dane | Casting |
Editing | Ruben A. Mazzini | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | Negative Cutter |
Sound | Daniel Allan Carlin | Music Editor |
Sound | Dennis M. O'Connor | Music Editor |
Directing | Michelle Podroznik | Script Supervisor |
Production | Michele Benayoun | Production Secretary |
Production | Janis Benjamin | Production Coordinator |
Production | Bobby Blues | Production Accountant |
Crew | Griff Ruggles | Post-Production Manager |
Crew | Russel Wiles | Post-Production Manager |