Tenet

Tenet (2020)

Time runs out.

  • Genre: Action, Thriller, Science Fiction
  • Release Date: 2020-08-22
  • User Rating: 7.1/10 from 9575 ratings
  • Parental Guidance: PG-13
  • Runtime: 2h 30min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Warner Bros. Pictures
  • Production Country: United Kingdom, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.1
From 9,575 Ratings
7.3 69 69%

Summary

Armed with only one word - Tenet - and fighting for the survival of the entire world, the Protagonist journeys through a twilight world of international espionage on a mission that will unfold in something beyond real time.

Tenet Trailer

Watch Tenet Online

Tenet is not available for streaming at this moment.

Tenet Photos

Writing Christopher Nolan Writer
Production Christopher Nolan Producer
Production Emma Thomas Producer
Production Thomas Hayslip Executive Producer
Camera Hoyte van Hoytema Director of Photography
Editing Jennifer Lame Editor
Sound Ludwig Göransson Original Music Composer
Art Nathan Crowley Production Design
Production John Papsidera Casting
Art Toby Britton Supervising Art Director
Art Emmanuel Delis Set Decoration
Art Kathy Lucas Set Decoration
Art Letizia Santucci Set Decoration
Costume & Make-Up Jeffrey Kurland Costume Design
Art Eggert Ketilsson Supervising Art Director
Art Jenne Lee Supervising Art Director
Art Robert Aguirre Assistant Art Director
Art Guy Belegaud Construction Foreman
Sound Willie D. Burton Sound Mixer
Sound Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator
Crew Kevin Bitters Pyrotechnician
Crew George Cottle Stunt Coordinator
Directing Christopher Nolan Director
Crew Jackson Spidell Fight Choreographer
Visual Effects Andrew Jackson Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Scott R. Fisher Special Effects Supervisor
Crew Patrick Zapata Set Production Assistant
Art Stephen Christensen Art Direction
Art Liam Georgensen Art Direction
Art Anni Lindal Art Direction
Art Justin O'Neal Miller Art Direction
Art Benjamin Nowicki Art Direction
Art Erik Osusky Art Direction
Art David Packard Art Direction
Art Anthony D. Parrillo Art Direction
Art Tiiu-Ann Pello Art Direction
Art Kunal Sable Art Direction
Art Triin Valvas Art Direction
Crew Harry Lu Armorer
Crew Indrek Jürgenson Armorer
Art Aayushi Dixit Art Department Assistant
Art Erin Ochi Art Department Coordinator
Art Alis Mäesalu Art Department Coordinator
Art Arielle Ness-Cohn Assistant Art Director
Art Travis Witkowski Assistant Art Director
Art Jessica Labarbera Assistant Art Director
Art Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master
Art Joe Ondrejko Construction Coordinator
Art William Stickley Construction Manager
Art Paul J. Hayes Construction Manager
Art Walter Schneider Draughtsman
Art Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer
Art Kaspar Sellin Graphic Designer
Art Charis Theobald Graphic Designer
Art Mark Weissenfluh Leadman
Art Jameson Buston Leadman
Art Stefano Carbonaro Leadman
Art Michael Sexton Property Master
Art Christopher Bomann Property Master
Art Erica Facchini Set Decoration Buyer
Art Yu Kil-won Set Designer
Art Luis G. Hoyos Set Designer
Art Michael Garcia Set Dresser
Art Scott Jones Set Dresser
Art Adam Kirby Set Dresser
Art Paul Mugavero Set Dresser
Art Ryan Steffen Set Dresser
Art Fante Zamora Set Dresser
Art Fred M. Ortiz Set Dresser
Art Anthony Challenor Standby Carpenter
Art Dan Yellowhammer Standby Carpenter
Camera Dane Bjerno Aerial Camera Technician
Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
Lighting Volmer Kliimand Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting William R. Mayberry Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Javed Ahmed Best Boy Grip
Camera Himmat Deol Best Boy Grip
Camera Eugene McDonagh Best Boy Grip
Camera Juha Niska Best Boy Grip
Camera Gary S. Christie Best Boy Grip
Camera Jallo Faber Camera Operator
Camera Chester Milton Camera Department Production Assistant
Lighting Rishi Umrania Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Ville Penttilä Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting Daniele Verdenelli Chief Lighting Technician
Lighting R. Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician
