For Peter Parker, life is busy. Between taking out the bad guys as Spider-Man and spending time with the person he loves, Gwen Stacy, high school graduation cannot come quickly enough. Peter has not forgotten about the promise he made to Gwen’s father to protect her by staying away, but that is a promise he cannot keep. Things will change for Peter when a new villain, Electro, emerges, an old friend, Harry Osborn, returns, and Peter uncovers new clues about his past.
Writing | Jeff Pinkner | Screenplay |
Production | Matt Tolmach | Producer |
Camera | Dan Mindel | Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Ve Neill | Makeup Artist |
Art | Mark Friedberg | Production Design |
Editing | Pietro Scalia | Editor |
Directing | Marc Webb | Director |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Screenplay |
Writing | James Vanderbilt | Story |
Production | Avi Arad | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Lynn Scott | Costume Design |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Screenplay |
Writing | Alex Kurtzman | Story |
Writing | Roberto Orci | Story |
Writing | Jeff Pinkner | Story |
Sound | Johnny Marr | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Hans Zimmer | Original Music Composer |
Art | Kim Jennings | Art Direction |
Art | Susan Bode Tyson | Set Decoration |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Sound | Sarah Monat | Foley |
Crew | Joe Digaetano | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Lovaas | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Tim Croshaw | Set Designer |
Sound | Addison Teague | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | James Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jason Farrar | Location Manager |
Production | Kathleen Chopin | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | John Caglione Jr. | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Douglas Poland | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna Maloney | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole Greenbaum | Costume Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Don Lee | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Hamilton Sterling | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Donna Belsky | Studio Teachers |
Sound | Luis Galdames | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Kim Lee | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | James Fanning | Transportation Captain |
Sound | Kira Smith | Boom Operator |
Visual Effects | Ashley Beck | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gregory L. McMurry | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Andy Armstrong | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Nevin Seus | Music Editor |
Art | Tim Zydel | Greensman |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Robin Harlan | Foley |
Sound | Eric A. Norris | Sound Designer |
Sound | Pharrell Williams | Original Music Composer |
Art | Richard L. Johnson | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Joseph Michael Tenga | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Eric de Jesus | Scenic Artist |
Art | Bruce Lee Gross | Leadman |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Zimmerman | Set Costumer |
Crew | Marc Connor | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Diana Shaller | Scenic Artist |
Production | Julie Kuehndorf | Publicist |
Production | Denise Pinckley | Production Manager |
Crew | Kathryn C. McGinnis | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Mark Herman | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Angela Quiles | Production Supervisor |
Art | Rachel Nemec | Assistant Art Director |
Lighting | Christopher Prampin | Gaffer |
Art | Ryan Heck | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Philippe Carr-Forster | Camera Operator |
Art | Scott Dougan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Malchus Janocko | Assistant Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen Pardee | Set Costumer |
Directing | Wendy Lee Roberts | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Christopher Kay | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Wolford | Set Costumer |
Crew | Elizabeth Himelstein | Dialect Coach |
Production | Daniel Carbo | Production Manager |
Art | Stephen Morahan | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Eric Lewis Beauzay | Assistant Art Director |
Art | David Stein | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | Thomas Lappin | Camera Operator |
Art | Mark Pollard | Assistant Art Director |
Camera | William Klayer | Camera Operator |
Art | Matthew Jeffrey Sama | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Max Grafe | Scenic Artist |
Crew | Linda Drake | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Petr Hlinomaz | Camera Operator |
Camera | George Peters | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Avner Engel | Animation |
Crew | Wayne Jaworskyj | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Mike Dharney | Animation |
Visual Effects | Kevin Webb | Animation |
Crew | Jessica Wolff | Compositors |
Crew | Jacob Jared Jones | Compositors |
Visual Effects | Aaron Williams | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Eddie Prickett | Animation |
Crew | Joo-Hwan Park | Compositors |
Sound | Kevin Kaska | Orchestrator |
Sound | Michael Magill | ADR Editor |
Sound | Sean Massey | Dialogue Editor |
Art | Sandy Hamilton | Property Master |
Sound | David A. Cohen | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Robert Troy | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sound | David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Stan Lee | Executive Producer |
Crew | Julia Davis | Stunts |
Crew | BJ Davis | Stunts |
