Thanksgiving

Thanksgiving (2023)

There will be no leftovers.

  • Genre: Horror, Mystery, Thriller
  • Release Date: 2023-11-16
  • User Rating: 6.6/10 from 965 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 46min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Electromagnetic Productions
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.6
From 965 Ratings
6.3 84%

Summary

After a Black Friday riot ends in tragedy, a mysterious Thanksgiving-inspired killer terrorizes Plymouth, Massachusetts - the birthplace of the holiday. Picking off residents one by one, what begins as random revenge killings are soon revealed to be part of a larger, sinister holiday plan.

Thanksgiving Trailer

Watch Thanksgiving Online

You can now watch Thanksgiving online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Thanksgiving Photos

    Directing Eli Roth Director
    Production Eli Roth Producer
    Writing Jeff Rendell Screenplay
    Production Roger Birnbaum Producer
    Production Jeff Rendell Producer
    Production Gary Barber Executive Producer
    Production Peter Oillataguerre Executive Producer
    Production Kate Harrison Karman Executive Producer
    Production Greg Denny Executive Producer
    Camera Milan Chadima Director of Photography
    Editing Michele Conroy Editor
    Production Stephanie Gorin Casting
    Production Bret Howe Casting
    Production Mary Vernieu Casting
    Art Peter Mihaichuk Production Design
    Art Kari Measham Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Leslie Kavanagh Costume Design
    Costume & Make-Up Colin Penman Makeup Department Head
    Crew Dan Skene Stunt Coordinator
    Art Corinna Schmitt-Porsia Art Direction
    Sound Thomas Hayek Sound Mixer
    Visual Effects Berj Bannayan Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Maximilian McKenzie Special Effects
    Crew Dylan Steinford Special Effects
    Costume & Make-Up Sherri Lawrence Costume Supervisor
    Lighting Michael L. Hall Gaffer
    Crew E. Nova Zatzman Stunt Double
    Directing Justin Harding Second Unit Director
    Directing Menelik King Third Assistant Director
    Directing Andrew M. Robinson First Assistant Director
    Directing Dan Skene Second Unit Director
    Directing Rony Valencia Second Second Assistant Director
    Directing Aric Dupere Second Assistant Director
    Crew Andre Coutu Post Production Supervisor
    Production Greg Denny Unit Production Manager
    Crew Danielle Dmytraszko Post Production Supervisor
    Production Ainslee Kennedy Production Manager
    Costume & Make-Up Aurielle St. Cyr Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Shannon Spence Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tori Binns Hairstylist
    Art Daniel Buitrago Echeverri Set Designer
    Crew Sandor Mate Carpenter
    Art Rachel Mathews Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Sebastian Ponton Assistant Property Master
    Art Vic Rigler Property Master
    Art Deborah Rubinger Property Buyer
    Sound Jordan Bell ADR Engineer
    Sound Jonathan Gomez ADR Mixer
    Sound Paul Lynch ADR Mixer
    Sound Michael Lee Taylor Boom Operator
    Sound Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Noel Chaput Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Manuel Kinambuta Visual Effects
    Visual Effects Mike Terrigno Digital Compositor
    Crew James McDougall Stunt Double
    Crew River Godland Stunt Double
    Crew Millie Dallas Stunt Double
    Crew Andrea Ciacci Stunt Double
    Crew Randy Butcher Stunt Driver
    Crew Alex Armbruster Stunt Double
    Crew Dana Jones Stunt Driver
    Crew Kaanchana Kerr Stunt Double
    Crew Gannon Racki Stunt Driver
    Crew Bas Reitsma Stunt Double
    Crew Jack Sansone Stunt Double
    Crew Alicia Turner Stunts
    Crew Vincent Rother Stunts
    Crew Jessica Metcalf Stunts
    Crew Thomas Lorber Stunts
    Crew Naomi Frenette Stunts
    Camera Jeffrey Bowes Digital Imaging Technician
    Camera Ciarán Copelin First Assistant "A" Camera
    Lighting Bradley Crosbie Electrician
    Camera Richard Emerson Key Grip
    Lighting Andy Gondek Best Boy Electric
    Crew Kelly Hearns Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Samuel Kosub Electrician