Camera John Reynolds Dolly Grip
Camera Jamie Young Dolly Grip
Camera Keith B. Davis First Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Ray Milazzo First Assistant "B" Camera
Crew Alessandro Renga Generator Operator
Camera Herb Ault Key Grip
Camera Ryan Monro Key Grip
Camera Pietro Tiberti Key Grip
Lighting Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip
Lighting Kamlesh Sadrani Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Alvar Kõue Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Elvis Pasqual Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Mark Taylor Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Ricky Carrillo Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Cody Corl Rigging Grip
Lighting Don Domino Rigging Grip
Lighting Andrew Gomez Rigging Grip
Lighting Ray Valerio Rigging Grip
Lighting Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip
Camera Justin Zaffiro Second Assistant "A" Camera
Camera Jonathan Clark Second Assistant "B" Camera
Camera Ross Coscia Steadicam Operator
Camera Melinda Sue Gordon Still Photographer
Lighting Shane Brady Standby Rigger
Lighting Phillip Eastwood Standby Rigger
Production Helen Medrano Associate Producer
Production Andy Thompson Co-Producer
Costume & Make-Up Camille Friend Hair Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Szandra Bíró Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Swinthin Francis Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Joe Hopker Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Ferdinando Merolla Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Massimiliano Duranti Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Feliciano Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Connie Kallos Hairstylist
Costume & Make-Up Derrick Spruill Key Hair Stylist
Costume & Make-Up Audrey Doyle Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Renee Caruso-Napolitano Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Aisling Nairn Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Jessica Brooks Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Liisi Põllumaa Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Yasmin Rogers Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Maurizio Nardi Makeup Artist
Costume & Make-Up Luisa Abel Makeup Department Head
Costume & Make-Up Toni Bisset Special Effects Makeup Artist
Production Daryl Baboulis-Gyscek Casting Assistant
Production Lily Beren Casting Assistant
Production Nicole Domecus Casting Assistant
Production Kim A. Winther Casting Associate
Production Heli Jürisson Extras Casting Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Laurence Esnault Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sharon Fauvel Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Michele Flynn Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Jorge Hernández Ager/Dyer
Costume & Make-Up Sara O'Donnell Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Guillermo Estrada Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Oksana Nedavniaya Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up John Casey Costume Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Evelyn Cardoso Costume Illustrator
Costume & Make-Up Kristiina Ago Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Alan Beumer Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Barbara Brady Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Elise Drozdowski Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Meg Freeman Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mindy Iler Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Joanna Mills Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Matthew Payne Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Allie Venrick Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Chiara Marona Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Krista Guggia Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Phillip Howard Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Abdelfattah Qzaibar Key Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Mark Avery Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Emily Dominguez Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Scott R. Hankins Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Lily Scott Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tuule Soosaar Tailor