Sound | Arturo Sandoval | Musician |
Visual Effects | Jerome Chen | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | E. Bennett Walsh | Executive Producer |
Camera | Charlie Marroquin | Key Grip |
Camera | Mike Yurich | Key Grip |
Lighting | Aaron Randall | Rigging Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Vincent Schicchi | Key Makeup Artist |
Art | Emmanuel Shiu | Concept Artist |
Art | Justin Claus Harder | Conceptual Design |
Art | Timothy Peel | Graphic Designer |
Art | Michael Powsner | Props |
Camera | Andrew Sweeney | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Carl Casano | Electrician |
Lighting | Boris Cifuentes | Electrician |
Camera | Christopher B. Green | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Charley Gilleran | Key Grip |
Lighting | Edward Read | Lighting Programmer |
Costume & Make-Up | LaLette Littlejohn | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Josh Turi | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephen M. Kelley | Makeup Artist |
Art | Joshua Min | Concept Artist |
Art | Jay Martin | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Matt Hedges | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | Loren Azlein | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | Gabe Munitz-Alessio | Electrician |
Camera | Keith B. Davis | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Crew | Glen A. Gregory | Carpenter |
Art | Henry Fong | Concept Artist |
Art | Steffen Reichstadt | Concept Artist |
Art | Daniel Boxer | Property Master |
Camera | Abner Medina | Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Christian May | Best Boy Electric |
Lighting | Frank Duffy III | Electrician |
Lighting | Eric Boncher | Gaffer |
Camera | Craig Nix | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Benoit Richard | Lighting Programmer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cristina Patterson | Contact Lens Designer |
Art | Isaac Gabaeff | Props |
Camera | Nick Haines-Stiles | Best Boy Grip |
Lighting | Gregory Michael Baney | Electrician |
Camera | George Patsos | Key Grip |
Lighting | Eric Gearity | Key Rigging Grip |
Lighting | John L. Dardis | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Jesse Pelikan | Rigging Grip |
Art | Robert O. Simons | Conceptual Design |
Art | Harvey Goldberg | Leadman |
Art | Robert Consing | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Tricia Mears | Camera Production Assistant |
Lighting | Brad Printz | Electrician |
Lighting | Spencer Snygg | Lighting Technician |
Camera | David Chameides | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Jonathan Bach | Concept Artist |
Art | Aaron Sims | Concept Artist |
Art | Maki Takenouchi | Graphic Designer |
Lighting | Rob Riccobono | Electrician |
Lighting | Craig Vaccaro | Key Rigging Grip |
Camera | Gavin Fernandez | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Zachary Ripps | Contact Lens Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidra Dixon | Hairstylist |
Art | Gregory Hill | Concept Artist |
Art | Luca Nemolato | Concept Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasen Joseph Sica | Key Hair Stylist |
Art | Christian Pearce | Concept Artist |
Art | Gabu Camilo | Props |
Lighting | Ryan Rodriguez | Best Boy Electrician |
Lighting | Richard MacDonald | Electrician |
Camera | Jason Cortazzo | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Derek Murphy | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Hazell | Hairstylist |
Crew | Anthony Dunne | Carpenter |
Crew | Christopher Rovira | Carpenter |
Art | Francesco Corvino | Concept Artist |
Art | Long Ouyang | Concept Artist |
Art | Jason Logerot | Painter |
Art | Jessie Pellegrino | Props |
Art | Brick Mason | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Phil Pastuhov | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Matthew Selkirk | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Christopher M. Elassad | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | James J. Ferris | Electrician |
Lighting | Jim Grout | Electrician |
Lighting | Daniel E. Joyce | Electrician |
Lighting | Jon D. Morrison | Electrician |
Camera | Paul Colangelo | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Niko Tavernise | Still Photographer |
Camera | Michael J. DiCarlo | Second Assistant Camera |
Costume & Make-Up | Fríða Aradóttir | Hairstylist |
Art | Tina Khayat | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Camera | Eric Dvorsky | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Ben Noftzger | Camera Production Assistant |
Crew | Michael A. Leo | Generator Operator |
Lighting | Thomas Beczynski | Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Blaise Miller | Lighting Technician |
Art | Jared Krichevsky | Concept Artist |
Art | Ruby De Jesus | Props |
Camera | Rick Marroquin | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Inyoung Choi | Electrician |
Crew | Mark Kahn | Generator Operator |
Camera | Braden Belmonte | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Jelani Atu Wilson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Sylvia James | Assistant Camera |
Camera | Kevin Gilligan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Chris Jones | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Jerad Molkenthin | Electrician |
Camera | Sergius Nafa | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Patrick Fontana | Rigging Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angel De Angelis | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Tami Lane | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Kelton Cram | Concept Artist |
Art | Ben Mauro | Conceptual Design |
Art | Joseph S. Alfieri | Construction Coordinator |
