In the quiet family town of Suburbicon during the 1950s, the best and worst of humanity is hilariously reflected through the deeds of seemingly ordinary people. When a home invasion turns deadly, a picture-perfect family turns to blackmail, revenge and murder.
Production | Joel Silver | Executive Producer |
Writing | Joel Coen | Writer |
Writing | Ethan Coen | Writer |
Directing | George Clooney | Director |
Production | George Clooney | Producer |
Writing | George Clooney | Writer |
Production | Ellen Chenoweth | Casting |
Editing | Stephen Mirrione | Editor |
Sound | Alexandre Desplat | Original Music Composer |
Camera | Robert Elswit | Director of Photography |
Production | Samuel Hadida | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Christa Munro | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Edward Tise | Sound Mixer |
Art | James D. Bissell | Production Design |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley Artist |
Art | Jan Pascale | Set Decoration |
Sound | James Harrison | Sound Effects Designer |
Production | Barbara A. Hall | Executive Producer |
Production | Barbara A. Hall | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Grant Heslov | Producer |
Writing | Grant Heslov | Writer |
Production | Victor Hadida | Co-Executive Producer |
Sound | Paul Massey | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Redlefsen | Makeup Artist |
Production | Hal Sadoff | Executive Producer |
Crew | Meg Clark | Post Production Supervisor |
Production | David Webb | Co-Producer |
Directing | David Webb | First Assistant Director |
Crew | Erik Audé | Stunts |
Camera | Hilary Bronwyn Gayle | Still Photographer |
Directing | Diane H. Newman | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Jenny Eagan | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Aurora Bergere | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Teddy Schwarzman | Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Randi Mavestrand | Makeup Artist |
Crew | Brett Easton | Stunts |
Crew | Peewee Piemonte | Stunts |
Crew | Jeffrey Lee Gibson | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Julie Hewett | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Mitchell Ray Kenney | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Glen Gathard | Foley Mixer |
Art | Chris Snyder | Construction Coordinator |
Production | Michael J. Burmeister | Location Manager |
Crew | Greg Fitzpatrick | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Corey Bronson | Set Costumer |
Art | Noelle King | Set Designer |
Sound | Randall L. Johnson | Boom Operator |
Crew | George A. Sack | Transportation Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Matt Kasmir | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Mark Taylor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Brent Rice | Leadman |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Colin Anderson | Steadicam Operator |
Sound | Oliver Tarney | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yeşim "Shimmy" Osman | Hairstylist |
Crew | Lois Yaroshefsky | Studio Teachers |
Crew | Claire Raskind | Unit Publicist |
Art | Michael A. Truesdale | Art Department Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Porter (costumer) | Set Costumer |
Lighting | Patrick Hoeschen | Electrician |
Sound | Rachael Tate | ADR & Dubbing |
Editing | Debs Richardson | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Eric Richard Lasko | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Kevin Michael Murphy | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brendon O'Dell | Special Effects Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Darlene Brumfield | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Jessica Albertson | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Michael Gowen | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Jeff Winn | Craft Service |
Production | J. Elizabeth Ingram | Production Supervisor |
Production | Erin Sahlstrom | Production Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Cookie Lopez | Costumer |
Crew | Alastair Grimshaw | Visual Effects Editor |
Crew | Charlotte Townsend | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Susanne Scheel | Casting Associate |
Art | Matthew Cavaliero | Property Master |
Art | John Youngblood | Assistant Property Master |
Production | Carrie Prince | Other |
Costume & Make-Up | Ellen Vieira | Makeup Artist |
Art | Kathy M. Berry | Location Scout |
Art | Ken Haber | Location Scout |
Production | Mike Revell | Production Accountant |
Sound | Nick Jimenez | ADR Recordist |
Art | Jeff Hay | Set Dresser |
Art | Jill Beecher | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Jill Beecher | Graphic Designer |
Art | Karen Teneyck | Other |
Production | Bethany Haynes | Other |
Production | Bryan Persichetti | Finance |
Sound | Zoe Freed | Foley Artist |
Sound | Dawn Gough | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lilly Blazewicz | Foley Editor |
Lighting | Vince Manocchia | Electrician |
Art | Michael Brown | Painter |
Art | Alan Burg | Set Dresser |
Art | Deborah Harman | Set Dresser |
Art | Rocco Francesco Paolone | Painter |
Art | Bob Renna | Set Dresser |
Art | Jesse D. Vogel | Painter |
Art | Fante Zamora | Set Dresser |
Visual Effects | Richard Fox | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Tim James | Stunts |
Crew | Tim Neff | Stunts |
Crew | Vincent Piemonte | Stunts |
Camera | Rusty Davis | Grip |
Crew | Jackie Eco | Stand In |
Crew | Bogdan Iofciulescu | Techno Crane Operator |
Camera | Hugh McCallum | Grip |
Crew | Bradford Ralston | Video Assist Operator |
Editing | Chelsea Dinsdale | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Erik Coutts | Driver |
Crew | Emily Skelton | Driver |
Crew | Brian Stackhouse | Driver |
Crew | Charlotte Gleason | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Ellen J. Hornstein | Assistant Production Coordinator |
Crew | Dominic Pacitti | Set Production Assistant |
Sound | Bobby Johanson | ADR Mixer |
Directing | David Marnell | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christy Busby | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Steve Gindorf | Construction Foreman |
Production | Anthony Keating | Production Assistant |