Directing Alicia Triana Tabeau Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Andrés Barrientos Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Tõnis Pill Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Doris Tääker Additional Second Assistant Director
Directing Nilo Otero First Assistant Director
Directing Martin Kildegaard Hem First Assistant Director
Directing Udayan Baijal First Assistant Director
Directing Franco Basaglia First Assistant Director
Directing Eric Glasser Second Assistant Director
Directing Eric Richard Lasko Second Assistant Director
Directing Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor
Editing Andrew Blustain Assistant Editor
Editing William Fletcher Assistant Editor
Editing Pearce Roemer Assistant Editor
Editing Scott Wesley Ross Assistant Editor
Editing Vaune Kirby Frechette Assistant Editor
Editing Andres Hallik Assistant Editor
Editing John Lee Associate Editor
Editing Eric A. Lewy First Assistant Editor
Editing Laura Rindner First Assistant Editor
Production Alexander Biehn Location Coordinator
Production Marzia Coltellacci Location Coordinator
Production Jessica Woodland Location Coordinator
Production Klaus Große Darrelmann Location Manager
Production Enrico Latella Location Manager
Production Shahbaz Aynoddin Location Manager
Production Richard George Location Manager
Production Amanda Stevens Location Manager
Production Julie Hannum Location Manager
Crew David Lee Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Adam Hammond Digital Effects Supervisor
Crew Dan Neal Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Kranthi Kumar Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Mark Patch Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Nicola Ernst Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Issy Haylett Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Toji Mathew Joseph Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aman Juneja Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Jay Mariyappan Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Aj Mulley Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Adeline Pizzato Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Subin Sawai Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Craig Saxby Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Faizah Sayed Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Meghna Shetty Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Olivia Starr Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Alankit Thapa Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Vishal Vyas Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Leana Mae Felipe Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects David Drzewiecki VFX Director of Photography
Crew James Lu Visual Effects Editor
Crew Ed W. Marsh Visual Effects Editor
Crew Harry Hamblin Visual Effects Editor
Crew Jude Joneph Visual Effects Editor
Crew Abi Cadogan Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor
Crew Kenneth Cassar Pyrotechnician
Visual Effects Rodney Burke Pyrotechnic Supervisor
Visual Effects Vishal Tyagi Special Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor
Crew James Armstrong Stunts
Crew Paul Bailey Stunts
Crew Matt Baker Stunts
Crew Cody Banta Stunts
Crew Nick Benseman Stunts
Crew Katariina Braun Stunts
Crew Jan Brichcin Jr. Stunts
Crew Marek Brichcin Stunts
Crew Katelyn Brooke Stunts
Crew Olivia Jaye Brown Stunts
Crew Donny Carrington Stunts
Crew Brona Chaloupkova Stunts
Crew Cara Marie Chooljian Stunts
Crew Billy Clements Stunts
Crew Brycen Counts Stunts
Crew James Cox Stunts
Crew Tom Crisp Stunts
Crew Clay Cullen Stunts
Crew Jason Curle Stunts
Crew Shane Daniels Stunts
Crew Paul Darnell Stunts
Crew Frantisek Deak Stunts
Crew Steve DeCastro Stunts
Crew Jim Dowdall Stunts
Crew Danny Downey Stunts
Crew Michaela Dvorska Stunts
Crew Kofi Elam Stunts
Crew David Elson Stunts
Crew Mike Estes Stunts
Crew Timothy Eulich Stunts
Crew Alice Ford Stunts
Crew Jeremy Fry Stunts
Crew Jan Gabriel Stunts
Crew Duffy Gaver Stunts
