Still reeling from the tragic death of their mother, a teenage girl and her younger sister find themselves plagued by a sadistic presence in their house and struggle to get their grieving father to pay attention before it’s too late.
Writing | Stephen King | Short Story |
Production | Shawn Levy | Producer |
Production | John H. Starke | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kari Perkins | Costume Design |
Production | Robyn Meisinger | Executive Producer |
Sound | Mark DeSimone | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Mark Heyman | Screenplay |
Art | Tim Cohn | Set Decoration |
Production | Adam Kolbrenner | Executive Producer |
Directing | Rob Savage | Director |
Editing | Peter Gvozdas | Editor |
Production | Daniel S. Levine | Producer |
Sound | Alan Freedman | ADR Mixer |
Art | Jeremy Woodward | Production Design |
Crew | Chelsea Bruland | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Jerry Gilbert | ADR Mixer |
Writing | Scott Beck | Screenplay |
Production | Scott Beck | Executive Producer |
Writing | Scott Beck | Screenstory |
Writing | Bryan Woods | Screenplay |
Production | Bryan Woods | Executive Producer |
Writing | Bryan Woods | Screenstory |
Sound | Trevor Gates | Supervising Sound Editor |
Visual Effects | Christina Graff | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Paul Graff | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Lighting | Allen Parks | Gaffer |
Sound | Craig Mann | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Craig Mann | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Patrick Jonsson | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Courtney Lether | Makeup Artist |
Camera | Eli Born | Director of Photography |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Production | Wittney Horton | Casting |
Crew | Judd Wild | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Matt Kutcher | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Richard Schexnayder | Sound Mixer |
Production | Dan Cohen | Producer |
Crew | Max Patrucco | Stunts |
Directing | Colin MacLellan | First Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Chelsea Barber | Hairstylist |
Crew | Molly Miller | Stunts |
Sound | Steven Huerstel | Boom Operator |
Production | Ryan H. Cunningham | Executive Producer |
Sound | Jenna Dalla Riva | Foley Editor |
Directing | Jason Chandler | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Adam McClain | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Myeisha Wade | Hairstylist |
Art | John Sanchez | Art Direction |
Production | Emily Morris | Executive Producer |
Crew | Justin Kane Miller | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Elias Duhe Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Sarah Fisher | Stunts |
Sound | Russell Topal | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Stryker | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Miranda Welsh | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracie A. Harper | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jonie Bertin | Set Costumer |
Production | Tyler Hohmann | Location Manager |
Crew | Jamie Marie Dunn | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Gabrielle Burns | Hairstylist |