Source Code

Source Code (2011)

Make every second count.

  • Genre: Thriller, Science Fiction, Mystery
  • Release Date: 2011-03-30
  • User Rating: 7.3/10 from 8040 ratings
  • Runtime: 1h 34min
  • Language: English
  • Production Company: The Mark Gordon Company
  • Production Country: Canada, France, United States of America
  • Director:
star 7.3
From 8,040 Ratings
7.5 74 92%

Summary

When decorated soldier Captain Colter Stevens wakes up in the body of an unknown man, he discovers he's part of a mission to find the bomber of a Chicago commuter train.

Source Code Trailer

Watch Source Code Online

You can now watch Source Code online on the following streaming providers in the United States.

  • Source Code Photos

    Production Jeb Brody Executive Producer
    Production Jordan Wynn Producer
    Directing Duncan Jones Director
    Production Fabrice Gianfermi Executive Producer
    Production Mark Gordon Producer
    Editing Paul Hirsch Editor
    Production Hawk Koch Executive Producer
    Sound Chris Bacon Original Music Composer
    Camera Don Burgess Director of Photography
    Production Philippe Rousselet Producer
    Writing Ben Ripley Writer
    Sound Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
    Production John Papsidera Casting
    Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costume Supervisor
    Art Barry Chusid Production Design
    Costume & Make-Up Renée April Costume Design
    Visual Effects Anthony Di Ninno Animation
    Art Josée Arsenault Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy Tse Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art David Laramy Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Simon Guilbault Set Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Lyne Calvert Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Nathalie Garon Assistant Hairstylist
    Art Marc C. De Léry Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Michelle Côté Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Morag Ross Makeup Artist
    Art Réal Capuano Assistant Art Director
    Art Martin Lussier Set Dresser
    Art Jamie Knutson Assistant Property Master
    Costume & Make-Up Fabienne April Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Valerie Bordeleau Wardrobe Specialized Technician
    Costume & Make-Up Johanne Paiement Hair Department Head
    Costume & Make-Up Blanche Boileau Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Lizzie Cook Costume Assistant
    Costume & Make-Up Eileen McCahill Key Costumer
    Costume & Make-Up Adriana Verbert Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Bruno Gatien Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Art Annette Bélanger Art Department Coordinator
    Art Merje Veski Property Master
    Art Jocelyn Charbonneau Set Dresser
    Art Sylvain Lebeau Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Martin Lapointe Assistant Hairstylist
    Costume & Make-Up Suzi Ostos Makeup Department Head
    Art Sylvie Desmarais Set Decoration
    Costume & Make-Up Diane Simard Makeup Department Head
    Art Catherine Leboeuf Assistant Set Decoration
    Art Sophie Grenier Graphic Designer
    Art Martin Gagné Set Designer
    Art Jean-Pierre Lavoie Set Designer
    Art Eric Senecal Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Martine Gagnon Assistant Costume Designer
    Costume & Make-Up Dominic Mango Hair Department Head
    Art Yan-Frédéric D'Amour Head Greensman
    Art Benoit Robert Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Mark Unterberger Special Effects Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Sophie Beasse Key Costumer
    Art Alec Anderson Construction Coordinator
    Art Raymond Larose Set Designer
    Art Jean-Pierre Gosselin Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Kathy Kelso Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Aimee Lippert Makeup Artist
    Art Jonathan Miron-Fyfe Set Dresser
    Costume & Make-Up Magali Métivier Assistant Makeup Artist
    Costume & Make-Up Christine Carrière Assistant Makeup Artist
    Directing Kimi Webber Script Supervisor
    Camera Robert W. Faison First Assistant Camera
    Editing Brad Sutton Digital Intermediate
    Visual Effects Chris Byron CG Artist
    Production Lucie Robitaille Casting
    Lighting Joël Poisson Rigging Grip
    Editing Ladd Lanford Digital Intermediate
    Sound Paul Flinchbaugh First Assistant Sound Editor
    Sound Louis Marion Sound Mixer
    Sound Scott D. Smith Sound Mixer
    Sound Marc Fishman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Rene Morel Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Pierre-Luc Rioux Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Visual Effects Louis Morin Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Erik Nordby Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Eloi Brunelle Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
    Lighting Pierre Malo Electrician
    Lighting George P. Leahy Gaffer
    Lighting Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip
    Lighting Yuri Padron Rodriguez Rigging Grip
    Visual Effects Benoît Brière Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Wayne Brinton Visual Effects Supervisor
    Crew Remi Caron Pyrotechnician
    Camera Scott Thiele Dolly Grip
    Lighting Eric Lefèbvre Electrician
    Camera Peter Kuttner First Assistant Camera
    Camera Kenneth MacKenzie Key Grip
    Sound Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer
    Crew Geoff Pedder CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Emilien Lazaron Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Stephanie Meyerink Visual Effects Coordinator
    Directing Sarah Schooley Script Supervisor
    Crew Paul Barette Armorer
    Camera Stuart Slack Key Grip
    Editing Ashley Farber Digital Intermediate
    Editing Floyd Burks Digital Intermediate
    Editing Bruce Lomet Digital Intermediate Producer