Camera | David Satin | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Sebastien Nicolet | Electrician |
Lighting | James Phelps | Electrician |
Lighting | George Selden | Electrician |
Camera | John Oliveri | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Bruce McCleery | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Rubano | Makeup Artist |
Camera | J. Eric Camp | Digital Imaging Technician |
Lighting | Brett Heicher | Electrician |
Camera | Nino Neuboeck | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Willie Estrada | First Assistant Camera |
Crew | Evan Nelson | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Michael Nelson | Ultimate Arm Operator |
Crew | Stephen Fitzgerald | Video Assist Operator |
Crew | Adam Smelin | Video Assist Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Montagna | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Art | Michael Kutsche | Concept Artist |
Art | Scott Lukowski | Concept Artist |
Art | Valerie Nolan | Set Decoration Buyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hil Cook | Wigmaker |
Costume & Make-Up | Ashley Beatty | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Yellin | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chrissy Callan | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rudy Mance | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Teets | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Catharine Stuart | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bryan Czerniawski | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Christian Irles | Compositing Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Marvin Kim | Modelling Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Gavin Wright | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Troy David | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alexis Forte | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy R. Burt | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dani Phelps | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wendy Yang | Costumer |
Crew | Chris Waegner | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adam Ghering | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmia Marshall | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Malcolm Phipps | Set Costumer |
Directing | Michael Lerman | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Glen Sylvester | Lead Animator |
Visual Effects | Patrick Smith | Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Brooke Bennett | Costume Assistant |
Visual Effects | Mairin Platt | Animation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matthew Kemper | Compositing Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Suzanne Pakier | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hana Scott-Suhrstedt | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tsigie White | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Harimander Singh Khalsa | Compositing Supervisor |
Crew | David Alexander Smith | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jerad Marantz | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Deborah Zimmerman | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erika Goyzueta | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | David Schaub | Animation Supervisor |
Directing | Steve Love | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Max Tyrie | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Brian Kloc | Lighting Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Meghan Kasperlik | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Franny Bohar | Costume Assistant |
Crew | Robert Winter | CG Supervisor |
Lighting | Stephen Borneman | Lighting Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Travers | Assistant Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Daryl Sawchuk | Animation Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Richard Spriggs | Lead Animator |
Lighting | Oleksandr Vozniuk | Lighting Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Valerie Klarich | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Wolford | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Cobbs | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Wade Sullivan | Costumer |
Visual Effects | Srinath Tammina | 3D Modeller |
Costume & Make-Up | Sarah Holden | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Alicia Boue | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Porto | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Angielette Smith | Set Costumer |
Art | David Paulin | Textile Artist |
Directing | Bruce Moriarty | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Stephane Paris | CG Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Martha Smith | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ed W. Marsh | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Production | Ashley Lambert | ADR Voice Casting |
Visual Effects | Justin Jones | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Valeria di Gabriele | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Jackie Snyder | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Stephen Edwards | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Joaquin Loyzaga | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Julius Kwan | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Matthew DeJohn | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Ann Chow | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jean Ho | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jeffrey John Howard | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Holly Price | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Romy Webster | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Greg DiGiacomo | Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | In-Ah Roediger | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Erik Nordby | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | H. Barclay Aaris | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Jack Mortellaro Jr. | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Mike Dharney | Senior Animator |
