Fear Street: 1994

Fear Street: 1994 (2021)

Face the evil.

  • Genre: Mystery, Horror
  • Release Date: 2021-06-28
  • User Rating: 6.8/10 from 1598 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 47min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Chernin Entertainment
  • Production Country: United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.8
From 1,598 Ratings
6.2 67 84%

Summary

After a series of brutal slayings, a teen and her friends take on an evil force that's plagued their notorious town for centuries.

Fear Street: 1994 Trailer

Watch Fear Street: 1994 Online

You can now watch Fear Street: 1994 online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Fear Street: 1994 Photos

    Sound Marco Beltrami Original Music Composer
    Sound Tony Lamberti Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Editing John Axelrad Additional Editor
    Production Jenno Topping Producer
    Production Timothy M. Bourne Executive Producer
    Production Timothy M. Bourne Unit Production Manager
    Production Carmen Cuba Casting
    Visual Effects Thomas F. Ford IV Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Marcus Trumpp Original Music Composer
    Crew Marcus Trumpp Additional Music
    Production Jeffrey Harlacker Co-Producer
    Editing Alan Edward Bell Supervising Editor
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Ford Costume Design
    Sound Steve C. Aaron Sound Mixer
    Sound Don White Foley Mixer
    Production Adam Wingard Executive Producer
    Visual Effects Colleen Murphy Visual Effects Production Manager
    Writing R.L. Stine Book
    Production Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting
    Production Peter Chernin Producer
    Visual Effects Daniel L. Smith Digital Compositor
    Writing Kyle Killen Story
    Sound Brett Pierce Music Editor
    Crew Lloyd Pitts Stunts
    Sound Steve Neal Sound Mix Technician
    Visual Effects J.D. Schwalm Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Michael A. Martinez Digital Compositor
    Production David Ready Producer
    Crew Thirl Haston Stunts
    Crew Ross Duffer Thanks
    Production Jane Stine Executive Producer
    Production Joan Waricha Executive Producer
    Art Jess Royal Set Decoration
    Writing Leigh Janiak Screenplay
    Directing Leigh Janiak Director
    Production Leigh Janiak Executive Producer
    Writing Leigh Janiak Story
    Writing Phil Graziadei Screenplay
    Writing Phil Graziadei Story
    Production Jeremy Platt Co-Producer
    Art James Grabowski Assistant Property Master
    Crew Steven Ritzi Stunts
    Sound Trevor Gates Supervising Sound Editor
    Sound Randy Wilson Foley Mixer
    Art Mike Scherschel Property Master
    Sound Michael Baird Sound Designer
    Sound Jason Dotts Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Jason Dotts Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Production Chase Paris Local Casting
    Production Tara Feldstein Bennett Local Casting
    Sound Harrison Meyle Sound Designer
    Sound Sandra Fox Foley Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Kizzie Autumn Martin Truck Costumer
    Visual Effects Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Paul Graff VFX Supervisor
    Crew Brandon Roberts Additional Music
    Visual Effects Ryan Chavez VFX Editor
    Crew Troy Faruk Stunts
    Crew Lex D. Geddings Stunts
    Art Scott Kuzio Production Design
    Crew Daniel Dirks Set Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Shannon Leigh Olds VFX Editor
    Art Sean Brennan Art Direction
    Crew T. Ryan Mooney Stunts
    Sound Marilee Yorston Foley Artist
    Sound Phil Lee Sound Mix Technician
    Sound Scott Cannizzaro ADR Mixer
    Costume & Make-Up Kate Abraham Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Carol White Hairstylist
    Production Kiara Jones Assistant Production Coordinator
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Mixer
    Crew Nick Stanner Stunts
    Sound Matthew Thomas Hall Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Aaron Toups Additional Grip
    Sound Erica Weis Music Editor
    Crew Aimee Bell Additional Script Supervisor
    Sound Jeremy B. Davis Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Lighting Gary Blair Rigging Grip
    Editing Skip Kimball Senior Colorist
    Sound Billy Theriot ADR Mixer
    Sound Mark Coffey First Assistant Sound Editor
    Camera Fred Thomas First Assistant "B" Camera
    Camera Jeff Crumbley Steadicam Operator
    Camera Jeff Crumbley "B" Camera Operator
    Art Michael J. Wheeler Construction Coordinator
    Art John Moredock Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lance Aldredge Additional Hairstylist
    Crew Isabelle Fretheim Stunts
    Camera Darwin Montana Browne Additional Grip
