Jenn has washed ashore a small tropical island and it doesn’t take her long to realize she’s completely alone. She must spend her days not only surviving the elements, but must also fend off the malevolent force that comes out each night.
Production | Terri Taylor | Casting |
Sound | Richard Henderson | Music Editor |
Lighting | Sean O'Neill | Gaffer |
Sound | David Bach | ADR Supervisor |
Production | Jason Blum | Producer |
Production | Jeanette Volturno | Executive Producer |
Visual Effects | Neville Page | Creature Design |
Camera | Stefan Duscio | Director of Photography |
Camera | Sean Shao Chi Yap | Digital Imaging Technician |
Production | Couper Samuelson | Executive Producer |
Sound | Ryan Collison | Foley Mixer |
Crew | Pat Millicano | Stunt Coordinator |
Sound | Leslie Bloome | Foley Artist |
Editing | Gina Hirsch | Editor |
Camera | Milan Holec | Camera Operator |
Camera | Milan Holec | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Zeb Simpson | Video Assist Operator |
Sound | Mark Cornish | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Nicholas Hasson | Colorist |
Editing | Nicholas Hasson | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Sound | Joel Dougherty | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Peter Nelson | Stunt Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Scott E. Anderson | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Aria Harrison | Script Supervisor |
Production | Alex Hyner | Producer |
Writing | Alex Hyner | Writer |
Directing | J.D. Dillard | Director |
Production | J.D. Dillard | Producer |
Writing | J.D. Dillard | Writer |
Production | Alex Theurer | Producer |
Writing | Alex Theurer | Writer |
Production | Bill Karesh | Producer |
Production | Beatriz Sequeira | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark David Katchur | Line Producer |
Production | Sarah Domeier Lindo | Casting Associate |
Visual Effects | Adam Howarth | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Davina Lamont | Prosthetic Designer |
Visual Effects | Cassandra Bakic | Visual Effects Production Manager |
Crew | Petar Jovovic | CG Supervisor |
Art | Marnie Pankowski | Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Romy Itzigsohn | Costume Design |
Lighting | Tane Kingan | Electrician |
Production | Ally Conover | Casting Assistant |
Sound | Joanna Fang | Foley Artist |
Directing | Guy Campbell | Second Assistant Director |
Sound | Jeffrey Roy | ADR Mixer |
Editing | Carrie Oliver | Digital Conform Editor |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Matt Yocum | Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayden Bloomfield | Hair Supervisor |
Camera | Matt Grace | Still Photographer |
Sound | Nick Seaman | Foley Editor |
Camera | Tim Walsh | Camera Operator |
Camera | Tim Walsh | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Nick Steele | Boom Operator |
Editing | Melanie Kuan | Assistant Editor |
Camera | Jani Häkli | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Editing | Lucy Donaldson | First Assistant Editor |
Camera | Frederick Leota | Grip |
Costume & Make-Up | Tami Holton | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Gina Hallas | Production Accountant |
Camera | John Balbi | Key Grip |
Sound | Laura Heinzinger | Foley Editor |
Art | Robbie Porter | Production Design |
Art | Robbie Porter | Art Direction |
Lighting | Marcus Upton | Best Boy Electric |
Directing | Toby Pease | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Inaki De Ubago | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Sound | Charles Scott IV | Music |
Production | Kristen Schreck | Production Secretary |
Editing | Elijah Eastlund | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Production | Maria Tan | Production Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Nikolas Ilic | VFX Artist |
Editing | Derek Larsen | Assistant Editor |
Production | Josua Merekula | Production Assistant |
Production | Kini Racumu | Production Assistant |
Production | Christine Racumu | Travel Coordinator |
Camera | Simon Williams | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Visual Effects | Nikola Canic | Animation |
Visual Effects | Irena Djekic | Animation |
Visual Effects | Dragana Mandic | Animation |
Crew | Zoran Cvetkovic | Visual Effects Art Director |
Visual Effects | Tamara Dinic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Jankovic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Matija Koraksic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Nikola Novakovic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Zivan Petricevic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Luka Plecas | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Milos Randjelovic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vladan Djiri Vasiljevic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dragan Vujnic | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vladimir Mladenovic | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Ivan Aleksic | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Dejan Vladisavljevic | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Jovana Vulevic | Modeling |
Visual Effects | Srđan Latinović | VFX Editor |
Visual Effects | Aleksandar Babic | VFX Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Lukas Kunzmann | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Katarina Stojkovic | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Maksim Ljubenkovic | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Editing | Abby Gentsch | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Laura Borowsky | Digital Intermediate |
Art | Shane Carrington | Storyboard Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Eliza Langdon | Makeup & Hair |
Camera | Khoa Le | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Art | Joe Vatunitu | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Filipe Teka | Greensman |
Art | Jone Vakaloloma | Greensman |
Art | Coconut Joe | Greensman |
Art | Atunaisa Rawaqa | Greensman |
Lighting | Craig 'Smiley' MacDonald | Electrician |
Lighting | Arnold Richmond | Electrician |
Lighting | Ray Newton | Electrician |
Lighting | Elia Leawere | Electrician |
Camera | Colin McAlpine | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Bredan 'B' Elder | Grip |
Camera | Neville Richmond | Grip |
Production | Raymond Zhang | First Assistant Accountant |
Production | Anthony Faifai | Location Manager |
Crew | Vuniwai 'Doc' Tupou | Transportation Captain |
Camera | Simon Enderby | Underwater Director of Photography |
Crew | Ian Muller | Marine Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Irnes Cavkic | VFX Artist |