    Camera Patrick Krauter Dolly Grip
    Lighting Alex Lawrence Assistant Gaffer
    Camera Laura Loaiza Second Assistant Camera
    Lighting Jamie Pimentel Electrician
    Camera Alexis Tabinga Grip
    Lighting Christopher Takacs Rigging Gaffer
    Camera Pief Weyman Still Photographer
    Lighting Aaron Wilcox Electrician
    Production Melina Nancy Eck Casting Assistant
    Production Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
    Production Sadie Sieroty Casting Associate
    Costume & Make-Up Francisca Alvarado Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Rivers Key Costumer
    Editing Majda Drinnan First Assistant Picture Editor
    Editing Emily Jong Assistant Picture Editor
    Production Marty Dejczak Location Manager
    Production Adam Meaden Assistant Location Manager
    Art Sandra Mikki Location Scout
    Production Ivan Ramin Radnik Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Tyson Lozensky Score Engineer
    Directing Carolyn Arbuckle Script Supervisor
    Crew Arlene Halpenny-Heeley Driver
    Writing Eli Roth Story
    Writing Jeff Rendell Story
    Sound Biko Gogaladze Foley Artist
    Art Martin Martinec Original Series Design
    Production Jordan Ladd Original Casting
    Production Mark Bakunas Original Casting
    Sound Dachi Abesalashvili Foley Editor
    Sound Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Beso Kacharava Foley Supervisor
    Sound Bob Kellough Sound Designer
    Sound Giorgi Lekishvili Foley Mixer
    Sound Alexander Sanikidze Foley Editor
    Sound Peter Staubli Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Peter Staubli Sound Designer
    Sound Jon Title Sound Designer
    Sound Mathew Waters Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Terry Banting Gaffer
    Camera Bradley Crosbie Camera Operator
    Camera Joe Schroeder Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Joe Badiali Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Jason Detheridge Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Adrien Morot Prosthetic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Steve Newburn Prosthetic Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Adrian Stansfield Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Editing Michel Aller Editor
    Sound Brandon Roberts Music
    Production Nell Verlaque Executive Producer's Assistant
    Crew Stephannie Hawkins Stunts
    Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Double
    Crew Ana Shepherd Stunt Driver
    Crew Ryan Bainbridge Stunt Double
    Crew Neil Adams Stunts
    Crew Geoff Meech Stunts
    Crew Holly McCredden Stunt Double
    Crew Jackson Rozario Stunts
    Editing Andrew S. Eisen Additional Editor
    Production Kristofer Slisko Assistant Location Manager
    Crew Alexander Bornstein Additional Music
    Crew Maxwell Karmazyn Additional Music
    Crew Andrew Lembo Additional Music
    Sound Everton Lewis Jr. Music Supervisor
    Sound Tyson Lozensky Sound Mixer
    Sound Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor
    Directing Jacob D. Phair Assistant Director
    Production Stephen Raglow Production Manager
    Production Andre Coutu Post Producer
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Kayla Dobilas Prosthetics
    Costume & Make-Up Emma-Lee Hilton Makeup Effects Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Georgia Laladaki Other
    Costume & Make-Up Emma Geldart On Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Chris Gotzamanis Dresser
    Art Bethany McLeod Assistant Set Dresser
    Art David Murphy Construction Coordinator
    Art Giselle Selim Art Department Coordinator
    Art David Wewior Head Carpenter
    Crew Glenn Danzig Thanks
    Crew Robert Rodriguez Thanks
    Crew Quentin Tarantino Thanks
    Crew Cassandra Barbour Clearances Consultant
    Crew Jenna Barnes Production Controller
    Art Aaron Becker Title Designer
    Crew Nuno Capitao de Salles Other
    Directing Simon Cheyne Assistant Director
    Crew James Dolan Health and Safety
    Crew Kristina Dorge Clearances Coordinator
    Production Keltie Duncan Post Production Coordinator
    Production Dawn Howat Production Accountant
