While caring for her brother along with her audacious mother, a teenager strikes up an unlikely friendship with an eccentric activist who is protesting one of the most landmark medical cases of all time.
Production | Jeremy Plager | Producer |
Production | Francesca Silvestri | Producer |
Production | Kevin Chinoy | Producer |
Production | Oly Obst | Producer |
Directing | Laura Chinn | Director |
Writing | Laura Chinn | Writer |
Production | Chris Stinson | Executive Producer |
Production | Amy Greene | Executive Producer |
Production | Anna Schwartz | Co-Producer |
Sound | Luka Kasrelishvili | Foley Editor |
Camera | Bruce Francis Cole | Director of Photography |
Editing | Sara Shaw | Editor |
Production | Jessica Munks | Casting |
Art | Valeria De Felice | Production Design |
Art | Sonal Naroth | Art Direction |
Art | Matthew Sullivan | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Megan Stark Evans | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Dawn Angeletti | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Natalie Errthum | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Renee Goodwin | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie LeShane | Makeup Department Head |
Crew | Charles Herzfeld | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Ian Campbell | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Cedric Vara | First Assistant Director |
Art | Mark Burette Austin | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Adam Cameron | Leadman |
Art | Paul Curtin | Property Master |
Art | Valeria Fox | Graphic Designer |
Art | Mandy Lehman | Assistant Property Master |
Costume & Make-Up | Matthew F. Perry | On Set Dresser |
Art | Tamra Scott | Graphic Designer |
Art | Kylie Zimmer | Props |
Sound | Dennis Dembeck | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Dennis Dembeck | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jesse Dodd | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Tornike Dzidzikashvili | Foley Artist |
Sound | Gábor Erdei | Boom Operator |
Sound | Zsolt Magyar | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Salome Maisuradze | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Matt Mulvihill | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Alexander Sanikidze | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Otis Streeter | Sound Editor |
Crew | Morgan McMath Rogers | Special Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Dara Hamidi | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Dani Horbiak | Visual Effects |
Crew | Spencer Barnes | Stunts |
Crew | Kurt Bryant | Stunts |
Crew | Derrick Burbage | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Annie Chasse | Stunts |
Crew | Brian Christensen | Stunts |
Crew | Kachina Dechert | Stunt Double |
Crew | Cory DeMeyers | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Amy Greene | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunt Double |
Crew | Tony Ruiz | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Mitchell Warren | Stunts |
Crew | Wyatt Werneth | Stunts |
Camera | Dan Cooper | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Ben Davis | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Dorian Del Valle | Second Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Chris Hill | Gaffer |
Camera | Christopher Lymberis | "A" Camera Operator |
Camera | Christopher Lymberis | Steadicam Operator |
Crew | Hunter Prunty | Video Assist Operator |
Camera | Eric Ransbottom | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Isaiah Schmidt | Grip |
Camera | Dirk Steyn | Camera Operator |
Camera | Joe Thomas | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Douglas Tortorici | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Eric Zachanowich | Still Photographer |
Production | Kimberly Helms Stewart | Extras Casting |
Production | Karlie Loland-Ringer | Extras Casting |
Production | Sarah Raoufpur | Casting Associate |
Production | Kimberly Wistedt | Casting |
Production | Bruce Winant | Casting |
Production | Dann Fink | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Sabrina Bacon | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Karen Keyes | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura A. Pare | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Lee Whittle | Key Costumer |
Editing | Alex Bickel | Colorist |
Production | Jason McRuer | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Adam Moore | Colorist |
Editing | Alek Rost | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Art | Charles Christopher Rubino | Title Designer |
Production | Zabdiel Arocho | Location Assistant |
Production | Cooper Jacobs | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Stacey McGillis | Location Manager |
Production | Logan Rausch | Location Assistant |
Sound | Erica Weis | Music Editor |
Directing | James L. Heyward | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Patrick Bresk | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Tony Ruiz | Transportation Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Stuart Gordon Tribble | Key Hair Stylist |
Sound | Christopher Stracey | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Este Haim | Original Music Composer |
Lighting | Chris Hill | Chief Lighting Technician |