Visual Effects | Shu Fujita | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Annie-Claude Lapierre | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Bryan Godwin | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Luke Botteron | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Maria Ximena Lozano | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Adrian J. Sciutto | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Grant Wilfley | Extras Casting |
Crew | Pete Kelley | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Kurt Harris | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Joel Binder | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Tyler Cordova | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Rohan Tirkey | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tom Driscoll | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Andrew Turner | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Doug Oddy | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Rori Bergman | Casting Associate |
Production | Jennifer Sabel | Background Casting Director |
Visual Effects | Nick Murphy | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Veronica Kablan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | John Clinton | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rhonda C. Gunner | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Madina Milana | Extras Casting |
Crew | Claire Prebble | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Jessica Carrington | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Josh Fritchie | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Sam Marks | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Meghan O'Brien | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Megan Wong | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Production | Dakota Zantay | Extras Casting Assistant |
Visual Effects | Claudia Li | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Directing | Jessica Lichtner | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Sean Amborn | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Warren Dion Smith | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Cat Auburn | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Akhilesh Jain | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Hugh Brompton | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robin Garcia | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Amanda Hui | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Phelicia Sperrazzo | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Jay Warren | Visual Effects Producer |
Crew | Roland Blancaflor | Special Effects Technician |
Visual Effects | Alex Falkner | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Barry O'Brien | Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Cortez | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Andrew Poole | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Production | Yelda Gürkan | Extras Casting Assistant |
Crew | Jamie Rencen | Special Effects Technician |
Editing | Kevin Krout | Colorist |
Editing | Morning Star Schott | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Dhirendra Chhatpar | Stereoscopic Editor |
Editing | Mandy Arnold | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Production | Adesola Adeyeye | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Kat Spiess | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Elliot Graham | Additional Editor |
Editing | Jason Fields | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Priyal Mahadik | Stereoscopic Editor |
Editing | Erin Davis | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Editing | Vaibhav Marathe | Stereoscopic Editor |
Crew | J. Wilfrid White | Marine Coordinator |
Editing | Robert Mead | Additional Editor |
Production | Lauren Heath | Production Coordinator |
Production | Julie Solomon | Location Coordinator |
Production | Tekin Cetinkaya | Production Coordinator |
Production | Amanda O'Reilly | Production Secretary |
Editing | Sachin Patidar | Online Editor |
Editing | Robert Drwila | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Neelkanth Mapara | Online Editor |
Editing | Benjamin Sutor | Online Editor |
Crew | Tamara Bally | Production Controller |
Production | Meghan K. Wicker | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Sean Dunckley | Colorist |
Editing | Brett M. Reed | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Harikrishna Dubey | Stereoscopic Editor |
Crew | Al Cerullo | Pilot |
Production | Dawn Mountain | Travel Coordinator |
Art | Steven Saunders | Sculptor |
Crew | Lisa Curtis Saunders | Software Engineer |
Sound | Tom Holkenborg | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Gary Archer | Prosthetics |
Camera | Ted Chu | Camera Operator |
Crew | Terry Leonard | Stunts |
Crew | Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Kate Boyer | Stunts |
Crew | Cassidy Vick Hice | Utility Stunts |
Crew | Eileen Weisinger | Stunts |
Crew | John Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Cenatiempo | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Shawnna Thibodeau | Stunts |
Crew | Danny Wynands | Stunts |
Crew | Jodi Michelle Pynn | Stunts |
Writing | Stan Lee | Comic Book |
Writing | Steve Ditko | Comic Book |
Sound | Addison Teague | Sound Designer |