    Production Penelope Kennedy Production Coordinator
    Production Willem Lachance Production Assistant
    Production Cathal Malone Production Assistant
    Art Troy James Miller Title Illustration
    Crew Melissa Millett Animal Coordinator
    Crew Rylan Mitchell Legal Services
    Production Mason Posival Assistant Production Coordinator
    Crew Cassidy Watkins Clearances Coordinator
    Production Larry David Wilson Production Coordinator
    Camera Larry David Wilson Additional Photography
    Crew Erica J. Zohar Legal Services
    Crew Lesley Laurence Animal Wrangler
    Crew Keith Barnes Driver
    Crew Andrew Bowditch Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Bill Boyd Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Diana Curts Driver
    Crew Lowell Greenspoon Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Dana Howes Transportation Captain
    Production Rod Kraft Production Driver
    Crew Sara Pickett Transportation Coordinator
    Crew Shawn Thompson Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew A. Ross De St. Croix Stunts
    Crew Josslyn Farrow Stunt Double
    Crew Dan Iaboni Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Dillon Jagersky Stunts
    Crew Jennifer Murray Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Michael Murray Stunts
    Crew Amy Szoke Stunts
    Sound Joni Amiranashvili Foley Mixer
    Sound Richard Calistan ADR Mixer
    Sound Salome Maisuradze Foley Mixer
    Camera Brent Robichaud Epk Camera Operator
    Sound David Semon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Crew David Semon Mix Technician
    Visual Effects Daniel Betti Visual Effects
    Crew Erik Bloomer Special Effects
    Crew Robert Buehler Special Effects Technician
    Crew Cam Goldie Special Effects
    Visual Effects Dylan Hankinson Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Crew Johannes Kotilainen Special Effects
    Crew Matthew McCallum Special Effects
    Visual Effects Jim McFall Visual Effects Designer
    Crew Shane Million Special Effects
    Lighting Gregory Zoltan Stevens Best Boy Electric
    Visual Effects Stephen Van Allen Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Andrew Verhoeven Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Daniel White Pyrotechnic Supervisor
    Crew Matthew Dorazio CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Alejandro Frias-Vasconcelos VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Eleonore Grace Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Juyong Jeon VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Varun Kammanni Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Jinhyun Kang Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Manuel Kinambuta VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Chris Mackney VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Jason Nugent Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Jacob Petrakos VFX Artist
    Visual Effects Rushabh Shah Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Victoria Smith Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Gerry Surio Tjahjono Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Joseph Triolo VFX Artist
    Camera Jade Leo Yurich Digital Imaging Technician
    Lighting Michael R.S. Armstrong Gaffer
    Lighting Pierre Berube Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Shane Carpenter Genetator Operator
    Lighting Zachary Darke Lighting Technician
    Visual Effects Gyorgy Darvas 24 Frame Playback
    Lighting Ramard Dunn Electrician
    Crew Stephanie Girard Hamelin Video Assist Operator
    Camera Ari Magder First Assistant Camera
    Camera Benjamin Martin Cocher Epk Camera Operator
    Camera Benjamin Martin Cocher BTS Videographer
    Camera Martin F. Monette Camera Operator
    Lighting Richard Prankie Rigging Gaffer
    Lighting Jordan Schella Electrician
    Camera Craig Steele Key Grip
    Crew Aldis Sukse Lighting Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Caroline Forde Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Sheronna Osbourne Costume Mistress
    Costume & Make-Up Cassandra Serpa Truck Costumer
    Crew Milo Manheim Stunt Double
    Crew Addison Rae Stunt Double