Crew Anthony Genova Stunts
Crew Chris Grabher Stunts
Crew Riley Harper Stunts
Crew Tom Harper Stunts
Crew Greg Harris Stunts
Crew Craig Henningsen Stunts
Crew Zach Henry Stunts
Crew David Hugghins Stunts
Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
Crew Khrystyna Hul Stunts
Crew Terry Jackson Stunts
Crew Kaja Kann Stunts
Crew Linda Kessler Stunts
Crew Jess King Stunts
Crew Alex Kingi Stunts
Crew Ross Kohnstam Stunts
Crew Joel Michael Kramer Stunts
Crew Jiří Kraus Stunts
Crew Miloš Kulhavý Stunts
Crew Renars Latkovskis Stunts
Crew Samuel Le Stunts
Crew Imogen Leaver Stunts
Crew Michael Lieberman Stunts
Crew Sarah Lochlan Stunts
Crew Jan Loukota Stunts
Crew Jessica Whitney Macauley Stunts
Crew Rob Mars Stunts
Crew Taylor McDonald Stunts
Crew Kyle Mclean Stunts
Crew Rick Miller Stunts
Crew Petr Myslik Stunts
Crew Vinny O'Brien Stunts
Crew Vaclav Pacal Stunts
Crew Jaroslav Peterka Stunts
Crew Chris Pollard Stunts
Crew Vanessa Rael Stunt Coordinator
Crew Alice Rietveld Stunts
Crew Tracey Ruggiero Stunts
Crew Michaela Salamounova Stunts
Crew Martin Semerád Stunts
Crew Matt Sherren Stunts
Crew Ray Siegle Stunts
Crew Marek Simbersky Stunts
Crew Dominique Elijah Smith Stunts
Crew William R. Spencer Stunts
Crew Caleb Spillyards Stunts
Crew Martin Spur Stunts
Crew Patrik Surowka Stunts
Crew Enar Tarmo Stunts
Crew Kreete Tarmo Stunts
Crew Mallory Thompson Stunts
Crew Christopher Troy Stunts
Crew Peter White Stunts
Crew Jim Wilkey Stunts
Crew Eddie Yansick Stunts
Crew Kofi Yiadom Stunts
Crew Ramon Álvarez Stunts
Crew Tina Anderson Post Production Supervisor
Production Alison Banks Unit Production Manager
Production Suzanna de Miranda Production Supervisor
Production Fabiomassimo Dell'Orco Unit Production Manager
Production Nick Fulton Unit Production Manager
Production Jenny Fumarolo Production Supervisor
Production Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager
Production Daniel Thomas Kyburz Unit Manager
Production Renato Latella Unit Manager
Production Benjamin Löbbert Unit Manager
Production Alessandro Manni Production Supervisor
Production James R. McAllister Unit Production Manager
Production Drew Payne Unit Manager
Production Dushyant Singh Rathore Production Manager
Production Ola Rydjord Unit Manager
Production Mika Saito Unit Production Manager
Production Bjarke Toft Production Manager
Production Susan Towner Unit Production Manager
Production Johanna Trass Production Manager
Production Gretel Twombly Production Supervisor
Production Tor Arne Øvrebø Unit Production Manager
Sound Angela Ang Foley Editor
Sound David Bach ADR Supervisor
Crew Jeff Berlin Mixing Engineer
Sound Andrew Bock First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
Sound Russell Farmarco Dialogue Editor
Sound Joseph Fraioli Sound Effects Editor
Sound Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Sound Richard King Sound Designer
Sound Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor
Sound Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
Sound Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Sound Alyson Dee Moore Foley Artist
Sound Christopher Moriana Foley Artist
Crew Tony Pilkington Mixing Engineer
Sound Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Sound John Roesch Foley Artist
Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
Sound Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Sound Bruce Tanis Foley Supervisor
Sound Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
Crew Ryan Young Mix Technician
Costume & Make-Up Tom Callinicos On Set Dresser
Art Romek Delimata Concept Artist
Production Colin Galloway Production Accountant
Production Nolan B. Medrano Production Accountant
Production Alex Kerr Production Accountant
Production Katherine Silva Production Accountant
Production Stacie Motobo First Assistant Accountant
Production Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant
Production Akane Kashiwazaki Assistant Accountant
Production Lisa Kisner Assistant Accountant
Production Sarai Morales Assistant Accountant
Production Lilli Hill Assistant Accountant
Production Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant
Production Elizabeth Kerr Payroll Accountant
Production Pamela DesVigne Payroll Accountant
