The story of the last Seal Child’s journey home. After their mother’s disappearance, Ben and Saoirse are sent to live with Granny in the city. When they resolve to return to their home by the sea, their journey becomes a race against time as they are drawn into a world Ben knows only from his mother’s folktales. But this is no bedtime story; these fairy folk have been in our world far too long. It soon becomes clear to Ben that Saoirse is the key to their survival.
Editing | Darren T. Holmes | Editorial Coordinator |
Sound | Bruno Coulais | Original Music Composer |
Directing | Tomm Moore | Director |
Production | Tomm Moore | Producer |
Writing | Tomm Moore | Story |
Directing | Nora Twomey | Other |
Crew | Kila | Additional Music |
Editing | Darragh Byrne | Editor |
Production | Serge Umé | Co-Producer |
Art | Adi Merigeau | Production Design |
Art | Adi Merigeau | Art Direction |
Writing | Will Collins | Writer |
Production | Frederik Villumsen | Producer |
Visual Effects | Frederik Villumsen | Animation Director |
Production | Stéphan Roelants | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Eric Dupont | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Garret Farrell | Recording Supervision |
Crew | Tod Polson | Thanks |
Production | Isabelle Truc | Co-Producer |
Production | Claus Toksvig Kjaer | Production Manager |
Production | Katja Schumann | Production Manager |
Production | Clément Calvet | Co-Producer |
Production | Jérémie Fajner | Co-Producer |
Visual Effects | Pascal Nowak | Color Designer |
Visual Effects | Slaven Reese | Animation |
Production | Samuel Feller | Associate Producer |
Crew | Marc Umé | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Marc Umé | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Joshua Jason | Publicist |
Visual Effects | Ole Christian Løken | Animation |
Directing | Stuart Shankly | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Sandra Norup Andersen | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Fabian Erlinghäuser | Animation Director |
Directing | Fabian Erlinghäuser | First Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Geoff King | Animation |
Art | Ross Stewart | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Paul Young | Producer |
Sound | Patrice Renson | Conductor |
Visual Effects | Tomislav Findrik | Animation |
Production | Ross Murray | Producer |
Visual Effects | Santiago López Jover | Animation |
Visual Effects | Mathilde Vachet | Animation |
Production | Thibaut Ruby | Line Producer |
Crew | Michel Hick | Software Engineer |
Visual Effects | Virgile Bage | Animation |
Art | Sidonie Vidal | Background Designer |
Visual Effects | Alessandra Sorrentino | Animation |
Art | Alessandra Sorrentino | Storyboard Designer |
Crew | Susana Grilo | Production Intern |
Production | Atshong Chen | Production Accountant |
Sound | Nostradine Benguezzou | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Marie Doyeux | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Félix Davin | Sound Designer |
Sound | Alexandre Jaclain | Sound Designer |
Visual Effects | Danas Berznitsky | Animation |
Visual Effects | Svend Andreas Rothmann Bonde | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alfredo Cassano | Animation |
Visual Effects | Giovanna Ferrari | Animation |
Visual Effects | Denis Figueiredo | Animation |
Visual Effects | Walter Giampaglia | Animation |
Visual Effects | Marion Roussel | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stine Sæthre | Animation |
Visual Effects | Louise Bergholt Sørensen | Animation |
Visual Effects | Rosa Ballester Cabo | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Marie Thorhauge | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | François Crèvecoeur | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Jeremy Purcell | Visual Effects Supervisor |