Spartan

Spartan (2004)

She's missing

  • Genre: Mystery, Action, Drama, Thriller, Crime
  • Release Date: 2004-03-12
  • User Rating: 6.1/10 from 349 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 42min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: Franchise Pictures
  • Production Country: Germany, United States of America
  • Director:
star 6.1
From 349 Ratings
6.5 60 65%

Summary

U.S. government agent Scott is assigned to rescue the daughter of a high-ranking government official. As willing as he is to bend the rules to get things done, though, Scott is shocked to find that others are willing to go even further to protect a political career.

Spartan Trailer

Watch Spartan Online

You can now watch Spartan online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Spartan Photos

    Directing David Mamet Director
    Writing David Mamet Screenplay
    Production David Bergstein Producer
    Production Moshe Diamant Producer
    Production Frank Hübner Executive Producer
    Production Art Linson Producer
    Production Elie Samaha Producer
    Production Tracee Stanley Executive Producer
    Sound Mark Isham Original Music Composer
    Camera Juan Ruiz Anchía Director of Photography
    Editing Barbara Tulliver Editor
    Production James A. Holt Executive Producer
    Art Cliff Berns Painter
    Production Cassandra Kulukundis Casting
    Production Kareem Elseify Associate Producer
    Production Jan Fantl Co-Producer
    Production Jerry P. Jacobs Line Producer
    Production Joseph Merhi Co-Producer
    Production Rick Nathanson Line Producer
    Production Paul Tivers Line Producer
    Art Gemma Jackson Production Design
    Art Christopher Tandon Art Direction
    Art Susan Emshwiller Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Shay Cunliffe Costume Design
    Art Thomas Bean Art Department Assistant
    Art Gretchen Engel Art Department Coordinator
    Art Ray Yamagata Assistant Art Director
    Art David T. Cannon Construction Coordinator
    Art Jack Coyle Construction Foreman
    Art Butch McCarthy Greensman
    Art Chris Barnes Lead Painter
    Art Chris Coulson Leadman
    Art Chris Coulson Leadman
    Art Greg Berry Set Designer
    Art Paul W. Gorfine Standby Painter
    Camera Masahiro Onodera Camera Technician
    Camera Merritt Gold First Assistant Camera
    Camera Jeff Clark Steadicam Operator
    Camera Jim Bridges Still Photographer
    Costume & Make-Up Marcus Love-McGuirk Costume Supervisor
    Costume & Make-Up Brenda McNally Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Candida Conery Key Hair Stylist
    Costume & Make-Up Peter Robb-King Makeup Department Head
    Crew Elliott Goldkind Additional Music
    Crew David Aaron Armorer
    Crew Graham Cole Carpenter
    Crew Carlos Guel Chef
    Crew H. Leah Amir Craft Service
    Crew Denise Avallon Driver
    Crew Adam W. Rosen Legal Services
    Crew Michael A. Morongell Mixing Engineer
    Crew Bobby Anderson Picture Car Coordinator
    Crew Jared Seltzer Post Production Assistant
    Crew Steven Kaminsky Post Production Supervisor
    Crew Mark Borg Propmaker
    Crew John Harajovic Special Effects Coordinator
    Crew Rosemary Gearheart Stand In
    Crew Danny Aiello III Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Timothy P. Ryan Transportation Captain
    Crew John 'J.P.' Pratt Transportation Co-Captain
    Crew Stephen A. Latina Transportation Coordinator
    Production Dorothy Aufiero Unit Production Manager
    Crew Kym Langlie Unit Publicist
    Crew Michael Hilow Utility Stunts
    Crew Rafael 'Rafa' Castro Video Assist Operator
    Directing Judi Townsend Script Supervisor
    Editing Dennis McNeill Color Timer
    Editing Eric Osmond First Assistant Editor
    Lighting Ken Berkhout Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Rick Cardillo Electrician
    Lighting Roger Sassen Gaffer
    Lighting Kory Mills Lighting Technician
    Lighting Greg Banta Rigging Gaffer
    Production John Barba Casting Associate
    Production David Boardman Location Manager
    Production Barbara-Ann Stein Production Accountant
    Production Craig Ayers Production Coordinator
    Production Tessa Beazley Production Manager
