All grown up in post-apocalyptic 2018, John Connor must lead the resistance of humans against the increasingly dominating militaristic robots. But when Marcus Wright appears, his existence confuses the mission as Connor tries to determine whether Wright has come from the future or the past -- and whether he's friend or foe.
Sound | Danny Elfman | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Bill Abbott | Music Editor |
Production | Mario Kassar | Executive Producer |
Editing | Conrad Buff IV | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Ed French | Makeup Artist |
Writing | John Brancato | Writer |
Writing | Michael Ferris | Writer |
Production | Joel B. Michaels | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Wilkinson | Costume Design |
Art | Victor J. Zolfo | Set Decoration |
Sound | Bob Beher | Foley Editor |
Production | Justine Arteta | Casting |
Art | Troy Sizemore | Art Direction |
Directing | McG | Director |
Art | Martin Laing | Production Design |
Visual Effects | Chantal Feghali | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Chantal Feghali | Co-Producer |
Camera | Patrick Loungway | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sound | Andy Potvin | Dolby Consultant |
Sound | Ron Bartlett | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Roland N. Thai | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Moritz Borman | Producer |
Production | Jeffrey Silver | Producer |
Art | Freddy Waff | Leadman |
Production | Andrew G. Vajna | Executive Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kathrine Gordon | Hair Department Head |
Camera | Shane Hurlbut | Director of Photography |
Crew | Stan Winston | In Memory Of |
Visual Effects | Stan Winston | Creature Effects Technical Director |
Camera | Adolfo Martínez Pérez | Additional Director of Photography |
Production | Steve Gaub | Associate Producer |
Production | Dan Lin | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeanne Allgood | Executive Producer |
Production | Anjalika Mathur Nigam | Associate Producer |
Writing | Steven E. Gordon | Storyboard |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunts |
Crew | Mark Hicks | Stunt Double |
Production | Bruce Franklin | Associate Producer |
Directing | Bruce Franklin | First Assistant Director |
Sound | Troy Porter | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Rick Canelli | ADR Recordist |
Crew | Dana Hee | Stunts |
Crew | Angelique Midthunder | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Greene | Makeup Department Head |
Production | Barbara Harris | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Rick Wentworth | Conductor |
Production | Kim Davis-Wagner | Casting |
Production | Victor Kubicek | Producer |
Production | Peter D. Graves | Executive Producer |
Sound | John Roesch | Foley Artist |
Sound | David Lee Fein | Foley Artist |
Directing | Stephen P. Dunn | First Assistant Director |
Art | Michael Sexton | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert Q. Mathews | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Joy Zapata | Hair Department Head |
Sound | Tom Hartig | Boom Operator |
Directing | Kathy McHugh | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Trudy Ramirez | Script Supervisor |
Production | Michael J. Burmeister | Location Manager |
Camera | Chris Moseley | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Rolf John Keppler | Makeup Artist |
Art | Carol Kiefer | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | David V. Butler | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Lee Gilmore | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Ai-Ling Lee | Sound Designer |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | George Billinger III | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Richard Foreman Jr. | Still Photographer |
Sound | Alyson Dee Moore | Foley Artist |
Art | Greg John Callas | Construction Coordinator |
Crew | Jim Milton | Visual Effects Editor |
Production | Nadia Paine | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Lee Anne Muldoon | Unit Publicist |
Sound | Jason W. Jennings | Sound Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Betty Lou Skinner | Key Hair Stylist |
Crew | Christian Alzmann | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Marc Chu | Animation Supervisor |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Melissa Yonkey | Hair Department Head |
Crew | Hugo Dominguez | Digital Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Taylor Roberts | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Deidre Parness | Makeup Artist |
Sound | Mary Jo Lang | Foley Mixer |
Production | Don Zepfel | Production Manager |
Production | Don Zepfel | Associate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Foley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Erin Wooldridge | Key Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Susan Greenhow | Visual Effects Producer |
Production | Freya Krasnow | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Mark Ulano | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Tom Struthers | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | April A. Janow | Associate Producer |
Crew | Cesar Angobaldo | Transportation Captain |
Crew | William Ballard | Transportation Coordinator |
Camera | Glenn Brown | First Assistant Camera |
Editing | Carole A. Kenneally | First Assistant Editor |
Directing | Lily García | Second Second Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Ben Snow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Jeff Okabayashi | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jason Oliver | ADR Recordist |
Production | Derek Anderson | Producer |
Sound | Thomas J. O'Connell | ADR Mixer |
Directing | Zach Hunter | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Jacquelyn Palmquist | Casting Associate |
Directing | Aimée Schaefer | Script Supervisor |
Visual Effects | John Walker | VFX Artist |
Directing | Cyndi Martin | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Paul Byrne Prenderville | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Charles Gibson | Second Unit Director |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Directing | Bryan Snodgrass | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Katie Pruitt | Second Second Assistant Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Christopher Trujillo | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Kevin Black | Set Production Assistant |