    Visual Effects John L. Weckworth Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Steve Dinozzi Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Blake Goedde Compositor
    Visual Effects Blake Goedde Digital Compositor
    Visual Effects Bryan Haines Digital Compositor
    Crew Chris LeDoux Executive Visual Effects Producer
    Crew Laurence Chavez Stunts
    Crew Philip Dido Stunts
    Camera Michael Duarte Key Grip
    Directing A.J. Bruno Additional Second Assistant Director
    Sound Jason Charbonneau Foley Artist
    Production Hershel Cohen Finishing Producer
    Production Doug Torres Co-Producer
    Directing Doug Torres First Assistant Director
    Crew Kathryn Kim Stand In
    Sound Lindsay Wolfington Music Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Amanda Bianchi Key Makeup Artist
    Visual Effects Chelsea Johnston Visual Effects Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Shelby Anne Tompkins Assistant Costume Designer
    Art Stephanie Postich Property Master
    Production Ryan Schaetzle Location Manager
    Production Heath M. Howard Associate Producer
    Crew Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator
    Production M. Ross-Michaels Production Accountant
    Crew Barry Strait Set Medic
    Crew Jason Miller Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Richard Marrero Stunts
    Camera Adam Kogelman Dolly Grip
    Sound Tyson Lozensky Scoring Mixer
    Sound Nora Felder Music Supervisor
    Crew Jessica Merideth Stunts
    Camera Caleb Heymann Director of Photography
    Crew Taylor MacDonald Stunts
    Crew Amy Tomberlin Cheek Stunts
    Visual Effects Brad Lucas Digital Compositor
    Camera Joseph B. Dare Digital Imaging Technician
    Crew Julia Maggio Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up John Tarro Key Hair Stylist
    Directing Melissa Yount Script Supervisor
    Editing Greg Thompson First Assistant Editor
    Sound Paul B. Knox Sound Effects Editor
    Camera Brandon Thompson Additional Camera
    Costume & Make-Up Anne Lee Ager/Dyer
    Costume & Make-Up June Neely Costume Assistant
    Visual Effects Burke Roane Animation Supervisor
    Camera Robert McFall Dolly Grip
    Lighting Thomas Browne Key Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Robyn Ducharme Digital Compositor
    Sound Sam Okell Other
    Crew Mark C. McManus Video Assist Operator
    Costume & Make-Up Katelyn Barton Makeup Artist
    Art John Snow Assistant Art Director
    Sound Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Editor
    Lighting Antimo Ponticello Best Boy Electric
    Camera Jamie Midgley Still Photographer
    Production Patrick Ingram Casting Associate
    Sound Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
    Art Patrick Campbell Storyboard Artist
    Visual Effects Brandon Kachel Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Christopher Nelson Makeup Effects Designer
    Art John Thigpen Set Designer
    Directing Katye Kalivoda Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jordan Salmon Stunts
    Crew Trent Brya Stunts
    Crew Stephanie Adams Set Production Assistant
    Crew Ben McLeod Loader
    Production Cathy Gurvis Post Production Accountant
    Sound Davi Aquino Foley Editor
    Sound Chelsea Body Foley Editor
    Crew Craig Nix Techno Crane Operator
    Camera Nick Müller Steadicam Operator
    Camera Nick Müller "A" Camera Operator
    Crew Jacob Hugghins Stunts
    Crew Austin Seifert Stunts
    Costume & Make-Up Anna Bourne Costume Supervisor
    Crew Brent Bernhard Stunts
    Camera Tom Jordan Additional First Assistant Camera
    Art Robert Davis Set Dresser
    Sound Gavin Greenway Conductor
    Crew Troy Butler Stunts
    Editing Dylan Suchesk Dailies Operator
    Crew Jess Durham Stunts
    Editing Rachel Goodlett Katz Editor
    Crew Justin Charles Evans Stunts
    Crew Alan D'Antoni Stunt Coordinator
    Art Tracy Breyfogle Set Decorating Coordinator
    Visual Effects Joe DiNozzi Digital Compositor
    Costume & Make-Up Rashante Lee-Seaborn Set Costumer
    Crew Ben Grimm-Wilson Post Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Daniel J. Pastor Digital Compositor
    Production Chip Clanton Production Coordinator
    Directing Megan Schmidt Second Assistant Director
    Directing Catherine A. Cospelich Additional Second Assistant Director
    Crew Jessica Nam Stunts
    Art Mallorie Coleman Set Decoration Buyer
    Production Kori Adelson Executive Producer
    Lighting Steven Walker Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Joshua Romeo Stunts
    Art Clarissa Mobley Set Dresser
    Production Natalie Truly Post Production Accountant
    Sound Mark Patterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Suzanne C. Robertson Visual Effects Coordinator
