Three salesmen working for a firm that makes industrial lubricants are waiting in the company's "hospitality suite" at a manufacturers' convention for a "big kahuna" named Dick Fuller to show up, in hopes they can persuade him to place an order that could salvage the company's flagging sales.
Directing | John Swanbeck | Director |
Camera | Ron Peterson | Camera Operator |
Crew | Celia Parker | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Victoria Lang | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Rodney Clark | Carpenter |
Crew | Jesse Cole | Set Production Assistant |
Camera | Anastas N. Michos | Director of Photography |
Sound | Vince Nicastro | Foley |
Sound | James Wright | Dolby Consultant |
Writing | Roger Rueff | Screenplay |
Directing | Amanda Slater | Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Aharoni | Set Dressing Artist |
Art | Bill Lehne | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Van Luong | Systems Administrators & Support |
Camera | Lamont Crawford | Grip |
Crew | George Bishop | Thanks |
Crew | Eric Bergman | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | Tom Ross | Location Manager |
Production | Libby Richman | Production Supervisor |
Crew | George Kousoulides | Scenic Artist |
Writing | Jolynn LaCasse | Storyboard |
Production | Brian Slocum | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Martin Rabinovitch | Thanks |
Crew | Florian Schereck | Production Controller |
Lighting | Richard Audino | Gaffer |
Writing | Nancy Scanlon | Script Editor |
Production | Elie Samaha | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janie Bryant | Costume Design |
Directing | Aida Rodgers | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Brooke Stanford | Electrician |
Sound | Kostas Christides | Orchestrator |
Camera | Jim Mann | Camera Operator |
Production | Joanne Horowitz | Co-Producer |
Art | Susie Goulder | Set Decoration |
Crew | Peter DiPerro | Thanks |
Production | Andrew Stevens | Producer |
Sound | Marc Fishman | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Andrew Loschin | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Alfonso Trinidad | Set Production Assistant |
Lighting | Michael Gallart | Best Boy Electric |
Crew | Jay Cassidy | Thanks |
Crew | Philip Kennedy | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Paul Koronkiewicz | Boom Operator |
Art | Kalina Ivanov | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Schmiederer | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Camera | Łukasz Bielan | Additional Photography |
Camera | John Clifford | Still Photographer |
Production | Andrew Saxe | Location Manager |
Crew | Jeff Wadlow | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Phil Goldstein | Scenic Artist |
Sound | Rebecca Hanck | Sound Effects Editor |
Camera | Jim Farrell | Camera Operator |
Sound | Kaylin Frank | Music Supervisor |
Production | Bernie Morris | Associate Producer |
Art | Frank White III | Art Direction |
Art | Joseph Proscia | Leadman |
Sound | Jeff K. Brunello | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Marshall Garlington | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Tom Weston | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Kelly | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Jim Gilmartin | Scenic Artist |
Editing | Colby Enders | Editorial Production Assistant |
Editing | Peggy Davis | Editor |
Sound | Jeff Pullman | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Sean Rowe | Foley |
Production | Maureen Norton | Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Directing | Chiemi Karasawa | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Molly Prather | Thanks |
Costume & Make-Up | Mia Thoen | Makeup Artist |
Production | William Perkins | Unit Production Manager |
Crew | Lauren Levin | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Lou Miller | Carpenter |
Camera | James McMillan | Grip |
Production | Malee Nerenhausen | Finance |
Production | Kevin Spacey | Producer |
Sound | Christopher Young | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karyn Huston | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | John Garret Gorman | Sound Recordist |
Sound | Pete Anthony | Orchestrator |
Sound | Anita Camarata | Music Supervisor |
Production | Gerard Guez | Executive Producer |
Crew | Shauna Kellin | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Kenny Gaskins | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Timothy Brooks | Production Office Assistant |
Production | Barbara A. Hall | Line Producer |
Crew | Don Nace | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Donovan Girard | Craft Service |
Production | Peggy Glascoe | Production Accountant |
Crew | Eric Rigney | Thanks |
Crew | Kandy Tate | Thanks |
Sound | Joan Rowe | Foley |
Lighting | James J. Ferris | Electrician |
Camera | Peter Masterson | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Christopher Young | Orchestrator |
Crew | Deborah Brock | Thanks |
Sound | Elisabeth Flaum | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Clare C. Freeman | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Katie Rowe | Foley |
Crew | Helen Baldizzone | Scenic Artist |
Art | Laraine Mills | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Karl Wasserman | Boom Operator |
Editing | Jeffrey L. Jamison | First Assistant Editor |
Art | Robert Covelman | Property Master |
Sound | Jon Kull | Orchestrator |
Editing | Mike Milliken | Color Timer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kenneth Walker | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Paul Curtis | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Cathie Speakman | Dialogue Editor |