A searing look at a day in the life of an assistant to a powerful executive. As Jane follows her daily routine, she grows increasingly aware of the insidious abuse that threatens every aspect of her position.
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Production | James Schamus | Producer |
Crew | Manny Siverio | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Scott Macaulay | Producer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Designer |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Leslie Shatz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Abigail Disney | Executive Producer |
Camera | Aaron Smith | Key Grip |
Art | Ramsey Scott | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Philipp Engelhorn | Executive Producer |
Production | Jimmy Price | Co-Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rachel Dainer-Best | Costume Designer |
Production | Ross Jacobson | Producer |
Production | Sean King O'Grady | Executive Producer |
Crew | Charlie Shackleton | Creative Consultant |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Citera | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Ty Johnson | Still Photographer |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Art | Fletcher Chancey | Production Design |
Production | Andrew Dearnley | Feature Finishing Producer |
Editing | John Diesso | Digital Conform Editor |
Crew | Ming-Zhu Hii | Additional Writing |
Sound | Jon Flores | Sound Effects |
Production | P. Jennifer Dana | Producer |
Visual Effects | Tyler Lockard | Pipeline Technical Director |
Production | Max Tromba | Production Manager |
Production | Avy Eschenasy | Executive Producer |
Camera | Michael Latham | Director of Photography |
Directing | Kitty Green | Director |
Editing | Kitty Green | Editor |
Production | Kitty Green | Producer |
Writing | Kitty Green | Writer |
Production | Susan Haley | Production Accountant |
Production | Mark Roberts | Executive Producer |
Art | Dani Broom-Peltz | Set Decoration |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Visual Effects | Ryan Cunningham | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Sara Woomer | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Aaron Schoonover | Background Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Rose Bell | Costume Supervisor |
Directing | Willy McGee | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Mixer |
Production | Scotty Anderson | Casting Associate |
Editing | Blair McClendon | Editor |
Production | Rita Walsh | Co-Producer |
Crew | Brian "Bear" Schmidt | Driver |
Art | Greg Costa | Swing |
Production | Leah Giblin | Executive Producer |
Art | John Arnos | Art Direction |
Art | James Hamme | Leadman |
Editing | Jake White | Color Assistant |
Sound | Yasuhiko Fukuoka | Musician |
Art | Anthony Taylor | Set Dresser |
Sound | Tamar-kali | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Tamar-kali | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Ruben Rodas | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Alan Kudan | Production Sound Mixer |
Sound | Alan Kudan | Sound Recordist |
Production | Tim Stacker | Location Manager |
Camera | Sandy Soohoo | Digital Imaging Technician |
Directing | Matthew Hadley | Second Second Assistant Director |
Camera | J.T. White | Additional First Assistant Camera |
Crew | David Dreishpoon | Catering |
Crew | Jason Dowd | Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Regina de Lemos | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Bree Merkwan | Property Master |
Editing | Sofie Borup | Colorist |
Directing | Annalise Lockhart | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Lauren Boyle | ADR Post Producer |
Sound | Josh Heilbronner | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Josh Heilbronner | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Sound | Artur Szerejko | Boom Operator |
Camera | Vincent Weiler | First Assistant Camera |
Production | John Howard | Executive Producer |
Camera | Riede Dervay | Best Boy Grip |
Production | Bailey Popeck | Additional Production Assistant |
Sound | Don Hoffman | ADR Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Zack Alliger | On Set Dresser |
Art | Dave Brenneman | Set Dresser |
Art | Madeline Sadowski | Set Dresser |
Crew | Joaquin Liddiard | Transportation Captain |
Art | Gabriel Eduardo Solorzano | Swing |
Art | Chazz Foggie | Set Dresser |
Art | Dee Hamid | Set Dresser |
Art | Sean Callaghan | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Paul Audouy | Carpenter |
Crew | Peter Field | Carpenter |
Crew | Winston Willingham | Carpenter |
Crew | Jonathan Zarkowski | Carpenter |
Crew | Hunter Potter | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jayne Clark | Graphic Designer |
Art | Ethan Cohen | Graphic Designer |
Art | Jordan Peak | Graphic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Baylis | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Natasha Simchowitz | Costume Assistant |
Camera | Julia Pitch | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Aksarin Arevalo | Additional Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Julian Cahill | Boom Operator |
Production | Sarah Hale | Production Coordinator |
Production | David Guzzone | Production Assistant |
Production | Abbie Jones | Production Assistant |
Production | Jeremy Dekle | Assistant Accountant |
Production | Alex Wexelman | Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Jessica Papayiannis | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Peter Cruz | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Emmet Demuzio | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Abel Herrera | Additional Production Assistant |
Production | Chris Moon | Additional Production Assistant |
Directing | Devin Smith | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | David Light | Gaffer |
Lighting | Luke Shannon | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Natasha Parker | Assistant Location Manager |
Art | John Maher | Location Scout |
Crew | Robert Bruns | Driver |
Crew | Andrew Collins | Driver |
Crew | Norman Dhana | Driver |
Crew | James Greene | Driver |
Crew | Alonzo Hellerbach | Driver |
Crew | Kenneth Laudante | Driver |
Crew | Michael McNulty | Driver |
Crew | Roy Savastano | Driver |
Crew | Richard Schrimp | Driver |
Crew | Roy Wright | Driver |
Editing | Ashish Ravinran | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Brandon Booker | Dailies Operator |
Sound | Erich Netherton | ADR Mixer |
Crew | Victor Axelrod | Mixing Engineer |
Sound | Bobbie Lee Crow | Musician |
Sound | Kate Goddard | Musician |
Visual Effects | Edwardo Mendez | Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Alexa Mauro | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Adrienne McNeary | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Robert 'Nick' Duaphinais | 2D Supervisor |
Crew | Lucas Andrei | Visual Effects Editor |
Editing | Ben White | Color Assistant |
Directing | Kelli Miller | Layout |
Art | Kelli Miller | Title Designer |
Art | Vinicius Paranhos | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Wes Bechtler | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Vivian Bond | Art Department Assistant |
Lighting | Aaron Herschlag | Electrician |