    Production Justin A. Thuesen Assistant Production Coordinator
    Visual Effects Wes Dorough Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Russell Topal Sound Effects Editor
    Editing Raymond Calderon Dailies Operator
    Art Kevin Crooks Set Designer
    Lighting Daniel Murphy Gaffer
    Crew Temple Tucker Set Production Assistant
    Crew Noah Bain Garret Stunts
    Crew Mitchell Warren Stunts
    Visual Effects Josh Carlton Visual Effects Production Manager
    Camera Rodrigue Gomes Second Assistant "B" Camera
    Crew Meaghan Gillenwater Set Production Assistant
    Crew Nikolas Pelekai Stunts
    Sound Ashley Andrew-Jones Other
    Sound Gianluca Massimo Other
    Visual Effects Beth Howe Visual Effects Producer
    Sound Rachel Thorpe Music Coordinator
    Crew Tennison Barry Stunts
    Sound Allan Cox Boom Operator
    Crew Alex Brakefield Transportation Co-Captain
    Editing Chase Commins Dailies Operator
    Production Elizabeth Driscoll Publicist
    Sound Erich Talaba ADR Mixer
    Crew Tony Falcon Stunts
    Editing Kaylee Karlik Assistant Editor
    Production Yvonne M. Bernard Executive Producer
    Crew Chris Clark Stunts
    Crew Jacob Waitman Stunts
    Art Thomas Andrew Lawson Graphic Designer
    Art Mike Maher Conceptual Illustrator
    Art Chris Hunter Storyboard Artist
    Art Addie C. Babcock Art Department Coordinator
    Art Jordan C. Harris Art Department Assistant
    Art Ziyan Tan Art Department Assistant
    Art Jen Knight Leadman
    Art Allyson Petty Set Decoration Buyer
    Art Caitlin Wells Assistant Property Master
    Camera Matt Heath First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera V. Claire Papevies Second Assistant "A" Camera
    Sound Cary Simon Utility Sound
    Lighting Jon Hilton Rigging Gaffer
    Crew Nicholas Jackson Generator Operator
    Camera Gary A.W. Nepa Best Boy Grip
    Lighting Sid Sikes Rigging Grip
    Lighting James Kunkle Rigging Grip
    Lighting Nathan Lee Rigging Grip
    Lighting Corey Jones Rigging Grip
    Camera William Petty Additional Grip
    Camera Brett Isbell Additional Grip
    Costume & Make-Up William Craig Johnson On Set Dresser
    Art Nikki Hillhouse Set Dresser
    Art Joel Martin Set Dresser
    Art Quinn Baldacci Set Dresser
    Art Nick Forman Set Dresser
    Art Samuel Hibbs-Kenny Set Dresser
    Art Kristofer Wilson Set Dresser
    Art Catherine 'Laney' Jeansonne Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Taylor Carroll Costume Coordinator
    Costume & Make-Up Troy Nicely Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Narah Peña Costume Assistant
    Production Stephanie Eugene Production Secretary
    Production Adrienne L. Graves First Assistant Accountant
    Production Landon Trawny Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Daniel T. Burger Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Daniel Levine Second Assistant Accountant
    Production Beth Koshinski Payroll Accountant
    Production Miriam Barillas Post Production Accountant
    Production Aaron Gutentag Assistant Location Manager
    Production Don Stewart Assistant Location Manager
    Production Isabella Jewell Location Coordinator
    Production Michael Cave Location Assistant
    Production Rico Price Location Assistant
    Production Michael Slack Location Assistant
    Art Richard Phillips Construction Foreman
    Art James Curry Construction Foreman
    Crew Jeffrey D. Woodrel Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Kyle Allgood Set Production Assistant
    Crew Timothy Hofius Set Production Assistant
    Crew Richard A. Jacob Set Production Assistant
    Crew Darrin Sanderson Set Production Assistant
    Crew Nicole Baluja Stand In
    Crew Victor Christian Stand In
    Crew Taylor Green Stand In
    Crew Hayley Haas Stand In
    Crew Kendra Stout Stand In
    Crew Chase Fralish Stand In
    Crew Jamie Helton Stand In
    Crew Mario Z. Gonzalez Chef
    Crew Pancho Gonzalez Chef
    Crew Cash Morgan Animal Coordinator
    Crew Nathaniel Engel Animal Wrangler
    Crew Michael Waters Animal Wrangler
    Editing Kelly McGillicuddy Assistant Editor
    Sound Jordan King ADR Mixer
    Sound Andy Maxwell Other
    Editing Ranjit Arul Singh Dailies Operator
    Visual Effects Matthew Silver Schitkovitz Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Alexa Furr Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Karen Janiak Thanks
    Crew Nes Janiak Thanks
    Crew Nes Janiak III Thanks
    Art Dante DeStefano Assistant Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Mariah McCormick Other
    Visual Effects Katie Jacobs Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Mandy Frazier CG Supervisor

    keyboard_arrow_up