When the teenagers in a small Illinois town start getting murdered, the police chief makes a connection to the mysterious scientific experiments being done at the local university and must stop them before his own son is dragged into the deadly scheme.
Directing | Michael Laughlin | Director |
Writing | Bill Condon | Writer |
Writing | Michael Laughlin | Writer |
Production | John Barnett | Producer |
Production | Antony I. Ginnane | Producer |
Production | John Daly | Executive Producer |
Production | William Fayman | Executive Producer |
Production | David Hemmings | Executive Producer |
Camera | Louis Horvath | Director of Photography |
Art | Susanna Moore | Production Design |
Art | Russell Collins | Art Direction |
Editing | Petra von Oelffen | Editor |
Production | Chloe Amateau | Location Manager |
Production | Bill Condon | Associate Producer |
Sound | Christopher Franke | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Edgar Froese | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Johannes Schmölling | Original Music Composer |
Art | Susanna Moore | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Bruce Finlayson | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Popischil | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Anne Popischil | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Reardon | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Production | David C. Anderson | Production Manager |
Crew | Tony Paterson | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Cathy Anderson | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Mark Jaffee | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Murray Newey | First Assistant Director |
Art | Jonty Barraud | Standby Property Master |
Art | Lynda Dye | Property Buyer |
Art | Richard Moore | Construction Manager |
Sound | Paul Clark | Sound |
Sound | Darryl Davis | Boom Operator |
Sound | Peter Fenton | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Kevin Chisnall | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Trou Bayliss | Key Grip |
Camera | David Brostoff | Focus Puller |
Camera | Mike Caldwell | Grip |
Lighting | Roland Carati | Electrician |
Camera | Michael Claridge | Grip |
Lighting | Ian Dewhurst | Gaffer |
Lighting | Murray Gray | Electrician |
Camera | William Hayward | Still Photographer |
Camera | Dave Hill | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Robert Houston | Electrician |
Lighting | Ian Philp | Electrician |
Camera | Ben Seresin | Clapper Loader |
Camera | Ronald Vidor | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Ronald Vidor | Camera Operator |
Camera | Ronald Vidor | Underwater Director of Photography |
Editing | Arthur Cambridge | Color Grading |
Editing | Margaret Cardin | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Shereen Maloney | Assistant Editor |
Directing | Jackie Sullivan | Continuity |
Crew | Martin Edmond | Driver |
Crew | John Fordham | Driver |
Crew | Catherine Cardiff | Choreographer |
Production | Lynette Gordon | Production Secretary |
Production | Dean Hill | Production Accountant |
Production | Margaret Hilliard | Production Assistant |
Production | Peter Howard | Production Runner |
Crew | Nicole Massie | Stand In |
Production | Midge Meidrops | Production Assistant |
Crew | Chris Pearson | Catering |
Crew | Antony I. Ginnane | Presenter |
Production | Sylvia Van Wyk | Producer's Assistant |