    Sound Wade Barnett ADR Recordist
    Sound Greg Zimmerman ADR Recordist
    Sound Louis Piché Boom Operator
    Visual Effects Antonin Messier Turcotte CG Artist
    Production Johanne Titley Extras Casting
    Camera Francois Archambault Steadicam Operator
    Lighting Ricardo Candia Jr. Electrician
    Editing Mark Tuminello First Assistant Editor
    Sound Travis MacKay ADR Mixer
    Sound Jason Johnston Boom Operator
    Sound John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
    Sound Katherine Rose Foley Artist
    Sound Cedric Charron Sound Assistant
    Visual Effects Daryl Sawchuk Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Hiroyuki David Yabu Animation
    Visual Effects David Raymond Animation
    Production Caitlin McKenna ADR Voice Casting
    Lighting Dave Williamson Best Boy Electric
    Lighting Sylvain Bernier Chief Lighting Technician
    Editing Lori Raskin Digital Intermediate
    Directing Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor
    Camera Dany Racine First Assistant "A" Camera
    Camera Michel Bernier First Assistant "B" Camera
    Lighting Bernard Larivière Key Rigging Grip
    Lighting Alain Poudrier Rigging Grip
    Lighting Jean-François Abran Electrician
    Lighting John Swanders Electrician
    Crew Vincent Gouin Video Assist Operator
    Lighting Patrick Bourbonniere Rigging Grip
    Editing Harry Muller Color Timer
    Editing Ron Perez Digital Intermediate
    Editing John Herndon Digital Intermediate
    Editing Everette Webber Digital Intermediate Editor
    Sound Robert Deschaine ADR Mixer
    Sound Julio Carmona ADR Recordist
    Crew Martin Pelletier CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Sarah Trepanier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Camera Jody Williams Camera Operator
    Crew Ludwig Manahan Video Assist Operator
    Editing Frank Figueroa Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Sound Tami Treadwell ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Sébastien Moreau Visual Effects Producer
    Crew L. Kalo Gow Dialect Coach
    Crew Mark N. Woods Techno Crane Operator
    Editing Jonathan Mecenas Digital Intermediate
    Sound Greg Steele ADR Mixer
    Sound Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
    Sound Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Visual Effects Marcus Alqueres Animation Supervisor
    Visual Effects Josiane O'Rourke Visual Effects Coordinator
    Crew Tim Mulvihill Visual Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Sandra Germain Visual Effects Producer
    Production Jonathan Kinnas Extras Casting
    Lighting Guy Ferland Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
    Editing Jill Bogdanowicz Digital Colorist
    Visual Effects Cynthia Carrier Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Annie Godin Visual Effects Producer
    Camera Sylvaine Dufaux Camera Operator
    Camera Brad MacLean Dolly Grip
    Lighting Sam Andrzejewski Electrician
    Lighting Marco Lévesque Rigging Grip
    Camera Jonathan Wenk Still Photographer
    Editing Bill Holley Colorist
    Editing Jada Budrick Digital Intermediate Assistant
    Visual Effects Jade Gratton Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Geneviève Morin Visual Effects Coordinator
    Visual Effects Doug Oddy Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Raphael Hubert Visual Effects Producer
    Visual Effects Jacinthe Côté Visual Effects Production Manager
    Visual Effects Alexandre Lafortune Visual Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor
    Sound Paul Lynch ADR Recordist
    Visual Effects Francis Clément Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Sound Tom Bellfort Sound Designer
    Visual Effects Simon Pelletier CG Artist
    Visual Effects Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor
    Visual Effects Paul Hill Visual Effects Compositor
    Visual Effects Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Producer
    Art Eric Ladd Title Designer
    Lighting Michael Boulonne Electrician
    Crew Jean Décarie Generator Operator
    Camera Simon Hébert Key Grip
    Lighting Stéphane Sorensen Rigging Grip
    Editing George Zidd Digital Intermediate
    Editing Scott Drost Digital Intermediate
    Editing Doug Richardson Digital Intermediate
    Editing Etienne Boussac First Assistant Editor
    Sound Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
    Visual Effects Gabriel Tremblay-Beauvais 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Yuri Lementy Animation
    Visual Effects Tom Goodenough Animation
    Crew Mostafa Badran CG Supervisor
    Crew Christian Paradis CG Supervisor
    Visual Effects Leona Naidoo VFX Editor
    Crew Michael Franck Pilot
    Camera Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography
    Camera Jesse Lirola Still Photographer
    Sound Daniel J. Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
    Sound Branden Spencer Supervising Sound Editor
    Visual Effects Jean-Pierre Boies Visual Effects Supervisor
    Camera Darin Wong Dolly Grip
    Editing Dan Williams Digital Intermediate
    Editing Don Henry Digital Intermediate
    Sound Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
    Visual Effects Matthew Rouleau 3D Artist
    Visual Effects Jeremy Lambolez Animation
    Visual Effects Robin Tremblay Matte Painter
    Visual Effects Olivier Rousseau Visual Effects Production Assistant
    Art Pierre Perrault Art Direction
    Art Suzanne Cloutier Set Decoration
    Crew Hélèna Laliberté Stunts
    Crew Patrick Kerton Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Stéphane Lefebvre Stunt Coordinator
    Crew Alison Cote Stunts
    Crew Mike Chute Utility Stunts
    Crew Thomas Liccioni Stunts
    Crew Rick LeFevour Stunts
    Crew Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator
    Crew John MacDonald Stunts