    Production Reinhild Gräber Production Supervisor
    Sound Nancy Barker First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Joshua Winget Music Editor
    Sound Ken Kugler Orchestrator
    Sound Stephen Krause Scoring Mixer
    Sound Richard Adrian Sound Effects Editor
    Sound Felipe Borrero Sound Mixer
    Sound Richard E. Yawn Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jeremy Nicolaides Digital Compositors
    Visual Effects J.D. Streett Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Tim Sassoon Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Chris Brown Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound James Wright Dolby Consultant
    Art Stuart Rankine Assistant Property Master
    Art Jay Heyman Set Dresser
    Art Andy Goldman Title Designer
    Camera Kira Hellickson Camera Loader
    Camera Alan Shultz Dolly Grip
    Camera Charles John Bukey Key Grip
    Camera Karen L. Dicey Grip
    Costume & Make-Up Amy Elise Roberts Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up John R. Bayless Key Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Tarra D. Day Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Debbie Holbrook Wardrobe Supervisor
    Directing Cas Donovan First Assistant Director
    Directing Michael Helfand Second Assistant Director
    Editing Mo Henry Negative Cutter
    Production Mark Cross Assistant Production Coordinator
    Production Khadj Edison Casting Assistant
    Sound Stephanie Brown ADR Editor
    Sound Nathan Whitehead Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Eddie Kim Foley Editor
    Sound Maria Newman Musician
    Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising ADR Editor
    Sound Stephanie Flack Supervising Dialogue Editor
    Crew Lynn Johnson Set Medic
    Camera Bruce Alan Greene Steadicam Operator
    Camera Bruce Alan Greene Camera Operator
    Sound Kimberly Lowe Voigt Dialogue Editor
    Art Peter Bankins Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Danielle Baker Set Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Annie Townsend Hairdresser
    Directing Lucy Egerton Third Assistant Director
    Art Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
    Art Jennifer Engel Swing
    Sound Eric Thompson ADR Mixer
    Sound Chris Navarro ADR Recordist
    Sound Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
    Sound Jason Piatt Foley Mixer
    Sound Tony Gray Utility Sound
    Crew Roger Danchik Special Effects Assistant
    Crew Charles Cooley Special Effects Technician
    Camera Marc Margulies Assistant Camera
    Camera Kurt Stevens Best Boy Grip
    Camera Taylor Black Camera Production Assistant
    Camera Arthur Blum Dolly Grip
    Camera Lisa Guerriero Second Assistant Camera
    Editing Jon Rocke Colorist
    Editing Josef Brandmaier Project Manager
    Production Paul Codiga Assistant Location Manager
    Sound Ken Kugler Conductor
    Production Heidi August Accountant
    Crew Gretchen Schlottman Assistant Craft Service
    Crew Johnathan R. Banta Digital Supervisor
    Production Dixie Webster Extras Casting
    Crew Michael E. Reynolds Generator Operator
    Production Scott Masterson Key Production Assistant
    Lighting Gary Brostrom Key Rigging Grip
    Production Kenny Chaplin Key Set Production Assistant
    Production Denyse Rossi Payroll Accountant
    Production Mary L. Agnes Production Assistant
    Production Bob Dorn Production Driver
    Production Ian Watermeier Production Executive
    Production Janine Bevan Production Secretary
    Production Carrie Mae Jones Second Assistant Accountant
    Directing Anne Berger Second Second Assistant Director
    Crew Keith Splinter Davis Stunt Double
    Crew Danny Weselis Stunt Double
    Crew Scott Waugh Stunt Double
    Crew Greg Wattkis Stunt Double
    Crew Alex Madison Stunts
    Crew Brett A. Jones Stunt Double
    Crew Cinda-Lin James Stunt Double
    Crew Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Brian Imada Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Norman Howell Stunt Double
    Crew Toby Holguin Stunt Double
    Directing Maximillian D. Day Second Unit First Assistant Director
    Crew Eric L. Haney Military Consultant