Production Andrew Catania Production Coordinator
Production Marshall Kistner Production Secretary
Production Stacy Parker Travel Coordinator
Production Steph Hamilton-Jordan Travel Coordinator
Crew Andrew Gutu Set Production Assistant
Crew Caleb Haydock Set Production Assistant
Crew Angel Rivera Set Production Assistant
Crew Chelsea Barker Set Production Assistant
Crew Robert Guerrero Set Production Assistant
Crew Leslie Bellows Set Production Assistant
Crew Keiran Kerwin Set Production Assistant
Crew Fred Schuyler Set Production Assistant
Crew Leonela Alberto Set Production Assistant
Crew Tamara Bunker Set Production Assistant
Crew Katherine Henderson Set Production Assistant
Crew Eduardo Medina Set Production Assistant
Crew Chris Rosenblum Set Production Assistant
Crew Jeremy Cahen Set Production Assistant
Camera Brian Beverly Grip
Camera Greg Mazzola Grip
Camera Andrew Williams Grip
Camera Krystina Figg Grip
Camera Phil Sperry Grip
Camera Jose Reyes Grip
Crew Bob Slater Special Effects Technician
Crew Vincent Vanillo Special Effects Technician
Crew Phillip Wheatley Special Effects Technician
Crew Jack Edjourian Special Effects Technician
Crew Louis Lindwall Special Effects Technician
Crew Gordon Cave Special Effects Technician
Crew John Delaney Sr. Special Effects Technician
Visual Effects Sara Skerritt Visual Effects Production Assistant
Visual Effects David Drzewiecki Visual Effects Camera
Crew Ian Clarke Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Darren Holvey Transportation Captain
Crew Beatle Van Graan Transportation Captain
Crew Tim McGaughy Picture Car Coordinator
Crew Jeffrey Stevens Set Medic
Crew Michael Nerone Set Medic
Crew Alina Dicu Craft Service
Crew Jeff Winn Craft Service
Sound Unsun Song Sound Mix Technician
Sound Thomas J. O'Connell ADR Mixer
Sound Nicholas Fitzgerald Music Editor
Sound Joseph Shirley Music Arranger
Crew Ryan Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Crew David Paris Aerial Coordinator
Crew Craig Hosking Pilot
Production Sairh Sheikh First Assistant Accountant
Crew Neil Andrea Marine Coordinator
Production Carmela Compagnone Production Accountant
Production Paresh Behera Production Accountant
Production Fraser Grant Production Accountant
Production Ekaterina Petrounina Production Coordinator
Production Daniel Castle King Production Coordinator
Production Tom Carson Production Coordinator
Production Sonm Raai Production Coordinator
Production Mona Bernal Production Coordinator
Production Ben Kozel Production Coordinator
Production Ane Stubberud Production Coordinator
Production Sofia Guiotto Production Coordinator
Production Claus Elgaard Carlsen Production Accountant
Production Annely Lepamaa Payroll Accountant
Visual Effects Hemant Parshuram Sawant Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Rahul Verma Digital Compositor
Production Kieran Kerwin Production Assistant
Production Jordan Paley Production Assistant
Production Sharan Production Assistant
Production Carol Alice Tõniste Production Assistant
Visual Effects Jamie Hearing VFX Artist
Camera Aki Laulajainen Grip
Visual Effects Reetu Aggarwal 3D Artist
Crew Erkki Tikan Armorer
Directing Emeri Abel Third Assistant Director
Costume & Make-Up Jennifer Õun Makeup Artist
Production Sarower Reza Jimi Production Assistant
Production Ivo Felt Line Producer
Art Anna-Liisa Liiver Set Decoration Buyer
Directing Matilde Matvere Third Assistant Director
Art Jaak Sova Set Dresser
Production Age Viks Extras Casting Assistant
Costume & Make-Up Kaia Pihlak Makeup Artist
Directing Kelly Väli Third Assistant Director
Art Anna Pinnock Set Decoration
Art Karl Agapuu Set Dresser
Art Flora Nolan Art Department Assistant
Sound Markus Andreas Sound Mixer
Crew Kristjan Pütsep Special Effects
Camera Martin Tennokene Grip
Directing Maria Kljukina Third Assistant Director
Art Allar Sild Set Dresser
Production Kristofer Piir Location Manager
Directing Johanna Maria Paulson Third Assistant Director
Production Per Henry Borch Line Producer
Costume & Make-Up Hella Marats Hairstylist
Lighting Kasper Raidam Lighting Technician
Sound Travis Scott Songs
Directing Ilona Faustova Third Assistant Director
Art Rory Bruen Supervising Art Director