Thrust into an all-new adventure, a down-on-his-luck Capt. Jack Sparrow feels the winds of ill-fortune blowing even more strongly when deadly ghost sailors led by his old nemesis, the evil Capt. Salazar, escape from the Devil's Triangle. Jack's only hope of survival lies in seeking out the legendary Trident of Poseidon, but to find it, he must forge an uneasy alliance with a brilliant and beautiful astronomer and a headstrong young man in the British navy.
Visual Effects | Luke Dhand | VFX Editor |
Crew | Jack Runyon | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Mark Carr | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | George McCarthy | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Céline Zapater | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Leah Jones | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Yogesh Chautel | VFX Production Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Zameer Hussain | 2D Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Robert Bock | VFX Director of Photography |
Visual Effects | Wes Walcott | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Mike Beaulieu | Animation Supervisor |
Crew | Richard Clegg | CG Supervisor |
Crew | Hero Chev | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Axel Akesson | CG Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Cliff Welsh | VFX Supervisor |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Screenplay |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Characters |
Directing | Joachim Rønning | Director |
Directing | Espen Sandberg | Director |
Art | Seth Engstrom | Conceptual Design |
Visual Effects | Martin Lipmann | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Leigh Folsom Boyd | Editor |
Editing | Roger Barton | Editor |
Writing | Jeff Nathanson | Story |
Production | Susie Figgis | Casting |
Production | Nikki Barrett | Casting |
Art | John Dexter | Art Direction |
Art | Tom Nursey | Art Direction |
Art | Michael Turner | Art Direction |
Sound | Peter Oso Snell | Music Editor |
Production | Terry Rossio | Executive Producer |
Art | Jacinta Leong | Art Direction |
Editing | Sharia Lynn Davis | Assistant Editor |
Art | Shannon Gottlieb | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Penny Rose | Costume Design |
Writing | Terry Rossio | Story |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Art | Nigel Phelps | Production Design |
Art | Ian Gracie | Art Direction |
Camera | Paul Cameron | Director of Photography |
Production | Brigham Taylor | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Johnny Spinelli | Lead Animator |
Production | Ronna Kress | Casting |
Production | Joseph M. Caracciolo Jr. | Executive Producer |
Production | Melissa Reid | Associate Producer |
Sound | Geoff Zanelli | Original Music Composer |
Visual Effects | Catherine Mullan | Animation Supervisor |
Writing | Stuart Beattie | Characters |
Writing | Jay Wolpert | Characters |
Writing | Ted Elliott | Characters |
Crew | Matthew Wollaston | Armorer |
Crew | David Paris | Pilot |
Directing | Joecy Shepherd | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Victoria Sullivan | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Scott Menzies | Pilot |
Camera | Chris Hansford | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Bowring | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Rosie McArthur | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Hair Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Robert A. Pandini | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gloria Pasqua Casny | Hairstylist |
Editing | Erik Rogers | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Jonny Winograd | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kenny G. Krauss | First Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Alexandre Ronco | Animation Supervisor |
Production | Lucy Rands | Casting Associate |
Crew | Robert Wong | Marine Coordinator |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Pilot |
Camera | Steve Koster | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Darrin Keough | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Roberta Shaw | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Rafael E. Sánchez | Gaffer |
Camera | Ian Seabrook | Underwater Camera |
Camera | Mal Booth | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Aerial Director of Photography |
Camera | Giles Keyte | Additional Still Photographer |
Camera | Toby Copping | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Findlater | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ken Niederbaumer | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Colin Ware | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Calum McFarlane | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Reg Garside | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carol Quiroz | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alice Baueris | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Rod Haney | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Greg Tidman | Key Grip |
Camera | Richard Bradshaw | Camera Operator |
Camera | Peter Mountain | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Darrell Warner | Costume Illustrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Dan Owen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nikola Davis | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Damian Martin | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Lighting | Jonathan Spencer | Gaffer |
Camera | Jason Talbert | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Michael Vivian | Dolly Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacy Horn | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Peter Swords King | Makeup Designer |
Crew | Craig Hosking | Aerial Coordinator |
Production | Kirsty Kinnear | Casting Associate |
Lighting | David Thomson | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Andrew AJ Johnson | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Emily James | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Melody Koerber | Assistant Costume Designer |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Aerial Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Tanya Woelfle | Set Costumer |
Editing | Ron Barr | Digital Intermediate |
Lighting | Shaun Conway | Gaffer |
Lighting | Jeff Kuzyk | Gaffer |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Trujillo | Lead Animator |
Directing | Carolina Häggström | Script Supervisor |
Production | Hannah d'Angerio | Casting Associate |
Crew | Rick Hicks | Marine Coordinator |
Camera | Chris Haarhoff | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Stephen S. Campanelli | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Saascha Wiki Kessell | Set Costumer |
Editing | Stefan Sonnenfeld | Digital Intermediate |
Camera | J. Michael Popovich | Key Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Lorraine Carson | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joel Harlow | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Vaughan | Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
Camera | Peter Beeh | Aerial Camera Technician |
Camera | Brad Shield | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | John Gamble | Additional Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Samantha Walker | Set Costumer |
Editing | Tommy Aagaard | First Assistant Editor |
Sound | Jacob Riehle | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Scott Millan | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Bill Kent | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Sheldon Stopsack | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Paradox Delilah | Boom Operator |
Sound | John T. Cucci | Foley |
Sound | David Chrastka | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jack Whittaker | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Richie Dehne | Property Master |
Crew | David Forest | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Annie Normandin | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Max Leonard | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | David Butcherine | Boom Operator |
Art | Kris Peck | Property Master |
Sound | Kimberly Harris | ADR Editor |
Sound | Marshall Winn | ADR Editor |
Sound | Anna MacKenzie | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kim Menaster | Visual Effects Producer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Tricia McInally | Art Department Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Trent Claus | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Oliver | Special Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Dan O'Connell | Foley |
Sound | E.J. Holowicki | Foley Editor |
Sound | David C. Hughes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Christopher Raiche | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Christina Graham | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Arne Kaupang | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Sandra Portman | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | Baard H. Ingebretsen | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tormod Ringnes | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Malcolm Fife | Foley Editor |
Art | Jourdan Henderson | Art Department Coordinator |
Sound | Christopher Boyes | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Joseph Hart Green | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Julie Cardinal | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Ledda | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Katy Wood | ADR Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Tamara Watts Kent | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Laurent Spillemaecker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Scott Guitteau | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Luke Dunn Gielmuda | Foley Editor |
Sound | Justin Doyle | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Gary Brozenich | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Stephanie Flack | ADR Editor |
Sound | Cheryl Nardi | ADR Editor |
Visual Effects | Korey J. Cauchon | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Rebecca Scott | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Eric Bruneau | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Ryan Tudhope | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Paul Jasper | Animal Coordinator |
Crew | Michael Hansen | Utility Stunts |
Camera | Stephen Oh | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Johnson | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Angela Moore | Stunts |
Art | Beverley Dunn | Set Decoration |
Crew | Chantelle Slee | Stunts |
Crew | Daniel Nelson | Stunts |
Crew | Jack Kingsley | Stunts |
Crew | Brittany Morris | Stunts |
Crew | Mike Snow | Stunts |
Crew | Charmian Gradwell | Dialect Coach |
Crew | Michael Matthews | Stunts |
Production | Jessica Derhammer | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Janene Carleton | Stunts |
Crew | Krista Bell | Stunts |
Crew | Owen Walstrom | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Breanna Watkins | Stunt Double |
Crew | Clint Carleton | Stunts |
Art | Rob Bliss | Concept Artist |